Bristol South Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Oct-23
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 2 Miles
  • Course: UH26
  • Closing Date: 15-Oct-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Road Bike Jacques Coates male Senior Team PB Performance 07:08.1 16.654 Mph
2 Road Bike Jake Sargent male Senior Team Bottrill 07:27.1 15.946 Mph
3 Road Bike Gabe Dellar male Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 07:32.0 15.77 Mph
4 Road Bike Archie Cross male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 07:35.0 15.666 Mph
5 Road Bike Phil Stonelake male Vet Bristol Road Club 07:41.4 15.462 Mph
6 Road Bike Ted Cross male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 07:42.8 15.429 Mph
7 Road Bike Robert Francis male Senior Pronto Bikes 07:54.3 15.038 Mph
8 Road Bike Harry Chamberlain male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 07:57.8 14.943 Mph
9 Road Bike Luka Cherriman male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 08:00.0 14.85 Mph
10 Road Bike Matthew Skeats male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 08:01.7 14.819 Mph
11 Road Bike Andrew Lockwood male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 08:12.9 14.488 Mph
12 Road Bike Daniel Eastment male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 08:16.3 14.371 Mph
13 Road Bike Kevin Thomas male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 08:17.2 14.342 Mph
14 Road Bike Glyndwr Griffiths male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 08:26.5 14.087 Mph
15 Road Bike Andrew Metherell male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 08:32.1 13.922 Mph
16 Road Bike Karl Norris male Vet 360VRT 08:34.9 13.868 Mph
17 Road Bike Will Deely male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 08:35.9 13.841 Mph
18 Road Bike Ben Turner male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 08:42.0 13.655 Mph
19 Road Bike Steve Thomas male Vet Bristol Road Club 08:42.5 13.655 Mph
20 Road Bike Thomas Hall male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:49.2 13.474 Mph
21 Road Bike Jamie Richardson Paige male Senior Magspeed Racing 09:01.0 13.176 Mph
21 Road Bike Cameron Graley male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:01.0 13.176 Mph
23 Road Bike Tony Symons male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 09:09.2 12.984 Mph
24 Road Bike Liam Cahill male Senior Bath Cycling Club 09:10.3 12.96 Mph
25 Road Bike James Pugh male Senior 360VRT 09:11.8 12.936 Mph
26 Road Bike James Gill male Senior 360VRT 09:17.9 12.797 Mph
27 Road Bike Tom Andrews male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:19.5 12.751 Mph
28 Road Bike Ben Core male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:28.9 12.549 Mph
29 Road Bike Jack Luke male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:29.8 12.527 Mph
30 Road Bike Simon Bright male Senior Bristol Road Club 09:30.9 12.505 Mph
31 Road Bike Simon Von Bromley male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:32.1 12.462 Mph
32 Road Bike Kevin Bowen male Vet Bath Cycling Club 09:32.5 12.462 Mph
33 Road Bike Tom Peirson-Smith male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 09:32.9 12.462 Mph
34 Road Bike Andrew Catterall male Senior Newbury Velo 09:40.5 12.29 Mph
35 Road Bike Robin Taylor male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 09:41.9 12.268 Mph
36 Road Bike Tommy Barlow male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 09:43.2 12.226 Mph
37 Road Bike Joseph Durrant male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:43.6 12.226 Mph
38 Road Bike Christopher Britten male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 09:45.4 12.185 Mph
39 Road Bike Josie Harcourt female Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 09:53.6 12.02 Mph
40 Road Bike Felix Smith male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:54.3 12 Mph
41 Road Bike Vincent Douglas male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 09:58.4 11.92 Mph
42 Road Bike Marc Allen male Vet Swindon Road Club 09:59.4 11.9 Mph
43 Road Bike Vikki Voysey female Senior Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 10:00.5 11.88 Mph
44 Road Bike Mark Halls male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 10:01.9 11.86 Mph
45 Road Bike Michael Kearney male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 10:02.4 11.841 Mph
46 Road Bike Emily Lockwood female Senior Performance Cycles CC 10:05.0 11.782 Mph
47 Road Bike Ellie Hunter female Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 10:06.2 11.762 Mph
48 Road Bike Richard Lukes male Vet Sheffrec CC 10:06.4 11.762 Mph
49 Road Bike Greg Lancaster male Vet Velo Club Bristol 10:08.9 11.724 Mph
50 Road Bike Frankie Mountjoy male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 10:17.5 11.553 Mph
51 Road Bike Jonathan Adams male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 10:23.5 11.441 Mph
52 Road Bike Alastair Hales male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 10:32.9 11.278 Mph
53 Road Bike Marie-Louise Kertzman female Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 10:39.3 11.155 Mph
54 Road Bike Jim Karthauser male Senior Audax UK 10:39.5 11.155 Mph
55 Road Bike Simon Cox male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 10:59.1 10.816 Mph
56 Road Bike Wiebke Rietz female Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 11:05.3 10.719 Mph
57 Road Bike Ben Richards male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 11:15.1 10.56 Mph
58 Road Bike Pauli Markkanen male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 11:16.3 10.544 Mph
59 Road Bike Lisa Elliott female Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 11:27.6 10.376 Mph
60 Road Bike Andrew Alcorn male Vet Bath Cycling Club 11:28.8 10.36 Mph
61 Road Bike Claire Rendall female Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 11:41.2 10.168 Mph
62 Road Bike Claire Fennell female Senior Pronto Bikes 11:41.5 10.168 Mph
63 Road Bike Richard Emery male Vet Severn Road Club 11:44.6 10.125 Mph
64 Road Bike Richard Burt male Vet Dursley Road Club 12:11.2 9.751 Mph
65 Road Bike Robert Latchem male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 13:17.5 8.944 Mph
66 Road Bike Katy Barney female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 13:22.2 8.888 Mph
67 Road Bike Michael Ashurst male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 13:46.6 8.63 Mph
68 Road Bike Oliver Townsend male Senior Sotonia CC 13:55.6 8.537 Mph
69 Road Bike Phil Collard male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 14:07.3 8.416 Mph
70 Road Bike Begum Rice female Vet Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club 17:04.7 6.961 Mph
71 Road Bike Geoff Pickin male H4 PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:52.5 5.433 Mph
DNS(A) Road Bike Simon Davis male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:00.0
DNS(A) Road Bike Haydn Davies male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:00.0
DNS(A) Road Bike Nick Livermore male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Road Bike Ben Millar male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:00.0
DNS(A) Road Bike Andy Collins male Vet Chew Valley Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Josh Packford male Senior Swindon Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Joseph Walker male Senior Belper BC 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Jennifer Hudson female Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Liz Kemp female Vet Pronto Bikes 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike James Hopkins male Vet Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Jaz Clarke male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Rich Hobbs male Senior Mendip Cycling Club 00:00.0