Port Talbot Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22A
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:19:02 31.524 Mph
2 TT Bike Ross Hamilton Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
3 TT Bike Jack Kellam Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
4 TT Bike James McGrath Male Senior The Tridents 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
5 TT Bike John Aspell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
6 TT Bike Clinton Evans Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
7 TT Bike Martin Lightwood Male Vet The Tridents 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
8 TT Bike Samuel Cook Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
9 TT Bike Benjamin Curtin Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
10 TT Bike Paul Colman Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
11 TT Bike Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
12 TT Bike Darrel Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
12 TT Bike Alex John Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
14 TT Bike Ben Phillips Male Senior VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
15 TT Bike Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
16 TT Bike Mike Broadbent Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
17 TT Bike Bethan Ouseley Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
18 TT Bike Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
19 TT Bike Stephanie Waring Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
20 TT Bike Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
21 TT Bike Martin Edwards Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
22 TT Bike Dave Abbott Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
23 TT Bike Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
24 TT Bike Anita Saycell Male Vet Ystwyth CC 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
25 TT Bike Hollie Labunsky Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
26 TT Bike Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
27 TT Bike Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
28 TT Bike Huw Lloyd Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
29 TT Bike Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
30 Road Bike Simon Richardson Mbe Male C4 05/03 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
31 Road Bike Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
32 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
33 TT Bike Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
34 TT Bike Diane Hynam Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:31:47 18.878 Mph
35 TT Bike Joshua Palmer Male Youth VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:32:19 18.566 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Marco Marletta Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group)
DNS(A) Road Bike Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Gareth Booker Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS TT Bike Peter Lindfield Male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS TT Bike James O’Donnell Male Senior The Tridents