VTTA Manchester & NW Group (including Janus RC & Warrington RC)(Cheshire Points Series 14 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15.2 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:32:26 28.119 Mph
2 TT Bike Bradley Murphy Male Vet SKCC 00:32:32 28.033 Mph
3 TT Bike Chris Standidge Male Vet Total Tri Training 00:32:36 27.975 Mph
4 TT Bike Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:33:20 27.36 Mph
5 TT Bike Stephen Dooley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:33:39 27.103 Mph
6 TT Bike Phil Land Male Vet Velo6 Racing 00:34:31 26.422 Mph
7 TT Bike Joe Rendall Male Senior Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:34:38 26.333 Mph
8 TT Bike Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:34:40 26.308 Mph
9 TT Bike Mick Hutchins Male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:34:48 26.207 Mph
10 TT Bike Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:34:52 26.157 Mph
11 TT Bike Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 00:35:10 25.934 Mph
12 TT Bike Eddie Monteith Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:35:13 25.897 Mph
13 TT Bike Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:35:16 25.86 Mph
14 TT Bike Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:35:21 25.799 Mph
15 TT Bike Alex Critcher Male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:35:37 25.606 Mph
16 TT Bike Mike Walker Male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:35:40 25.57 Mph
17 TT Bike Alice Taylor Male Senior Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:35:42 25.546 Mph
18 TT Bike Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 00:35:51 25.439 Mph
19 TT Bike Michael Summers Male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:35:52 25.427 Mph
20 TT Bike Chris Southworth Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:36:14 25.17 Mph
21 TT Bike Nick Bowden Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:36:21 25.089 Mph
22 TT Bike David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:36:39 24.884 Mph
23 TT Bike Laura Gray Male Senior Total Tri Training 00:36:41 24.861 Mph
24 TT Bike Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:36:47 24.794 Mph
25 TT Bike David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:36:54 24.715 Mph
26 TT Bike Lucy Rogers Male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:37:01 24.638 Mph
27 TT Bike Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:37:46 24.148 Mph
28 Road Bike Graham Peel Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:37:59 24.011 Mph
29 TT Bike Zac Whitehall Male Junior Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:38:01 23.989 Mph
30 TT Bike Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:38:11 23.885 Mph
31 TT Bike Gail Lowe Male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:38:21 23.781 Mph
32 TT Bike Claire Harrison Male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:38:40 23.586 Mph
33 TT Bike Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:38:41 23.576 Mph
34 TT Bike Peter Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:38:50 23.485 Mph
35 TT Bike John Swinnerton Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:38:54 23.445 Mph
36 TT Bike Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:39:00 23.385 Mph
37 TT Bike Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:39:11 23.275 Mph
38 TT Bike Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:39:12 23.265 Mph
39 TT Bike Lynsey Astles Male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:39:24 23.147 Mph
40 Road Bike Nathan Whitehall Male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:39:40 22.992 Mph
41 TT Bike Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 00:39:52 22.876 Mph
42 TT Bike Andrew Dow Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 00:40:04 22.762 Mph
43 TT Bike Benedict Elliott Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:40:13 22.677 Mph
44 TT Bike Gillian Shaw Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 00:40:45 22.38 Mph
45 TT Bike Daniel Goodwin Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:41:08 22.172 Mph
46 Road Bike Stuart Day Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:41:10 22.154 Mph
47 TT Bike Michelle Fairclough Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:41:48 21.818 Mph
48 TT Bike David Friend Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:42:15 21.586 Mph
49 TT Bike Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:42:33 21.434 Mph
49 TT Bike Steve Nixon Male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:42:33 21.434 Mph
51 Road Bike Paul Lowe Male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:43:13 21.103 Mph
52 TT Bike Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:43:41 20.878 Mph
53 TT Bike Alison Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:43:42 20.87 Mph
54 Road Bike Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:43:58 20.743 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Cummings Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jeanette Barber Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) TT Bike Tim Caldwell Male Unknown Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Harry Davies Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS TT Bike Adam Hyatt Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS TT Bike Dave Gaskell Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Martin Bell Male Vet Total Tri Training