Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)(Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Sep-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jake Sargent Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:39:43 30.085 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:43:09 29.084 Mph
3 TT Bike Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 1:44:58 28.58 Mph
4 TT Bike Owen Burgess Male Senior UF Rowe & King 1:46:58 28.046 Mph
5 TT Bike Jack Kellam Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:48:27 27.662 Mph
6 TT Bike Dylan Griffiths Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 1:48:36 27.624 Mph
7 TT Bike Frazer White Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:48:58 27.531 Mph
8 TT Bike Ross Hamilton Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:49:09 27.485 Mph
9 TT Bike Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:49:26 27.414 Mph
10 TT Bike Lee Williams Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:49:31 27.393 Mph
11 TT Bike Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 1:49:57 27.285 Mph
12 TT Bike Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:53:38 26.401 Mph
13 TT Bike Jonathan Sayce Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:53:51 26.35 Mph
14 TT Bike Dan Kingston Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 1:54:03 26.304 Mph
15 TT Bike Lee Francis Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 1:54:57 26.098 Mph
16 TT Bike Tristian Manning Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:55:01 26.083 Mph
17 TT Bike Tim Radley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:55:23 26 Mph
18 TT Bike John Aspell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:55:51 25.896 Mph
19 TT Bike Christian Geldard Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:56:06 25.84 Mph
20 TT Bike Finn Fitzgerald Male Senior Ful-on Tri 1:57:06 25.619 Mph
21 TT Bike Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling 1:57:41 25.492 Mph
22 TT Bike Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:58:35 25.299 Mph
23 TT Bike Eoin Cremen Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:59:03 25.199 Mph
24 TT Bike Matthew Waldron Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri 2:00:47 24.838 Mph
25 TT Bike Christopher Newby Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 2:00:51 24.824 Mph
26 TT Bike Mark Spruce Male Vet Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 2:00:59 24.797 Mph
27 TT Bike Mark Hazell Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 2:02:16 24.537 Mph
28 TT Bike Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 2:02:32 24.483 Mph
29 TT Bike Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 2:04:05 24.177 Mph
30 TT Bike Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:06:47 23.662 Mph
31 TT Bike Arran Armstrong Male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 2:07:24 23.548 Mph
32 TT Bike Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 2:07:45 23.483 Mph
33 TT Bike Jon Mansell Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 2:08:40 23.316 Mph
34 TT Bike Paul Haig Male Vet Sikh Cycling Network(SCN) 2:09:46 23.118 Mph
35 TT Bike Gareth Bonner Male Vet Dursley Road Club 2:12:17 22.679 Mph
36 TT Bike Gareth Jehu Male Vet Merthyr CC 2:12:20 22.67 Mph
37 TT Bike Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 2:13:35 22.458 Mph
38 TT Bike Cameron Bonner Male Espoir Dursley Road Club 2:16:56 21.908 Mph
39 TT Bike Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:17:14 21.861 Mph
40 TT Bike Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:18:00 21.739 Mph
41 TT Bike Paul Griffiths Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 3:10:47 15.725 Mph
DNF TT Bike Cliff Voller Male Vet VTTA West Group
DNF TT Bike Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Gareth Rees Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Groves Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike John O'Dwyer Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Iwan Morton Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Daniel Wyatt Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike David Francis Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike Robbie Disney Male Senior Aerologic RT
DNS TT Bike Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC
DNS TT Bike Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Andrew Butcher Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Thomas Epton Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC)
DNS TT Bike Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC