…a3crg

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-23
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: P881L/50
  • Closing Date: 21-May-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Paul Burton Male Vet Paceline RT 1:39:26 30.171 Mph
2 TT Bike Simon McNamara Male Vet Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT 1:41:25 29.581 Mph
3 TT Bike Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 1:43:45 28.916 Mph
4 TT Bike Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 1:44:08 28.809 Mph
5 TT Bike Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:44:34 28.69 Mph
6 TT Bike Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:45:14 28.508 Mph
7 TT Bike Tom Thornely Male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:46:08 28.266 Mph
8 TT Bike Henrik Persson Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:46:29 28.173 Mph
9 TT Bike Lee Williams Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:47:18 27.959 Mph
10 TT Bike Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 1:47:27 27.92 Mph
11 TT Bike Stuart Bettis Male Senior Precise Performance RT 1:47:42 27.855 Mph
12 TT Bike John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:47:47 27.834 Mph
13 TT Bike Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 1:48:58 27.531 Mph
14 TT Bike Matt Fisher Male Vet HUUB WattShop 1:49:16 27.456 Mph
15 TT Bike Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:50:08 27.24 Mph
16 TT Bike David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:50:54 27.051 Mph
17 TT Bike Simon Smith Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 1:51:16 26.962 Mph
18 TT Bike Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:52:28 26.675 Mph
19 Road Bike Tim Lewis Male Vet Paceline RT 1:52:33 26.655 Mph
20 TT Bike Karl Roberton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:53:24 26.455 Mph
21 TT Bike Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:53:42 26.385 Mph
22 TT Bike Liam Kemp Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:53:52 26.347 Mph
23 TT Bike Greg Funnell Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:54:15 26.258 Mph
24 TT Bike Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:54:25 26.22 Mph
25 TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:54:43 26.151 Mph
26 TT Bike Paul Tippett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:55:12 26.042 Mph
27 TT Bike Simone Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 1:57:06 25.619 Mph
28 TT Bike Lizi Brooke Male Senior Wahoo Le Col 1:57:32 25.525 Mph
29 TT Bike Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:58:05 25.406 Mph
30 Road Bike Malcolm Cox Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:59:18 25.147 Mph
31 TT Bike James Harris Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 1:59:26 25.119 Mph
32 TT Bike Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:59:32 25.098 Mph
33 TT Bike Peter Oliver Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 2:00:03 24.99 Mph
34 TT Bike Claire Emons Male Vet ...a3crg 2:01:25 24.708 Mph
35 TT Bike John Hyde Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:03:30 24.291 Mph
36 TT Bike Peter Madarasz Male Vet Team TMC 2:04:46 24.045 Mph
37 TT Bike Emma O'Toole Male Senior DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 2:06:32 23.709 Mph
38 TT Bike Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:08:59 23.259 Mph
39 TT Bike Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:10:56 22.912 Mph
40 Road Bike Stephen Skinner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:11:42 22.779 Mph
41 TT Bike Kirsty McSeveney Male Vet ...a3crg 2:14:29 22.308 Mph
42 TT Bike Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 2:15:52 22.08 Mph
43 TT Bike Josie Smailes Male Senior Velo Club Venta 2:17:40 21.792 Mph
44 TT Bike Simon Hall Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 2:18:22 21.682 Mph
45 TT Bike Rachel Waite Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:19:32 21.5 Mph
46 Road Bike Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:21:09 21.254 Mph
47 TT Bike Anita Turner Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:25:38 20.6 Mph
48 TT Bike Vernon Thomas Male Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 2:51:23 17.505 Mph
DNF TT Bike Alex Clay Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF TT Bike Stuart Hourigan Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Plummer Male Vet Team TMC
DNS(A) TT Bike Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Vick Stockdale-Powell Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes
DNS TT Bike Anya Tamplin Male Senior Loughborough Lightning / TRG