Westmead Team 88 (Cheshire Points Series 13 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jun-23
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J2/1
  • Closing Date: 17-Jun-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Alexander Royle male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
2 Road Bike Casper Von Folsach male Senior HUUB WattShop 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
3 TT Bike Louis Thomas-Messenger male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
4 TT Bike Alistair Rutherford male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
5 TT Bike Alex Critcher male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
6 TT Bike Russell Bridge male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
7 TT Bike David Watkins male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
8 TT Bike Lucy Rogers female Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
9 TT Bike Mick Hutchins male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
10 Road Bike Josh Thorpe male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
11 Road Bike Ian Slater male Vet Pocomotion Road Club 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
12 TT Bike Tim Marshall male Vet Seamons CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
13 TT Bike Chris Lea male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
14 TT Bike Andy Cummings male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
15 TT Bike Stephen Taylor male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
16 TT Bike Tim Smith male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
16 TT Bike Nick Shepherd male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
18 Road Bike Peter Howarth male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
19 Road Bike Bartosz Lukasik male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
20 TT Bike Robbie Harcourt male Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
21 TT Bike Peter Jackson male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
22 TT Bike David Butters male Vet ...a3crg 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
23 TT Bike Laura Oldroyd female Senior Total Tri Training 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
24 Road Bike Calum Watson male Vet Pocomotion Road Club 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
25 Road Bike Alistair Green male Senior Westmead Team 88 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
26 TT Bike Stephen Turner male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
27 TT Bike Greg Vallance male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
28 TT Bike Andy Whitehead male Vet Seamons CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
29 TT Bike Adrian Fox male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
30 Road Bike John Pickering male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:29:15 20.513 Mph
31 Road Bike Louise Rudd female Vet 3C Test Team 00:29:20 20.455 Mph
32 TT Bike John Verbickas male Vet Seamons CC 00:30:07 19.923 Mph
33 TT Bike David Griffiths male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:30:34 19.629 Mph
34 TT Bike Alan Shuttleworth male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:33:35 17.866 Mph
35 Road Bike Matthew Evans-Smith male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 00:34:50 17.225 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Clifton-Smith male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Shayne Wilson male Vet Team Wheelguru
DNS(A) TT Bike Vic Trigger male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Dominic Slinn male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Toby Williams male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Jonathan Lloyd male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS(A) TT Bike Zac Whitehall male Junior Congleton CC - MyWindsock
DNS TT Bike Richard Marshall male Vet Team Wheelguru
DNS TT Bike Chris Barlow male Senior Holmes Chapel Velo
DNS TT Bike Lloyd Smith male Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS Road Bike Graham Neyt male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Simon Fox male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Road Bike Nathan Whitehall male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock
DNS Road Bike Jonathan Unsworth male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Road Bike Nick Osborne male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club