Royal Dean Forest CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Andy Critchlow male Vet Paceline RT 00:46:47 32.063 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:47:50 31.359 Mph
3 TT Bike Conrad Moss male Vet Nopinz 00:48:32 30.907 Mph
4 TT Bike Tom Biggs male Senior Rule 28 x ATP Performance 00:48:33 30.896 Mph
5 TT Bike Matthew Cox male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:48:44 30.78 Mph
6 TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:49:42 30.181 Mph
7 TT Bike Henrik Persson male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:50:15 29.851 Mph
8 TT Bike Tim Wood male Vet Team Echelon 00:50:18 29.821 Mph
9 TT Bike Jon Howard male Vet Team Echelon 00:50:26 29.742 Mph
10 TT Bike Dean Robson male Senior Caesarean CC (Jersey) 00:50:45 29.557 Mph
11 TT Bike Tom Davies male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:50:59 29.421 Mph
12 TT Bike Jason Bateman male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:51:12 29.297 Mph
13 TT Bike Lee Francis male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:51:41 29.023 Mph
14 TT Bike John O'Dwyer male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:51:43 29.004 Mph
15 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
16 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:04 28.809 Mph
17 TT Bike Jeremy Addis male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:12 28.736 Mph
18 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:14 28.717 Mph
19 TT Bike Dan Kingston male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:52:28 28.59 Mph
20 TT Bike Tim Radley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:52:29 28.58 Mph
21 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:53:12 28.195 Mph
22 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling male Vet Aerologic RT 00:53:28 28.055 Mph
23 TT Bike Jonathan Sayce male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:53:29 28.046 Mph
24 TT Bike Simon Dighton male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:53:52 27.847 Mph
25 TT Bike Vincent Douglas male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:54:16 27.641 Mph
26 TT Bike Simon Horsley male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:54:23 27.582 Mph
27 TT Bike Chris Newman male Senior Farnham RC 00:54:27 27.548 Mph
28 TT Bike Nigel Clementson male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:55:15 27.149 Mph
29 TT Bike Mark Sanders male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
30 TT Bike Mark Hazell male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:56:07 26.73 Mph
31 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
32 TT Bike Martin Lines male Vet Team Echelon 00:56:21 26.619 Mph
33 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:56:54 26.362 Mph
34 TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:57:03 26.293 Mph
35 Road Bike Robbie Disney male Senior Aerologic RT 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
36 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet ...a3crg 00:57:26 26.117 Mph
37 TT Bike Darren Wrintmore male Vet Westbury Wheelers 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
38 Road Bike Tim Fletcher male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
39 TT Bike Roger Whittle male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:56 25.892 Mph
40 TT Bike Jon Mansell male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:58:15 25.751 Mph
41 TT Bike Tony Lake male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:27 25.663 Mph
42 TT Bike Jon Vickery male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:58:37 25.59 Mph
42 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:58:37 25.59 Mph
44 TT Bike Stephan Wilcox male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:58:39 25.575 Mph
45 TT Bike Earl Smith male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:59:01 25.417 Mph
46 TT Bike Matthew Lloyd-Lewis male Vet Veloflow CC 00:59:21 25.274 Mph
47 Road Bike Dennis Randell male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club 00:59:40 25.14 Mph
48 TT Bike Justin Ford male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 00:59:53 25.049 Mph
49 TT Bike Simon Evans male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:00 25 Mph
50 TT Bike Paul King male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
51 TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Saint Piran 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
52 TT Bike Andy Kelly male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
53 Road Bike Jon Morris male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
54 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
55 TT Bike Neil Brooks male Vet Team Zoyland 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
56 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet CC Weymouth 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
57 TT Bike Joanne Jago female Vet Performance Cycles CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
58 TT Bike Michelle Lindley female Vet CC Weymouth 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
59 TT Bike Hugh Davies male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
60 TT Bike Joshua Palmer male Youth VMCC powered by Y Beic 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
61 TT Bike Peter Loader male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
62 TT Bike Adrian Osborn male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
63 TT Bike Roxanne Jones female Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 1:04:14 23.352 Mph
64 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet VTTA West Group 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
65 TT Bike Susan Shook female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
66 TT Bike Clare Greenwood female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
67 TT Bike Joanna Legge-Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:30 22.222 Mph
68 TT Bike Susan Oldham female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:08:44 21.823 Mph
69 TT Bike Peter Wilson male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:16:43 19.552 Mph
70 TT Bike Brian Lewis male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:19:47 18.801 Mph
71 Road Bike David Steel male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:20:10 18.711 Mph
72 TT Bike John Howells male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:21:38 18.375 Mph
73 TT Bike Digby Rusling male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:26:33 17.331 Mph
DNF TT Bike Andrew Clarke male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Mike Broadbent male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNF TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Virtual Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Philip Wooldridge male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Gregory male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) Road Bike Luke Jones male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Roger Sheridan male Vet North Devon Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Dean Callister male Senior Aerologic RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Gemma Waterjohns female Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS TT Bike Derek Morgan male Vet Gannet CC
DNS TT Bike Digger Dawson male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior UF Rowe & King
DNS TT Bike Daryl Stroud male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Zachary Rusling male Junior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Tommy Barlow male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS TT Bike Chris Murray female Vet Army Cycling
DNS TT Bike Richard Goddard male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Brickell male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike John Aspell male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Simon Jackson male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team