Bute Wheelers (2 Up TTT)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-23
  • Time: 13:45
  • Distance: 20 Miles
  • Course: WW20/02
  • Closing Date: 09-Sep-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Chris Smart male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:45:24 26.432 Mph
1 TT Bike Marc Anderson male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:45:24 26.432 Mph
2 TT Bike Sam Edgar male Espoir Johnstone Wheelers 00:45:28 26.393 Mph
2 TT Bike Ahron Dick male Junior The Cycling Academy 00:45:28 26.393 Mph
3 TT Bike Graham Hollinger male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:47:00 25.532 Mph
3 TT Bike Calum McVie male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:47:00 25.532 Mph
4 Road Bike Murray Soutter male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:47:37 25.201 Mph
4 Road Bike Murray Ferguson male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:47:37 25.201 Mph
5 Road Bike Mark Shaw male Espoir JGCC p/b The Good Coffee Cartel 00:49:30 24.242 Mph
5 Road Bike Liam Scott Douglas male Senior JGCC p/b The Good Coffee Cartel 00:49:30 24.242 Mph
6 TT Bike Joe Hands male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:49:42 24.145 Mph
6 TT Bike Tony Scott male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:49:42 24.145 Mph
7 TT Bike Lewis Hutchison male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:49:43 24.137 Mph
7 TT Bike Gavin Church male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:49:43 24.137 Mph
8 Road Bike Sean Barron male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 00:49:45 24.121 Mph
8 Road Bike Darren Kean male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 00:49:45 24.121 Mph
9 TT Bike Craig Cochrane male Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:49:47 24.104 Mph
9 TT Bike Dom James male Senior Fusion Triathlon Club 00:49:47 24.104 Mph
10 TT Bike Robert Gunson male Espoir Johnstone Wheelers 00:49:51 24.072 Mph
10 TT Bike Richard Provan male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 00:49:51 24.072 Mph
11 TT Bike Evan Marsh male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 00:51:12 23.437 Mph
11 TT Bike Colin Johnston male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 00:51:12 23.437 Mph
12 TT Bike Gordon Murdoch male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:52:06 23.033 Mph
12 TT Bike Vincent Pickering male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:52:06 23.033 Mph
13 Road Bike Philip Kennell male Vet GS Metro 00:52:45 22.749 Mph
13 Road Bike Christopher Beaty male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:52:45 22.749 Mph
14 TT Bike Natalie Stevenson female Senior Glasgow Ivy CC 00:53:03 22.62 Mph
14 TT Bike Beth MacRae female Senior Jadan Vive Le Velo 00:53:03 22.62 Mph
15 TT Bike Bud Johnston male Vet SVTTA 00:53:13 22.549 Mph
15 TT Bike Derek McMillan male Vet SVTTA 00:53:13 22.549 Mph
16 Road Bike Ross Clark male Senior Dooleys RT 00:53:18 22.514 Mph
16 Road Bike Ben Norris male Senior Dooleys RT 00:53:18 22.514 Mph
17 TT Bike David Duffy male Vet Bute Wheelers 00:53:28 22.444 Mph
17 TT Bike Martin Jones male Vet G72 Tri 00:53:28 22.444 Mph
18 Road Bike Ashley Geddes male Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:53:48 22.305 Mph
18 Road Bike Archie Innes male Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:53:48 22.305 Mph
19 Road Bike Michael Allen male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:53:55 22.257 Mph
19 Road Bike David Ord male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 00:53:55 22.257 Mph
20 Road Bike Sean Westwood male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:54:08 22.167 Mph
20 Road Bike Benjamin Heaney male Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:54:08 22.167 Mph
21 Road Bike Lara MacLean female Vet Falkirk B C 00:55:48 21.505 Mph
21 TT Bike Christina MacKenzie female Vet Stirling Bike Club 00:55:48 21.505 Mph
22 Road Bike Steven Anderson male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:56:38 21.189 Mph
22 Road Bike Alexandra Ligeti female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:56:38 21.189 Mph
23 Road Bike Struan Ferns male Junior Glasgow Riderz 00:56:50 21.114 Mph
