Welsh CA (Welsh Championship) (240 riders in 4 events)(chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Marc Cox male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 00:47:02 31.892 Mph
2 TT Bike Ben Jones male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:48:03 31.217 Mph
3 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:48:08 31.163 Mph
4 TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior UF Rowe & King 00:48:40 30.822 Mph
5 TT Bike Kyle Blackmore male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:49:37 30.232 Mph
6 TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:49:50 30.1 Mph
7 TT Bike Robert Francis male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:50:07 29.93 Mph
8 TT Bike Anna Morris female Senior WardPerformanceUK.com 00:50:20 29.801 Mph
9 TT Bike Dean Callister male Senior Revolutions Racing 00:50:46 29.547 Mph
10 TT Bike Jon Howard male Vet Team Echelon 00:50:53 29.479 Mph
11 TT Bike Craig Seaman male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:02 29.393 Mph
12 TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:51:25 29.173 Mph
13 TT Bike Dylan Griffiths male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 00:51:45 28.985 Mph
14 TT Bike Gerry Bowditch male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:51:49 28.948 Mph
15 TT Bike Iwan Morton male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:51:55 28.892 Mph
16 TT Bike Matthew Cox male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:52:17 28.69 Mph
17 TT Bike Tim Butler male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:52:26 28.608 Mph
18 TT Bike Leon Marshall male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:52:44 28.445 Mph
19 TT Bike Niel Dunnage male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:52:47 28.418 Mph
20 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:52:56 28.338 Mph
21 TT Bike Dan Kingston male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
22 TT Bike Daniel Wyatt male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:53:11 28.204 Mph
23 TT Bike Neil Gregory male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:53:44 27.916 Mph
24 TT Bike Lee Francis male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:54:10 27.692 Mph
25 TT Bike Ben Sparrow male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 00:54:19 27.616 Mph
26 TT Bike James McGrath male Senior The Tridents 00:54:34 27.489 Mph
26 TT Bike Jonathan Sayce male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:54:34 27.489 Mph
28 TT Bike Graham Rogerson male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:54:44 27.406 Mph
29 TT Bike Ryan James male Senior Virtual Cycling Club 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
30 TT Bike Tim Radley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:11 27.182 Mph
31 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:55:17 27.133 Mph
32 Road Bike George Callaway male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:55:27 27.051 Mph
33 TT Bike Tommy Barlow male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
34 TT Bike Vincent Douglas male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
35 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:55:45 26.906 Mph
36 TT Bike Daryl Stroud male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:56:01 26.778 Mph
37 TT Bike David Tucker male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:56:22 26.611 Mph
38 TT Bike Phillip Turner male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:56:27 26.572 Mph
39 TT Bike Paul Colman male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:57:20 26.163 Mph
40 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet ...a3crg 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
41 TT Bike Ian Gibson male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:58:07 25.81 Mph
41 Road Bike Robbie Disney male Senior Ludlow CC 00:58:07 25.81 Mph
43 Road Bike Dean Ware male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:58:52 25.481 Mph
44 TT Bike Emma Wyatt female Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:59:00 25.424 Mph
45 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:59:01 25.417 Mph
46 TT Bike Mike Hall male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:22 25.267 Mph
47 TT Bike Steve Curry male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:59:41 25.133 Mph
48 TT Bike Stewart Harrison male Vet 3C Cycle Club 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
49 TT Bike Stephan Wilcox male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
50 TT Bike Jon Mansell male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
51 TT Bike Adrian Osborn male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
52 TT Bike Paul Hewitt male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
53 TT Bike Nigel Vuagniaux male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
54 TT Bike Madison Shaddick female Senior Swansea Vale Tri 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
55 TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Saint Piran 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
56 TT Bike Mike Broadbent male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
57 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet VTTA West Group 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
58 TT Bike Matt Jones male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
59 TT Bike Bethan Ouseley female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
60 TT Bike Gethin Davies-Jones male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
61 TT Bike Ian Deakin male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
62 TT Bike Lisa Davies female Senior VMCC powered by Y Beic 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
63 TT Bike Hugh Davies male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:52 23.124 Mph
64 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
65 TT Bike Ffion Hill female Junior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:07:19 22.283 Mph
66 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:40 22.167 Mph
67 TT Bike Paul Griffiths male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:17:17 19.409 Mph
DNF TT Bike Alison Vuagniaux female Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Emma Davies female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNF TT Bike Gerry McGarr male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Anthony Fidow male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Kelly male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Derrick male Vet Portishead Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Hughes male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike John Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Kyle Nelson male Senior Guernsey Velo Club
DNS(A) TT Bike John Shehan male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Huw Lloyd male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Samuel Wadsley male Senior Primera-Teamjobs
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Iain Bell male Vet Abergavenny RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Virtual Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike John O'Dwyer male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Brickell male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Darrel Williams male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Sanders male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lucia Borradaile female Vet CC Weymouth
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Jenkins male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Digby Rusling male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Wilson male Vet Bath Cycling Club