Bute Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-23
  • Time: 10:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/05
  • Closing Date: 09-Sep-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Chris Smart male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
2 TT Bike Ahron Dick male Junior The Cycling Academy 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
3 TT Bike Marc Anderson male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
4 TT Bike Philip Kennell male Vet GS Metro 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
5 TT Bike Liam Scott Douglas male Senior JGCC p/b The Good Coffee Cartel 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
6 TT Bike Calum McVie male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
7 TT Bike Graham Hollinger male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
8 TT Bike Sam Edgar male Espoir Johnstone Wheelers 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
9 TT Bike Gavin Church male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
10 TT Bike Lewis Hutchison male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
10 Road Bike Murray Soutter male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
12 Road Bike Craig Cochrane male Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
13 TT Bike Joe Hands male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
14 TT Bike Robert Gunson male Espoir Johnstone Wheelers 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
15 TT Bike Tony Scott male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
16 Road Bike Evan Marsh male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
17 TT Bike Beth MacRae female Senior Jadan Vive Le Velo 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
18 TT Bike Natalie Stevenson female Senior Glasgow Ivy CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
19 Road Bike Graeme Steen male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
20 Road Bike Murray Ferguson male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
21 TT Bike Gordon Murdoch male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
22 TT Bike Thomas McNulty male Vet SVTTA 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
23 TT Bike Colin Johnston male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
24 TT Bike Greg Smith male Vet G72 Tri 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
24 Road Bike Dom James male Senior Fusion Triathlon Club 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
26 TT Bike Benjamin Heaney male Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
27 TT Bike Alastair Pell male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
28 TT Bike Ross Milvenan male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
29 Road Bike Ashley Geddes male Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
30 TT Bike Alexandra Hayden female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
31 TT Bike Lorna Lumley female Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 00:27:21 21.938 Mph
32 TT Bike Sharon McNicol female Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
33 Road Bike Oscar Marletta male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
34 TT Bike Emma Morris female Senior G72 Tri 00:27:45 21.622 Mph
35 Road Bike Craig Morris male Senior G72 Tri 00:27:46 21.609 Mph
36 TT Bike Kevin Duffy male Vet Glenmarnock Wheelers 00:27:51 21.544 Mph
37 TT Bike Mark Brownless male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:27:55 21.493 Mph
38 Road Bike David Johnston male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 00:28:15 21.239 Mph
39 Road Bike Archie Innes male Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:28:21 21.164 Mph
40 TT Bike Hayley McEwan female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:28:26 21.102 Mph
41 TT Bike Kieran Brownless male Espoir Darlington Cycling Club 00:28:27 21.09 Mph
42 Road Bike Chris Marsh male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 00:28:33 21.016 Mph
43 Road Bike Stuart Black male Vet Glenmarnock Wheelers 00:29:07 20.607 Mph
44 Road Bike Edward Thomson male Vet Dooleys RT 00:29:11 20.56 Mph
45 Road Bike Jane Wolfendale female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:29:22 20.431 Mph
46 TT Bike Ross Allan male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:30:02 19.978 Mph
47 Road Bike Lee McQueen male Youth Falkirk B C 00:30:05 19.945 Mph
48 TT Bike William McMillan male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:30:40 19.565 Mph
49 Road Bike Torin Storkey male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:30:52 19.438 Mph
50 TT Bike Alan Linstead male Vet Velopreda 00:30:58 19.376 Mph
51 TT Bike Frances Butler female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:31:18 19.169 Mph
52 TT Bike Andrew Wilson male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:31:19 19.159 Mph
53 Road Bike David Hayes male Vet Bute Wheelers 00:32:19 18.566 Mph
54 Road Bike Ian Loughran male Vet Velopreda 00:33:05 18.136 Mph
55 Road Bike Skye Ballance female Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:35:29 16.909 Mph
DNS TT Bike Steve Donaldson male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Amy McQueen female Senior Ronde Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Patricia Baird female Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching
DNS TT Bike Vincent Pickering male Vet St Christopher's CC
DNS Road Bike Mark Shaw male Espoir JGCC p/b The Good Coffee Cartel
DNS TT Bike Jason Roberts male Vet Vanelli-Project GO
DNS Road Bike Craig Bell male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS TT Bike Jesse Dawson male Vet Vanelli-Project GO