Hereford & District Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Apr-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jake Sargent Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:47:22 31.668 Mph
2 TT Bike Finlay Tarling Male Junior Willebrord Wil Vooruit 00:48:06 31.185 Mph
3 TT Bike Owen Burgess Male Senior UF Rowe & King 00:50:27 29.732 Mph
4 TT Bike Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:50:35 29.654 Mph
5 TT Bike Ross Hamilton Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:50:39 29.615 Mph
6 TT Bike Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:51:22 29.202 Mph
7 TT Bike Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 00:51:23 29.192 Mph
8 TT Bike Theo Anderson Male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:51:43 29.004 Mph
9 TT Bike Andrew J Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:52:21 28.653 Mph
10 TT Bike Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 00:52:44 28.445 Mph
11 TT Bike Tim Butler Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:53:15 28.169 Mph
12 TT Bike Lee Francis Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:53:20 28.125 Mph
13 TT Bike Aaron Pascovitch Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:29 28.046 Mph
14 TT Bike Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:53:34 28.002 Mph
15 TT Bike Jeremy Addis Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
16 TT Bike Iwan Morton Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:54:02 27.761 Mph
17 TT Bike Matthew Hill Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:54:20 27.607 Mph
18 TT Bike Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
19 TT Bike Gary Paddon Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
20 TT Bike Dan Kingston Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:54:44 27.406 Mph
21 TT Bike Tim Radley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:54:50 27.356 Mph
22 TT Bike Martin Lines Male Vet Team Echelon 00:55:05 27.231 Mph
23 TT Bike Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:55:45 26.906 Mph
24 TT Bike Ben Parker Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
25 TT Bike Jonathan Sayce Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
26 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:56:36 26.502 Mph
27 TT Bike Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:56:47 26.416 Mph
28 TT Bike Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:57:25 26.125 Mph
29 TT Bike Mark Hazell Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:57:48 25.952 Mph
30 TT Bike Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:57 25.884 Mph
31 TT Bike Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
32 TT Bike Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:20 25.714 Mph
33 TT Bike Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
34 TT Bike Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
34 TT Bike Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
36 TT Bike Emma Wyatt Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:59:30 25.21 Mph
37 TT Bike Roxy Woodfield Male Senior Ludlow Brewery Race Team 00:59:34 25.182 Mph
38 TT Bike Alex Claridge Male Vet Magspeed Racing 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
39 TT Bike Paul Hewitt Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
40 TT Bike Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
41 TT Bike Joanne Jago Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
42 TT Bike Iwan Jones Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
43 TT Bike Paul Brickell Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
44 TT Bike Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
45 TT Bike Mike Broadbent Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
46 TT Bike Dan Craig Male Senior Caerphilly Cycling Club 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
47 TT Bike Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
48 TT Bike Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
49 TT Bike Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:05:06 23.041 Mph
50 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:07:10 22.332 Mph
51 TT Bike Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
52 TT Bike Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph
53 TT Bike Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:08:33 21.882 Mph
54 TT Bike Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:16:21 19.646 Mph
DNF TT Bike Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Wayne Mayer Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Biggs Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club