Fife Century RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Apr-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: WE25/02
  • Closing Date: 08-Apr-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Douglas Watson male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:53:30 28.037 Mph
2 TT Bike Marc Anderson male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:55:19 27.117 Mph
3 TT Bike Richard Sanderson male Senior Kinross CC 00:55:28 27.043 Mph
4 TT Bike Corey Whiteford male Espoir Lanark Race Team 00:55:33 27.003 Mph
5 TT Bike Rob Graham male Senior GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
6 TT Bike Arran Gannicott male Senior Scottish Borders Race Team 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
7 TT Bike Darren Kean male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
8 TT Bike Graham Hollinger male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:56:48 26.408 Mph
9 TT Bike Neil Shepherd male Senior Gala CC 00:57:16 26.193 Mph
10 TT Bike John McElroy male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:58:49 25.503 Mph
11 TT Bike David MacNeil male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:58:57 25.445 Mph
12 TT Bike Tony Scott male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:59:34 25.182 Mph
13 TT Bike Vincent Pickering male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:59:43 25.119 Mph
14 TT Bike John MacArthur male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
15 TT Bike Alan MacIntyre male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
16 TT Bike Murray Ferguson male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
17 TT Bike Alan Davidson male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
18 TT Bike Alexandra Hayden female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
19 TT Bike Craig Patterson male Vet Army Cycling 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
20 TT Bike Michael Perkins male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
21 TT Bike Mike Giles male Vet Ythan CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
22 TT Bike Graham Jones male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 1:04:07 23.395 Mph
23 TT Bike Scott Patterson male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
24 TT Bike Graeme Crane male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
25 TT Bike Kevin Duffy male Vet Glenmarnock Wheelers 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
26 TT Bike Robert Marshall male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
27 TT Bike David Pritchard male Vet Kennoway Road Club 1:07:49 22.118 Mph
28 TT Bike Iain Wilson male Vet Musselburgh RCC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
29 TT Bike Fiona Davidson female Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 1:09:57 21.444 Mph
30 TT Bike Andrew Rogerson male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:10:27 21.292 Mph
31 TT Bike Brian McCardle male Vet Glasgow United CC 1:10:30 21.277 Mph
32 TT Bike James Robb male Vet Deeside Thistle CC 1:13:37 20.376 Mph
33 TT Bike Miriam Rennet female Vet Kinross CC 1:15:54 19.763 Mph
34 TT Bike Fred Denton male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:17:51 19.268 Mph
35 TT Bike Andrew Wilson male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:18:06 19.206 Mph
36 TT Bike Joseph North male Senior Audax UK 1:20:48 18.564 Mph
37 TT Bike David Kirton male Vet Kennoway Road Club 1:26:34 17.328 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Silas Goldsworthy male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes
DNS(A) TT Bike George Skinner male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Duncan MacLeod male Senior Scottish Borders Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Eilidh Shaw female Espoir Tofauti Everyone Active
DNS(A) TT Bike Ken Thomson male Vet Dunfermline CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Bill Groves male Vet EH Star Cycling
DNS TT Bike Josh Dow male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS TT Bike Ian Burke male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS TT Bike Ian Elliot male Vet Hawick Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Sandy Waller male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS TT Bike Douglas Shaw male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS TT Bike Ray Wilson male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline
DNS TT Bike Claire Weller female Senior Tri Harder