Virtual Cycling Club (MEN)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jake Sargent Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:47:41 31.458 Mph
2 TT Bike Andy Critchlow Male Vet Paceline RT 00:47:56 31.293 Mph
3 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:48:28 30.949 Mph
4 TT Bike Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:50:17 29.831 Mph
5 TT Bike Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 00:50:31 29.693 Mph
6 TT Bike Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 00:50:55 29.46 Mph
7 TT Bike Jack Kellam Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:51:17 29.249 Mph
8 TT Bike Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:51:40 29.032 Mph
9 TT Bike Matt Fisher Male Vet HUUB WattShop 00:51:45 28.985 Mph
9 TT Bike Mark Hamer Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:51:45 28.985 Mph
11 TT Bike Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 00:51:51 28.93 Mph
12 TT Bike Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:52:06 28.791 Mph
13 TT Bike Dan Kingston Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:52:13 28.726 Mph
14 TT Bike Jeremy Addis Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:20 28.662 Mph
14 TT Bike Lee Francis Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:52:20 28.662 Mph
16 TT Bike Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:21 28.653 Mph
17 TT Bike Andrew J Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:52:28 28.59 Mph
18 TT Bike Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:41 28.472 Mph
19 TT Bike Daniel Wyatt Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:52:59 28.311 Mph
20 Road Bike Owen Burgess Male Senior UF Rowe & King 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
21 TT Bike Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 00:53:47 27.89 Mph
21 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:53:47 27.89 Mph
23 TT Bike Steven Pink Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:53:53 27.838 Mph
24 TT Bike Tim Radley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
25 TT Bike Lee Howarth Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
26 TT Bike James McGrath Male Senior The Tridents 00:54:08 27.709 Mph
27 TT Bike Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
28 TT Bike Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:55:09 27.199 Mph
29 TT Bike Matthew Russell Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:55:16 27.141 Mph
30 TT Bike Martin Lines Male Vet Team Echelon 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
31 TT Bike Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:28 27.043 Mph
32 TT Bike Matthew Hill Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:42 26.93 Mph
33 Road Bike Robbie Disney Male Senior Aerologic RT 00:56:43 26.447 Mph
34 TT Bike Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:56:45 26.432 Mph
35 TT Bike Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
36 TT Bike Mark Hazell Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:57:00 26.316 Mph
37 TT Bike Rufus King Male Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:57:14 26.208 Mph
38 TT Bike Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
39 TT Bike Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:58:09 25.795 Mph
40 TT Bike Matthew Lloyd-Lewis Male Vet Veloflow CC 00:58:10 25.788 Mph
41 TT Bike Christopher Newby Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
42 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
43 TT Bike Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:58:56 25.452 Mph
44 TT Bike Paul Hewitt Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:59:02 25.409 Mph
45 TT Bike Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
46 TT Bike Stephan Wilcox Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:25 25.245 Mph
47 TT Bike Marco Marletta Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:59:40 25.14 Mph
48 TT Bike Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
49 TT Bike Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:50 25.07 Mph
50 TT Bike John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
51 TT Bike Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
52 TT Bike Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
53 TT Bike Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
54 TT Bike Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
55 TT Bike Neil Brooks Male Vet Team Zoyland 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
56 TT Bike Seb Navarro Male Vet Army Cycling 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
57 TT Bike Chris Jones Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
58 TT Bike Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
59 TT Bike Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
60 TT Bike Andrew Alcorn Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
61 TT Bike Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
62 TT Bike Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
63 TT Bike Paul Rogoll Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
64 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
65 TT Bike David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:09:22 21.624 Mph
66 TT Bike John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:22:30 18.182 Mph
DNF TT Bike Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent
DNS(A) TT Bike Phillip Turner Male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Cliff Voller Male Vet VTTA West Group
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Broadbent Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steven Buckley Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) TT Bike Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Jackson Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Loader Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Gary Jones Male Vet Success Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Francis Male Senior Pronto Bikes
DNS(A) TT Bike Conrad Moss Male Vet Nopinz
DNS(A) TT Bike Graham Rogerson Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Iwan Morton Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike George Thorne Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jonathan Sayce Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Dummett Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Brickell Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Henrik Persson Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team