Paceline RT (90 Riders Two Events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-23
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: P881/25
  • Closing Date: 16-Sep-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike James Jenkins Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:46:46 32.074 Mph
2 TT Bike Jamie Whitcher Male Espoir Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 00:47:39 31.48 Mph
3 TT Bike Paul Burton Male Vet Paceline RT 00:48:00 31.25 Mph
4 TT Bike Christopher McNamara Male Vet Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT 00:48:19 31.045 Mph
5 TT Bike Simon McNamara Male Vet Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT 00:48:44 30.78 Mph
6 TT Bike Jordan Giles Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:48:57 30.643 Mph
7 TT Bike Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:50:00 30 Mph
8 TT Bike Henrik Persson Male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:50:04 29.96 Mph
9 TT Bike Gabe Dellar Male Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 00:50:17 29.831 Mph
10 TT Bike Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:50:37 29.634 Mph
11 TT Bike Sam Fuller Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:50:38 29.625 Mph
12 Road Bike Dominic Jackson Male Senior Foran CCC 00:50:50 29.508 Mph
13 TT Bike Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:50:53 29.479 Mph
14 TT Bike Matthew Gilmour Male Espoir Backstedt Bike Performance Junior Race Team 00:51:18 29.24 Mph
15 TT Bike James Pearcy Male Espoir Mid Devon Cycling Club 00:51:28 29.145 Mph
16 TT Bike Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:51:32 29.107 Mph
17 TT Bike Nik Allen Male Vet Team TMC 00:51:40 29.032 Mph
18 TT Bike Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:51:47 28.967 Mph
19 TT Bike Marek Siwicki Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:51:53 28.911 Mph
20 TT Bike Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:51:56 28.883 Mph
21 TT Bike Lee Williams Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:51:57 28.874 Mph
22 TT Bike Matt Fisher Male Vet HUUB WattShop 00:52:07 28.782 Mph
23 TT Bike Richard Pywell Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:52:08 28.772 Mph
24 TT Bike Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:52:13 28.726 Mph
25 TT Bike Brett Davis Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:52:16 28.699 Mph
26 TT Bike Adrian Ford Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
27 TT Bike Stuart Bettis Male Senior Precise Performance RT 00:52:37 28.508 Mph
28 TT Bike Peter Allan Male Vet Team Velo Sportif 00:52:44 28.445 Mph
29 TT Bike Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:56 28.338 Mph
30 TT Bike Steven Pink Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:53:02 28.284 Mph
31 TT Bike David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:54:12 27.675 Mph
32 Road Bike Matt Phipps-Taylor Male Senior Paceline RT 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
33 TT Bike Adrian Talley Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
34 Road Bike Jonathan Smith Male Vet Onyx RT 00:54:29 27.531 Mph
35 TT Bike Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 00:54:35 27.481 Mph
36 TT Bike Karl Roberton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
37 TT Bike Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
38 TT Bike Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
39 Road Bike Tim Lewis Male Vet Paceline RT 00:54:59 27.281 Mph
40 TT Bike Neil Grunshaw Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:55:07 27.215 Mph
41 TT Bike Paul Tippett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:55:36 26.978 Mph
42 TT Bike Ben Payne Male C4 Maidenhead & District CC 00:55:44 26.914 Mph
43 TT Bike Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 00:56:14 26.675 Mph
44 TT Bike Finn Fitzgerald Male Senior Ful-on Tri 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
45 TT Bike Christian Geldard Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
46 TT Bike Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:56:51 26.385 Mph
47 TT Bike Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:57:07 26.262 Mph
48 TT Bike Stephen Boxall Male Vet Houghton CC 00:57:10 26.239 Mph
49 TT Bike William Sawyer Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:57:33 26.064 Mph
50 Road Bike Malcolm Cox Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
51 TT Bike Dan Jenkins Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
52 TT Bike Rob Vincent Male Senior Knights of Suburbia London 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
52 TT Bike Claire Emons Male Vet ...a3crg 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
54 TT Bike Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 00:58:05 25.825 Mph
55 TT Bike Paul Jones Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:58:07 25.81 Mph
55 TT Bike Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 00:58:07 25.81 Mph
55 TT Bike Paul Martin Male Vet NAUT Cycling 00:58:07 25.81 Mph
58 TT Bike Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:58:11 25.781 Mph
59 TT Bike Dan Shipton Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:58:17 25.736 Mph
60 TT Bike Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
61 TT Bike Oliver Hitchings Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
62 TT Bike Lisa Davis Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:58:55 25.46 Mph
63 TT Bike Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:58:56 25.452 Mph
64 TT Bike John McDonald Male Vet trainSharp 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
65 TT Bike Peter Woodburn Male Vet London Dynamo 00:59:14 25.324 Mph
66 TT Bike Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:59:37 25.161 Mph
67 TT Bike Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
67 TT Bike Peter Tomlin Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
69 Road Bike Paul Mordue Male Vet Paceline RT 1:00:29 24.8 Mph
70 TT Bike Grace Reynolds Male Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
71 Road Bike Pete Christensen Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
71 TT Bike Jon Dudley Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
73 TT Bike Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
74 TT Bike Kirsty McSeveney Male Vet ...a3crg 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
75 TT Bike Gary Tuskin Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
76 TT Bike Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
77 TT Bike Richard Keevil Male Vet GS Stella 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
78 TT Bike Michelle Lindley Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
79 TT Bike Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
80 TT Bike Steve Skinner Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
81 TT Bike Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 1:06:27 22.573 Mph
82 TT Bike Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 1:06:49 22.449 Mph
83 TT Bike Rebecca Pearce Male Vet Ridgeway Riders 1:07:16 22.299 Mph
DNF TT Bike Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNF Road Bike William Barker Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS(A) Road Bike Kasia Madej Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) Road Bike Judah Rand Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nigel Greenfield Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Henry Taysom Male Senior Ex Machina
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jack Crook Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) TT Bike Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Kate Allan Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Ruth Jones Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Greenwood Male Vet Lungs 2 Legs
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Hourigan Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) TT Bike Grant McKay Male Vet Ex Machina
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael