Ryan's Bike Surgery

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 12.2 Miles
  • Course: WE12/01
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Kyle Gordon male Senior RT 23 00:25:21 28.876 Mph
2 TT Bike Douglas Watson male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:26:13 27.921 Mph
3 TT Bike Alastair McNicol male Senior Dooleys RT 00:26:30 27.623 Mph
4 TT Bike Ray Wilson male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:26:46 27.347 Mph
5 TT Bike Robbie Mitchell male Vet Auchencrow Thistle CC 00:26:55 27.195 Mph
6 TT Bike Richard Sanderson male Senior Kinross CC 00:27:32 26.586 Mph
7 TT Bike Barry McColl male Vet Peebles Cycling Club 00:28:01 26.127 Mph
8 TT Bike Andrew Bruce male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:28:02 26.112 Mph
9 TT Bike Joe Hands male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:28:09 26.004 Mph
10 TT Bike Lewis Dey male Espoir RT 23 00:28:11 25.973 Mph
11 TT Bike Neil Shepherd male Senior Scottish Borders Race Team 00:28:46 25.446 Mph
12 TT Bike Benjamin Kennedy male Espoir Stirling Bike Club 00:28:59 25.256 Mph
13 Road Bike Craig Cochrane male Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:29:03 25.198 Mph
14 TT Bike Michael Curran male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:29:04 25.183 Mph
15 TT Bike Sean Quinn male Vet Law Wheelers 00:29:06 25.155 Mph
16 TT Bike Callum Dickson male Espoir Scottish Borders Race Team 00:29:14 25.04 Mph
17 TT Bike Andrew Cox male Vet Peebles Cycling Club 00:29:16 25.011 Mph
18 TT Bike Richard Davison male Vet Ross-shire Roads Cycle Club 00:29:26 24.87 Mph
19 TT Bike Peter Ettles male Vet RT 23 00:29:27 24.856 Mph
20 TT Bike Murray Ferguson male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:29:31 24.8 Mph
21 Road Bike Kevin Barclay male Senior Dooleys RT 00:29:52 24.509 Mph
22 TT Bike James Muir male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:29:57 24.441 Mph
23 TT Bike Natalie Stevenson female Senior Glasgow Ivy CC 00:30:00 24.4 Mph
24 TT Bike Adrian Hay male Vet Dunfermline CC 00:30:01 24.386 Mph
25 TT Bike Stephen Clayton male Vet RT 23 00:30:43 23.831 Mph
26 TT Bike Alexandra Hayden female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:31:02 23.588 Mph
27 Road Bike Christopher Hordon male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 00:31:07 23.524 Mph
28 TT Bike Thomas McNulty male Vet SVTTA 00:31:25 23.3 Mph
28 TT Bike Graeme Crane male Vet Dunfermline CC 00:31:25 23.3 Mph
30 TT Bike Scott Hutchinson male Vet Dunfermline CC 00:31:33 23.201 Mph
31 TT Bike Ross Milvenan male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:31:42 23.091 Mph
32 TT Bike Iain Wilson male Vet Musselburgh RCC 00:31:43 23.079 Mph
33 TT Bike Neil Daly male Vet Dunfermline CC 00:31:46 23.043 Mph
34 TT Bike Andrew Stewart male Vet Ythan CC 00:31:48 23.019 Mph
35 Road Bike Lauren Johnston female Senior Avid Sport 00:31:54 22.947 Mph
36 TT Bike Michael Ferrier male Vet Dunfermline CC 00:32:05 22.816 Mph
37 TT Bike Anna Fairweather female Senior RT 23 00:32:19 22.651 Mph
38 TT Bike William Sayer male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 00:32:20 22.639 Mph
39 Road Bike Simon Titmuss male Vet Ronde Cycling Club 00:32:33 22.488 Mph
40 TT Bike William Bunyan male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:32:41 22.397 Mph
41 Road Bike Jack Bremner male Senior Dundee Dynamo 00:33:01 22.171 Mph
42 Road Bike John Wallace male Vet Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 00:33:19 21.971 Mph
43 TT Bike Robert Brown male Vet EH Star Cycling 00:33:49 21.646 Mph
44 Road Bike Graham Barclay male Vet RT 23 00:33:50 21.635 Mph
45 TT Bike Robert Holmes male Vet Kinross CC 00:33:53 21.604 Mph
46 TT Bike Steve Wallace male Vet Dunfermline CC 00:34:19 21.331 Mph
47 TT Bike Isla Easto female Junior JRC Interflon Race Team 00:34:21 21.31 Mph
48 TT Bike Liz Ball female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:34:37 21.146 Mph
49 TT Bike Ken Thomson male Vet Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 00:34:39 21.126 Mph
50 Road Bike Laurence Morgan male Vet Ti Raleigh Vintage Cycling Club GB 00:34:57 20.944 Mph
51 Road Bike Miriam Gilbride female Espoir Pro Endurance Coaching 00:35:13 20.786 Mph
52 TT Bike Angela Paterson female Vet Musselburgh RCC 00:35:15 20.766 Mph
53 Road Bike David Pritchard male Vet Kennoway Road Club 00:35:20 20.717 Mph
54 TT Bike Fred Denton male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:35:23 20.688 Mph
55 TT Bike Craig Buchanan male Vet Dunfermline CC 00:35:57 20.362 Mph
56 TT Bike Miriam Rennet female Vet Kinross CC 00:36:05 20.286 Mph
57 Road Bike Brian Laffoley male Vet Fife Century Road Club 00:36:57 19.811 Mph
58 Road Bike Allan Mill male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 00:39:00 18.769 Mph
DNF TT Bike Steve Donaldson male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Neil Glover male Vet Edinburgh Road Club
DNS TT Bike Hamish Creber male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes
DNS TT Bike Duncan MacLeod male Senior Scottish Borders Race Team
DNS TT Bike Scott McCord male Senior Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979
DNS TT Bike Euan Ritchie male Vet Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979
DNS TT Bike Andrew Smith male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS TT Bike Steven D’Arcy male Vet Musselburgh RCC
DNS TT Bike Esther Hamill female Vet Dumfries CC
DNS TT Bike Kirsten Cameron female Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture
DNS TT Bike Alastair Pell male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC
DNS Road Bike Graeme McDowall male Vet Kinross CC
DNS TT Bike David Henderson male Vet EH Star Cycling
DNS TT Bike Carolanne Cappie female Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture
DNS Road Bike Eugene Stokes male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC