Walsall RCC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Thaxter Male Vet 50:08 29.921 Mph 0
2 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 50:17 29.831 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Bradley Male Team Echelon 50:19 29.812 Mph 0 Claim
4 Darren Maironis Male Withington Wheelers 51:02 29.393 Mph 0 Claim
5 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 51:06 29.355 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:20 29.221 Mph 0
7 Stewart Smith Male Vet 51:41 29.023 Mph 0
8 Jason Seabridge Male 51:44 28.995 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 51:58 28.865 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steve Burke Male Macclesfield Wheelers 52:05 28.8 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mostyn Bullock Male 52:27 28.599 Mph 0 Claim
12 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 52:31 28.563 Mph 0 Claim
13 Michael Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 52:53 28.365 Mph 0 Claim
14 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 52:56 28.338 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 53:13 28.187 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 53:14 28.178 Mph 0 Claim
17 Daniel Barnett Male 53:16 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
18 Sean Vincent Male 53:19 28.134 Mph 0 Claim
19 Nick Frewin Male 53:31 28.029 Mph 0 Claim
20 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 53:44 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Pike Male 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jeremy Hargrave Male 53:53 27.838 Mph 0 Claim
23 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 53:58 27.795 Mph 0
24 Ross Barton Male 54:00 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
25 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Chamberlain Male Vet 54:27 27.549 Mph 0
28 Craig Bromley Male 54:49 27.364 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Taylor Male North Lancashire Road Club 54:50 27.356 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steven Hollowood Male 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Martin Male 54:58 27.29 Mph 0 Claim
32 Phil Hurst Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 55:01 27.265 Mph 0
33 Neal Parkin Male Senior 55:27 27.052 Mph 0
34 Mark White Male 55:27 27.052 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Hubbard Male De Laune CC 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
36 Daryl May Male Senior Sheffrec CC 55:43 26.922 Mph 0
37 Jack Hugill Male 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stephen i'Anson Male 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
40 Neil Wood Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Mapletoft Male 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
42 Cliff Knox Male Lyme Racing Club 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stephen D Costello Male 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
44 Philip Gayes Male Vet 56:48 26.409 Mph 0
45 Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
46 Michael Loughran Male 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
47 Greg Dancer Male Stone Wheelers CC 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stephen Cook Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Fensom Male 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
50 Dave Bates Male 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
51 Patrick Smart Male Matlock CC 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
52 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
53 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
54 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ben Startin Male 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Hornby Male 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
57 Corina Francis Male Chelmer CC 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
58 Brian Twohey Male 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew G Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:28 25.656 Mph 0
60 Alex Deck Male 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
61 Wayne Hughes Male 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
62 Josephine Corbett Male Team Swift 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
63 Graham Green Male 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
64 Michael Wilkinson Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Barber Male 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
66 Nigel Finch Male 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
67 Jeff Bowler Male 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
68 Stephen Jackson Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
69 George Lascelles Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
70 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
71 Joe Curran Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
72 Colin Whitford Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
73 Malcolm Mann Male Melton Olympic CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
74 Martin Tate Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
75 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0
76 David Allison Male Leicester Forest CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
77 Craig Ashton Male Lyme Racing Club 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
78 Anthony Marlow Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
79 Andrew Gardner Male 1:05:28 22.913 Mph 0 Claim
80 Anne Staley Male 1:05:49 22.791 Mph 0 Claim
81 Ken Stevens Male 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
82 David York Male Ratae RC 1:07:50 22.113 Mph 0 Claim
83 Jim Ithell Male 1:11:42 20.921 Mph 0 Claim
84 Peter Rose Male 1:20:58 18.526 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Gary Bates Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Moore Male 0 Claim
DNS Dan Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 0 Claim
DNS John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Semple Male Vet 0
DNS Melvyn Lewis Male Vet 0
DNS Stephen Plester Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Allen Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Neil Rothwell Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 0 Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Smithurst Male 0 Claim
DNS David Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark McCartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Moira Goodway Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Helm Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male 0 Claim
DNS April Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Annis Moore Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Ron Hallam Male 0 Claim
DNS George Fox Male 45 RC 0 Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Barry Charlton Male 0 Claim
DNS Diane Moss Male 0 Claim
DNS Derick Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Feltus Male Vet 0
DNS Ryan Ballard Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Tunnicliffe Male 0 Claim
DNS Gill Henshaw Male 0 Claim
DNS Marc Isherwood Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS David Gostelow Male 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male 0 Claim
DNS Susan Semple Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 0 Claim