Royal Albert CC (SVTTA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-24
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/03
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-24 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Chris Smart Open Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:18:53 31.774 Mph
2 TT Bike Douglas Watson Open Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:18:58 31.634 Mph
3 TT Bike Rob Graham Open Senior GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
3 TT Bike Basil Monks Open Senior Edinburgh Road Club 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
5 TT Bike Marc Anderson Open Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
6 TT Bike Daniel Long Open Vet Elgin Cycle Club 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
7 TT Bike Vincent Pickering Open Vet St Christopher's CC 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
8 TT Bike Stewart Burke Open Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
8 TT Bike Sandy Waller Open Senior Edinburgh Road Club 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
10 TT Bike Joe Hands Open Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
11 TT Bike Tony Scott Open Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
12 TT Bike Michael Curran Open Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
13 TT Bike Craig Duncan Open Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
14 TT Bike Gavin Church Open Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
15 TT Bike Ian Sim Open Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
16 TT Bike Simon Woodliff Open Vet Ayr Burners Cycling 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
16 TT Bike Graeme Jardine Open Vet Bute Wheelers 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
18 TT Bike Andrew Yule Open Vet Deeside Thistle CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
19 TT Bike Sean Quinn Open Vet Law Wheelers 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
20 TT Bike Kate Richardson Female Espoir Alba `development Road Team 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
21 TT Bike Alan Macintyre Open Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
22 TT Bike Andrew Smith Open Vet VC Glasgow South 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
23 TT Bike Lewis Keoghan Open Espoir Royal Albert Cycling Club 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
24 TT Bike James Muir Open Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
25 TT Bike Darren Dean Open Vet Elgin Cycle Club 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
26 TT Bike Alex Mcallister Open Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
27 TT Bike Thomas McNulty Open Vet SVTTA 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
28 TT Bike Lorna Breetzke Female Vet Elgin Cycle Club 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
29 TT Bike James Harrison Open Vet Dundee Thistle 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
30 TT Bike Randle Shenton Open Vet Border City Whs CC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
31 TT Bike Mike Giles Open Vet Ythan CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
32 TT Bike Douglas Macdonald Open Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
33 TT Bike Ian Anderson Open Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
34 TT Bike Kevin Lackie Open Vet RT 23 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
35 TT Bike Patricia Baird Female Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Club 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
36 TT Bike Brian McGhee Open Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
37 TT Bike Alastair Pell Open Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
38 TT Bike Brendan McCabe Open Vet Aberdeen Wheelers 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
39 TT Bike Brian Nicol Open Vet Velo Club Vitesse 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
40 Road Bike Luke Whittle Open Senior Glasgow Wheelers 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
41 TT Bike Jim Petrie Open Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
42 TT Bike Jim Barr Open Vet VC Glasgow South 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
43 Road Bike David Williams Open Espoir Fullarton Wheelers 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
44 TT Bike William Bunyan Open Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
45 TT Bike Oscar Marletta Open Vet VC Glasgow South 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
46 TT Bike Alan King Open Vet Johnstone Wheelers 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
47 TT Bike Robert Brown Open Vet EH Star Cycling 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
48 TT Bike Valerie Martin Female Vet Dooleys RT 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
49 TT Bike Callum Deboys Open C2 Ayr Burners Cycling 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
50 TT Bike Kayla Dinnin Female Junior Solas Race Team 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
51 TT Bike Esther Hamill Female Vet Dumfries CC 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
52 TT Bike Paul Wynne Open Vet Kinross CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
53 TT Bike Miriam Rennet Female Vet Kinross CC 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
54 TT Bike Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
55 TT Bike James Robb Open Vet Deeside Thistle CC 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
56 TT Bike Emma Rogerson Female Vet Glenmarnock Wheelers 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
57 Road Bike Elizabeth Wisdish Female Vet RT 23 00:27:38 21.713 Mph
58 TT Bike Fred Denton Open Vet St Christopher's CC 00:27:42 21.661 Mph
59 TT Bike Lindsay Foster Open Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 00:28:27 21.09 Mph
60 TT Bike George Skinner Open Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 00:28:39 20.942 Mph
61 TT Bike Isobel Fletcher Female Vet VC Glasgow South 00:30:32 19.651 Mph
62 Road Bike Jon-Paul Dinnin Open Vet Dumfries CC 00:30:49 19.47 Mph
63 TT Bike Jennifer Nicol Female Vet Velo Club Vitesse 00:38:27 15.605 Mph
DNF TT Bike Steve Wallace Open Vet Dunfermline CC
DNF TT Bike Graeme Dean Open Senior VC Glasgow South
DNF TT Bike Ross Allan Open Vet St Christopher's CC
DNS TT Bike Gordon Johnston Open Vet Team Terminator
DNS TT Bike William McMillan Open Vet Glasgow United CC
DNS TT Bike Steve Donaldson Open Vet Fullarton Wheelers