23 Road Bike Rory Shepherd male Junior Glasgow Riderz 00:56:50 21.114 Mph
24 Road Bike David Johnston male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 00:57:53 20.731 Mph
24 Road Bike Chris Marsh male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 00:57:53 20.731 Mph
25 Road Bike Christian Roberts male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:57:57 20.707 Mph
25 Road Bike Robert Pughe male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:57:57 20.707 Mph
26 TT Bike Fraser Corfield male Youth Glasgow Riderz 00:58:20 20.571 Mph
26 TT Bike Alasdair Corfield male Vet Glasgow Riderz 00:58:20 20.571 Mph
27 Road Bike Peter McGlynn male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:58:56 20.362 Mph
27 Road Bike Craig Bell male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:58:56 20.362 Mph
28 TT Bike Lorna Lumley female Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 00:59:04 20.316 Mph
28 TT Bike John Lumley male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 00:59:04 20.316 Mph
29 Road Bike Stephen McQueen male Vet Falkirk B C 00:59:24 20.202 Mph
29 Road Bike Lee McQueen male Youth Falkirk B C 00:59:24 20.202 Mph
30 Road Bike David Anderson male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:59:34 20.145 Mph
30 Road Bike Gray Surman male Vet VC de Londres 00:59:34 20.145 Mph
31 TT Bike Jim Martin male Vet Glenmarnock Wheelers 00:59:41 20.106 Mph
31 TT Bike Kevin Duffy male Vet Glenmarnock Wheelers 00:59:41 20.106 Mph
32 TT Bike Alexandra Hayden female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:59:55 20.028 Mph
32 Road Bike Catriona Lockie female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:59:55 20.028 Mph
33 Road Bike James Moffat male Vet Livingston Cycling Club 1:00:45 19.753 Mph
33 Road Bike Roger Walker male Vet Velopreda 1:00:45 19.753 Mph
34 TT Bike Mark Brownless male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:01:07 19.635 Mph
34 TT Bike Kieran Brownless male Espoir Darlington Cycling Club 1:01:07 19.635 Mph
35 Road Bike Liam Kenny male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 1:01:36 19.481 Mph
35 Road Bike Desmond Kenny male Vet Glasgow University Cycling Club 1:01:36 19.481 Mph
36 TT Bike Willie Laithwaite male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 1:01:51 19.402 Mph
36 TT Bike Tom Forbes male Vet SVTTA 1:01:51 19.402 Mph
37 Road Bike Craig Morris male Senior G72 Tri 1:03:41 18.843 Mph
37 Road Bike Greg Smith male Vet G72 Tri 1:03:41 18.843 Mph
38 Road Bike David Taylor male Vet Velopreda 1:03:56 18.77 Mph
38 Road Bike Craig H male Vet Velopreda 1:03:56 18.77 Mph
39 Road Bike Jane Wolfendale female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:04:21 18.648 Mph
39 TT Bike Frances Butler female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:04:21 18.648 Mph
40 Road Bike Valerie Martin female Vet Dooleys RT 1:04:56 18.48 Mph
40 Road Bike Alex McPhee male Vet Dooleys RT 1:04:56 18.48 Mph
41 Road Bike Torin Storkey male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 1:05:52 18.219 Mph
41 Road Bike Miriam Gilbride female Espoir Pro Endurance Coaching 1:05:52 18.219 Mph
42 Road Bike Lucas Stenton male Youth Edinburgh Road Club 1:06:16 18.109 Mph
42 Road Bike Stuart Stenton male Vet Falkirk B C 1:06:16 18.109 Mph
43 Road Bike Graeme Steen male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:09:34 17.25 Mph
43 Road Bike Roisin Gordon female Senior JGCC p/b The Good Coffee Cartel 1:09:34 17.25 Mph
44 Road Bike Steve Donaldson male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:10:22 17.054 Mph
44 Road Bike Janet Clapton female Vet Bute Wheelers 1:10:22 17.054 Mph
45 TT Bike Isobel Fletcher female Vet VC Glasgow South 1:11:12 16.854 Mph
45 TT Bike Allan MacLean male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:11:12 16.854 Mph
46 Road Bike Rebecca Marsh female Youth Johnstone Wheelers 1:31:08 13.168 Mph
46 Road Bike Eilish Gaffney female Youth Johnstone Wheelers 1:31:08 13.168 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jason Roberts male Vet Vanelli-Project GO
DNF TT Bike Jesse Dawson male Vet Vanelli-Project GO
DNS TT Bike Amy McQueen female Senior Ronde Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Tim Dyer male Vet Fullarton Wheelers