RTTC National 10 Mile Championships (Juniors)(Closing Date 08/08/23)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-23
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M101
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Maia Howell female Youth Matlock CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
1 TT Bike Alex Franks male Espoir VC de Londres 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
3 TT Bike Matthew Peace male Junior Otley CC 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
3 TT Bike Freya Johnson female Junior Gosforth RC 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
5 TT Bike Archie Fletcher male Espoir 360cycling 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
5 TT Bike Jasmine Townend female Junior Scarborough Paragon CC 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
7 TT Bike Abbey Thompson female Youth Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
7 TT Bike Toby Simpson male Espoir Fietsen Tempo 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
9 TT Bike Sophie Heighton female Junior Ferryhill Whs 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
9 TT Bike Spencer Corder male Junior Stratford Cycling Club 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
11 TT Bike Emil Howell male Junior Matlock CC 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
12 TT Bike Harris Hall male Junior Velo Culture 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
13 TT Bike Matthew Thompson male Junior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
14 TT Bike Benedict Walker male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
15 TT Bike Rhys Edwards male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
16 TT Bike Reuben Corlett male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
17 TT Bike Jude Davison male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
18 TT Bike Oskar Everett male Junior Orwell Velo 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
19 TT Bike Roch Morgan male Youth Derby Mercury R C 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
20 TT Bike Douglas Tulett male Youth Thanet RC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
21 TT Bike James Wicks male Espoir Hart Performance Coaching 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
22 TT Bike Thomas Percival male Youth Cog Set Papyrus 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
23 TT Bike Mason Bulfin male Junior Manilla Cycling 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
24 Road Bike Hamish Mayes male Youth Edinburgh Road Club 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
25 Road Bike Umair Rafiq male Espoir North Lancashire Road Club 00:30:22 19.758 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Luca Bednarek male Junior Kirklees Cycling Academy
DNS(A) TT Bike Rufus King male Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Patrick Casey male Junior Anexo Group Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Sam Edgar male Espoir Johnstone Wheelers
DNS TT Bike William Coles male Youth Evolution Racing Academy
DNS TT Bike Ewan McGrath male Youth Cog Set Papyrus