Bristol South Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-24
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: U109/50
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-24 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Tony Chapman Open Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:58:05 25.406 Mph
2 TT Bike Tom Burke-Nott Open Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:04:47 24.042 Mph
3 Road Bike Karl Norris Open Vet 360VRT 2:06:00 23.81 Mph
4 TT Bike Daniel Kelly Open Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:06:17 23.756 Mph
5 TT Bike Vincent Douglas Open Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:06:22 23.74 Mph
6 TT Bike Jason Mould Open Senior Army Cycling 2:08:29 23.349 Mph
7 Road Bike Andrew Metherell Open Vet Velo Club Bristol 2:10:15 23.033 Mph
8 TT Bike Arran Armstrong Open Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 2:14:15 22.346 Mph
9 Road Bike Chris Hamblin Open Vet Bath Cycling Club 2:21:46 21.162 Mph
10 TT Bike James Rogers Open Senior Royal Navy Cycling (RNC) 2:21:55 21.139 Mph
11 TT Bike Marianne Day Female Senior Swindon Wheelers 2:24:45 20.725 Mph
12 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe Open Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:25:47 20.578 Mph
13 Road Bike Andrew Muitt Open Vet Dursley Road Club 2:27:49 20.295 Mph
14 TT Bike Lachlan McLucas Open Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:28:29 20.204 Mph
15 Road Bike Nathan Monk Open Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:32:55 19.619 Mph
16 Road Bike Trevor Hodges Open Vet Stroud Valley Velos 2:33:32 19.54 Mph
17 TT Bike Hannah Bizoumis Female Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 2:33:46 19.51 Mph
18 Road Bike John Sirett Open Vet Dursley Road Club 2:34:55 19.365 Mph
19 Road Bike Sue Smith Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 2:38:40 18.908 Mph
20 TT Bike Gary Martin Open Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:41:15 18.605 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Curtis Open Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Dickens Open Vet Droitwich Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Daryl Stroud Open Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Pete Dyson Open Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Owen Burgess Open Vet UF Rowe & King
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Holt Open Espoir Chepstow Cycling Club
DNS(A) Road Bike Paul Haig Open Vet Sikh Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Gary Fouracres Open Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Daniel Kempe Open Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Road Bike Nick Giles Open Vet Pocomotion Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Warren Open Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Thomas Meier Open Espoir FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team
DNS TT Bike Andy Kelly Open Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Corinne Clark Female Senior 360VRT
DNS Road Bike Joanna Meier Female Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Ben Hansell Open Vet Pronto Bikes
DNS Road Bike Henry Bond Open Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Chris Tye Open Vet Swindon Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Phillip Turner Open Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team