Manchester Bicycle Club (Cheshire Points Series 20 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J5/8
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Adam Duggleby male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:46:04 32.561 Mph
2 TT Bike Simon Wilson male Vet HUUB WattShop 00:46:15 32.432 Mph
3 TT Bike Alastair Ribbands male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:49:01 30.602 Mph
4 TT Bike Kamil Waligora male Senior 360cycling 00:49:59 30.01 Mph
5 TT Bike David Parkin male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:50:05 29.95 Mph
6 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:51:36 29.07 Mph
7 TT Bike John Cripps male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:51:40 29.032 Mph
8 TT Bike Ste Bolton male Senior Harry Middleton CC 00:52:05 28.8 Mph
9 TT Bike Mat Ivings male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:52:23 28.635 Mph
10 TT Bike Stephen Dooley male Vet Seamons CC 00:52:29 28.58 Mph
11 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
12 Road Bike Luke Buswell male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:53:32 28.02 Mph
13 TT Bike Joe Rendall male Senior Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:53:39 27.959 Mph
14 TT Bike Kevin Blades male Vet 360cycling 00:53:46 27.898 Mph
15 TT Bike Kevin Larmer male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:53:57 27.803 Mph
16 TT Bike Mat Stephenson male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:54:15 27.65 Mph
17 TT Bike Phil Land male Vet Velo6 Racing 00:54:16 27.641 Mph
18 TT Bike Ashley Steventon male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
19 TT Bike Lloyd Smith male Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:54:34 27.489 Mph
20 TT Bike Mick Hutchins male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:54:49 27.364 Mph
21 TT Bike Peter Grindley male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:55:33 27.003 Mph
22 TT Bike Steve Lee male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:55:35 26.986 Mph
23 TT Bike Tim Whitefoot male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
24 TT Bike Michael Summers male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
25 TT Bike Steven Hankey male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:55:55 26.826 Mph
26 TT Bike Alex Critcher male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:55:57 26.81 Mph
27 TT Bike Mike Walker male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:56:06 26.738 Mph
28 TT Bike Michael Kateley male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
29 TT Bike Chris Lea male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:57:32 26.072 Mph
30 TT Bike Neil Cooper male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
31 TT Bike Paul Robinson male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:57:43 25.989 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark Saggers male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 00:57:46 25.967 Mph
33 TT Bike Peter Jones male Vet Seamons CC 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
34 TT Bike Philip Brown male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:58:22 25.7 Mph
35 TT Bike Rob Doyle male Senior 360cycling 00:58:34 25.612 Mph
35 TT Bike Neil Hollingsworth male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 00:58:34 25.612 Mph
37 TT Bike Chester Romei male Junior Paramount CRT 00:58:47 25.517 Mph
37 TT Bike Peter Jackson male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:58:47 25.517 Mph
39 TT Bike Chris Rainford male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:59:07 25.374 Mph
40 TT Bike George Coombes male Senior Newport (Shropshire) CC 00:59:10 25.352 Mph
41 TT Bike Sarah Harrison female Vet Trek Sheffield 00:59:19 25.288 Mph
42 TT Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:59:30 25.21 Mph
43 TT Bike Stephen Sladin male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:59:36 25.168 Mph
44 TT Bike Robbie Harcourt male Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:59:47 25.091 Mph
45 TT Bike Nicholas Smith male Junior Westmead Team 88 00:59:49 25.077 Mph
46 TT Bike Cameron Leslie male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
47 TT Bike Gail Lowe female Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
48 TT Bike Stephen Turner male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
49 TT Bike David Hargreaves male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
50 TT Bike Mark Curley male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
51 TT Bike Andy Whitehead male Vet Seamons CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
52 TT Bike Shayne Wilson male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
53 TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
54 TT Bike George Lipscomb male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:02:42 23.923 Mph
55 TT Bike Les Boughey male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
56 TT Bike David Prince male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
57 Road Bike Alexander Bayliss male Senior Lyme Racing Club 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
58 TT Bike Lisa Ho female Senior Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
59 TT Bike Alan Ottiwell male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
60 TT Bike Stephen Cooke male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:08:18 21.962 Mph
61 TT Bike Ashley Kirkham male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:10:33 21.261 Mph
DNF Road Bike Sarah White female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Grindley male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steven Hilton male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) TT Bike Emily Martin female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Patrick Healy male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Marshall male Vet Team Wheelguru
DNS(A) TT Bike Alexander Royle male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Elliot male Senior TricentralUk
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Lloyd male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS TT Bike Keri Parton female Team Boompods Claim
DNS TT Bike Philip Aspinall male Senior North Endurance
DNS Road Bike Stephen Parnell male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Steven Lyons male Vet Team Wheelguru
DNS TT Bike Stephen Mellor male Vet Rochdale Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Nicholas Hutchinson male Vet Danum Harriers Triathlon
DNS TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior Wrekinsport CC