Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Mar-24
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22A
  • Closing Date: 20-Feb-24 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Finlay Tarling Open Junior Willebrord Wil Vooruit 00:18:31 32.403 Mph
2 TT Bike Will Roberts Open Senior Saint Piran 00:19:08 31.359 Mph
3 TT Bike Dylan Sage Open Junior Evolution Racing Academy 00:19:11 31.277 Mph
4 TT Bike Sion Jones Open Junior VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
5 TT Bike Sam Fisher Open Junior Evolution Racing Academy 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
6 TT Bike Chris Jones Open Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
7 TT Bike Paul Hayward Open Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
8 TT Bike Neil Lewis Open Vet Veloflow CC 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
9 TT Bike Chris Groves Open Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
10 TT Bike James McGrath Open Senior The Tridents 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
11 TT Bike Neil Gregory Open Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
12 TT Bike Scott Malson Open Senior Tenby Aces CC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
13 TT Bike Graham Rogerson Open Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
14 TT Bike Darren Dalton Open Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
15 TT Bike Marc Barrow Open Vet Swansea Vale Tri 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
16 TT Bike Christopher Davies Open Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
17 Road Bike Mathys Venter Open Junior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
18 TT Bike Harry Cook Open Senior Wenvoe Wheelers 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
19 TT Bike Mark Palliser Open Vet Rule 28 x ATP Performance 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
20 TT Bike Samuel Cook Open Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
21 TT Bike Chris Williams Open Senior Celtic Tri 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
22 TT Bike Lee McKerrow Open Senior Swansea Vale Tri 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
23 Road Bike Ben Phillips Open Senior VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
24 TT Bike Jason Cole Open Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
25 TT Bike John Aspell Open Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
26 TT Bike Joshua Palmer Open Youth VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
27 TT Bike Jeff Partridge Open Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
28 TT Bike Tim Lewis Open Senior The Tridents 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
29 TT Bike Charlie Williams Open Junior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
30 TT Bike Cliff Voller Open Vet VTTA West Group 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
31 TT Bike Emma Davies Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
32 TT Bike Stephanie Waring Female Vet Tenby Aces CC 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
33 TT Bike Ryan Evans Open Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
34 TT Bike Jason Rayner Open Senior Veloflow CC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
35 TT Bike Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
36 TT Bike Martin Edwards Open Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
37 Road Bike Conrad Venter Open Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
38 TT Bike Roger Wood Open Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
39 TT Bike Jonathan Williams Open Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
40 TT Bike Robert Jones Open Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
41 TT Bike Jenna Joseph Female Senior Swansea Vale Tri 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
42 TT Bike Christopher Davies Open Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
43 TT Bike Roy Lewis Open Vet Celtic Tri 00:27:51 21.544 Mph
44 TT Bike Neil Helling Open Vet Swansea Vale Tri 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
45 TT Bike Owain Phibben Open Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:28:24 21.127 Mph
46 Road Bike Nathan Mullins Open Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:28:31 21.04 Mph
47 TT Bike Jennifer Aylward Female Vet Celtic Tri 00:28:36 20.979 Mph
48 TT Bike Ethan Lucas-Morgan Open Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 00:29:19 20.466 Mph
49 TT Bike Claire Thomas Female Vet Tenby Aces CC 00:29:27 20.373 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jason Price Open Senior Jubilee Park Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Simon Richardson Mbe Open C4 05/03
DNS(A) TT Bike Craig Seaman Open Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ben Reid Open Vet Swansea Vale Tri
DNS(A) Road Bike Michael Tarling Open Vet Willebrord Wil Vooruit
DNS TT Bike Stephan Wilcox Open Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Charles Open Vet Swansea Vale Tri
DNS TT Bike Jamie Jones Open Senior The Tridents
DNS TT Bike Phillip Turner Open Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team
DNS TT Bike Paul Jones Open Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Robert Hall Open Vet Swansea Vale Tri
DNS TT Bike Jon Webb Open Vet The Tridents
DNS TT Bike Dean Prosser Open Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Theo Tadros Open Espoir trainSharp