Zeus CRT (A VTTA (North) Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M101
  • Closing Date: 08-May-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Michael Gill male Senior HUUB WattShop 00:18:29 32.462 Mph
2 TT Bike Lewis Wake male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:19:30 30.769 Mph
3 TT Bike Euan Adam male Senior Durham City Velo 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
4 TT Bike Terry Wilkinson male Senior GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
5 TT Bike Philip Kennell male Vet GS Metro 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
6 TT Bike Carl Donaldson male Vet GS Metro 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
7 TT Bike Keith Murray male Vet Vector Racing 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
8 TT Bike Kris Whitelaw male Vet Vector Racing 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
9 TT Bike Rob Graham male Senior GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
10 TT Bike Rhys Edwards male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
10 TT Bike Christopher Isats male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
12 TT Bike Peter Stokoe male Senior Reifen Racing 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
13 Road Bike Hugo Storey male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
13 TT Bike Harry Walker male Vet Revolver Racing 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
15 TT Bike Zach Haigh male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
16 TT Bike Alessandro Marvaldi male Vet Vector Racing 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
17 TT Bike Russ Richardson male Vet Zurbaran Racing 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
18 Road Bike James Shaw male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
19 TT Bike Jonathan Cairns male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
20 TT Bike Garry Greenaway male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
21 TT Bike Ellis Murray male Espoir Vector Racing 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
22 TT Bike Lee Ridden male Vet Reifen Racing 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
23 TT Bike Wayne Coates male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
24 TT Bike Guillaume Zoppi male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
25 TT Bike Adam Harrison male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
26 TT Bike David Robinson male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
27 TT Bike Christopher Beaty male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
28 TT Bike Lois Jarvis female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
29 Road Bike Ian Gallon male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
30 TT Bike Daniel Hornsby male Vet Swift Racing 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
31 TT Bike Ross Downie male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
32 TT Bike Keith Sibbald male Vet Zeus CRT 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
33 TT Bike Louise Burnie female Senior Blaydon CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
34 TT Bike Keith Davison male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
35 TT Bike Adele McAleer female Vet Velo Culture 00:25:00 24 Mph
36 TT Bike Neil Fellows male Vet Blaydon CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
37 Road Bike Paul Cottrell male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
38 TT Bike David Ballantyne male Vet EMC Cycling 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
39 TT Bike Andy Delaney male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
40 Road Bike Paul Barrett male Senior Velo Culture 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
41 TT Bike David Lavery male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
42 TT Bike Dan Venner male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
43 Road Bike Caroline Cunningham female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:48 22.388 Mph
44 Road Bike Angela McGurk female Vet Blaydon CC 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Benjamin Amaira male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Pinder male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mason Bulfin male Junior Manilla Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike John Bowman male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Alexander Milne male Muckle Cycle Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Gary Coates male Vet Hadrian R.T
DNS(A) Road Bike Bella Butler female Senior AWOL O’Shea Worx
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Badcock male Vet Allen Valley Velo