Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-23
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/4
  • Closing Date: 16-May-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
2 TT Bike Tristian Manning Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:55:36 26.978 Mph
3 TT Bike Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:57:03 26.293 Mph
4 TT Bike Iwan Jones Male Senior Total Tri Training 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
5 TT Bike Daniel Colman Male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
6 TT Bike Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:17 25.736 Mph
7 TT Bike Justin Davies Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:59:01 25.417 Mph
8 TT Bike Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
9 TT Bike Paul Colman Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
10 TT Bike Chris Williams Male Senior Celtic Tri 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
11 TT Bike Simon Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
12 TT Bike Peter Phillips Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
13 TT Bike Bethan Ouseley Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
14 TT Bike Lisa Davies Male Senior VMCC powered by Y Beic 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
15 TT Bike Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:06:47 22.461 Mph
16 TT Bike Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:07:10 22.332 Mph
16 TT Bike Hollie Labunsky Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:07:10 22.332 Mph
18 Road Bike Benjamin Stone Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
19 TT Bike Robert Smith Male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 1:07:56 22.08 Mph
20 TT Bike Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:09:19 21.64 Mph
21 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:11:35 20.955 Mph
22 TT Bike Jennifer Aylward Male Vet Celtic Tri 1:12:43 20.628 Mph
23 TT Bike Huw Lloyd Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:14:13 20.211 Mph
24 Road Bike Deborah McCusker Male Vet Celtic Tri 1:21:17 18.454 Mph
25 TT Bike Sharon Clifford Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:21:19 18.446 Mph
26 TT Bike Diane Hynam Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:28:37 16.927 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Jeremy Addis Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Phil Barnes Male Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Martin Edwards Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS TT Bike Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Alastair McChesney Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Tim Lewis Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Martyn White Male Vet North Dock Dredgers Tri