Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-23
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/4
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Ben Jones male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:52:02 28.828 Mph
2 TT Bike Will Bjergfelt male C5 Saint Piran 00:54:41 27.431 Mph
3 TT Bike Craig Seaman male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
4 TT Bike Ben Phillips male Senior VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:56:42 26.455 Mph
5 TT Bike Neil Gregory male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
6 TT Bike Tristian Manning male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
7 TT Bike Dan Jenkins male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:57:58 25.877 Mph
8 TT Bike Robbie Disney male Senior Ludlow CC 00:58:10 25.788 Mph
9 TT Bike Phillip Turner male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
10 TT Bike Maris Brugis male Senior Bristol Road Club 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
11 TT Bike Andrew Lea Watkins male Vet The Tridents 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
12 TT Bike Chris Williams male Senior Celtic Tri 1:02:29 24.006 Mph
13 TT Bike Jeff Partridge male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
14 TT Bike Josh George male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:03:58 23.45 Mph
15 TT Bike Matt Jones male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
16 TT Bike John Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:31 22.551 Mph
17 TT Bike Martyn White male Vet North Dock Dredgers Tri 1:09:29 21.588 Mph
18 TT Bike Gethin Davies-Jones male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:10:50 21.176 Mph
19 TT Bike Jennifer Aylward female Vet Celtic Tri 1:11:42 20.92 Mph
20 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:12:12 20.776 Mph
21 TT Bike Huw Lloyd male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:23 20.441 Mph
22 TT Bike Diane Hynam female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:28:09 17.016 Mph
DNF TT Bike Rachael Parkinson female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Jenkins male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Lisa Davies female Senior VMCC powered by Y Beic
DNS TT Bike Daniel Evans male Senior Swansea Vale Tri
DNS TT Bike Antony Dunham male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Daniel Totterdale male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Joshua Blackmore male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Tim Lewis male Senior Bynea Cycling Club