Pontypool RCC (Welsh Championship) (8 events 240 riders Max)(Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 25-Jul-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:19:07 31.386 Mph
2 TT Bike Conrad Moss male Vet Nopinz 00:19:18 31.088 Mph
3 TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
4 TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
5 TT Bike Nick English male Vet AeroCoach 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
6 TT Bike Mike Fox male Senior UF Rowe & King 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
7 TT Bike Tom Davies male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
8 TT Bike Andrew Derrick male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
9 TT Bike Daniel Fox male Senior UF Rowe & King 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
10 TT Bike Michael Davis male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
11 TT Bike John O'Dwyer male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
12 TT Bike Graeme Boswell male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
13 TT Bike Tim Wood male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
14 TT Bike John Brown male Vet UF Rowe & King 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
15 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
16 TT Bike Peter Lindfield male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
16 TT Bike Daniel Wyatt male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
18 TT Bike Dan Whitehouse-Smith male Senior VØRANJE 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
19 TT Bike Dylan Griffiths male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
20 TT Bike Edward Rees male Senior University of Nottingham C C 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
21 TT Bike Iwan Morton male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
23 TT Bike Ryan James male Senior Virtual Cycling Club 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
24 TT Bike Andrew J Parnowski male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
25 TT Bike Dan Kingston male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
26 TT Bike John Aspell male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
27 TT Bike Jonathan Sayce male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
28 TT Bike Jason Price male Senior Jubilee Park Cycling Club 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
29 TT Bike Graham Rogerson male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
30 TT Bike Mark Hazell male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
31 TT Bike Nick Cooper male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
32 TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
33 TT Bike Matthew Lloyd-Lewis male Vet Veloflow CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
33 TT Bike Bob Richardson male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
35 TT Bike Richard Llewellyn male Vet Imperial Racing Team 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
36 TT Bike Ian Gibson male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
37 TT Bike Martin Lines male Vet Team Echelon 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
38 TT Bike Mike Hall male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
39 TT Bike Matt McLen-Howells male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
40 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
41 TT Bike Paul Colman male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
42 TT Bike Haydn Davies male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
42 TT Bike Ian Taylor male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
44 TT Bike Justin Ford male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
45 TT Bike Stu Carver male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
46 TT Bike Jon Mansell male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
47 TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Saint Piran 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
48 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
49 TT Bike Matt Jones male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
50 TT Bike John Berry male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
51 Road Bike Jon Morris male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
51 TT Bike Digby Rusling male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
53 TT Bike Andy Kelly male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
54 TT Bike Andrew Simpkins male Vet Team Echelon 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
55 TT Bike Luke Bradford male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
56 TT Bike Mike Broadbent male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
57 TT Bike Adrian Osborn male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
58 TT Bike Ben Gibson male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
59 TT Bike Hugh Davies male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:00 24 Mph
60 TT Bike Mike Parry male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
61 TT Bike Paul Rogoll male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
62 TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
63 TT Bike Neil Brooks male Vet Team Zoyland 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
64 TT Bike Gethin Davies-Jones male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
65 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
66 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet VTTA West Group 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
67 TT Bike Ryan Evans male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
68 TT Bike Anthony Fidow male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
69 TT Bike Jon Airey male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
70 Tricycle Wayne Baker male Vet Team Echelon 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
71 TT Bike Gareth Hill male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:28:26 21.102 Mph
72 TT Bike Harry Cowley male Vet Chester RC 00:29:27 20.373 Mph
73 TT Bike Robert Baynton male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:29:42 20.202 Mph
74 TT Bike Ben Phillips male Senior VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:30:36 19.608 Mph
75 TT Bike Peter Wilson male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:30:57 19.386 Mph
76 TT Bike David Steel male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:31:03 19.324 Mph
77 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:32:11 18.643 Mph
78 TT Bike Roger Wakeling male Vet Antelope Racing Team 00:41:09 14.581 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Walshe male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Dean Prosser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Joe Beech male Senior Preston Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Virtual Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Will Roberts male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Stewart Harrison male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike Martin Stanley male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Paul Griffiths male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Steven Buckley male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS TT Bike Aditya Sekharipuram Viswanath male Espoir Keele University CC
DNS TT Bike Robert Hughes male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club