RTTC National Road Bike Championship (Men)(FTP Racing)(Road Bikes Only)(entries close 19/09/23)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Oct-23
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 18.5 Miles
  • Course: U604
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Road Bike Mikey Mottram male Senior Ribble Collective 00:39:40 27.983 Mph
2 Road Bike Paul Burton male Vet Paceline RT 00:40:02 27.727 Mph
3 Road Bike Guido Blee male Senior Paceline RT 00:40:10 27.635 Mph
4 Road Bike Jamie Whitcher male Espoir Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 00:40:11 27.623 Mph
5 Road Bike Matt Rossiter male Senior Newbury RC 00:40:19 27.532 Mph
6 Road Bike Dominic Jackson male Senior Foran CCC 00:40:23 27.487 Mph
7 Road Bike Danylo Riwnyj male Senior trainSharp 00:40:31 27.396 Mph
8 Road Bike Jake Sargent male Senior Team Bottrill 00:40:32 27.385 Mph
9 Road Bike Cris Coxon male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:40:53 27.15 Mph
10 Road Bike Colin Ward male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:41:04 27.029 Mph
11 Road Bike Robert Francis male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:41:23 26.822 Mph
12 Road Bike Rob Walker male Senior WardPerformanceUK.com 00:41:34 26.704 Mph
13 Road Bike Gabe Dellar male Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 00:41:42 26.619 Mph
14 Road Bike Tom Biggs male Senior Rule 28 x ATP Performance 00:42:08 26.345 Mph
15 Road Bike Chris Booth male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 00:42:13 26.293 Mph
16 Road Bike Steven Filder male Senior Velo6 Racing 00:42:15 26.272 Mph
17 Road Bike Luke Walton male Senior Elevate RT 00:42:28 26.138 Mph
18 Road Bike Pete Dyson male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:42:44 25.975 Mph
19 Road Bike Alastair Ribbands male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:42:50 25.914 Mph
19 Road Bike Kevin White male Vet Matlock CC 00:42:50 25.914 Mph
21 Road Bike Mark Lovatt male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:42:56 25.854 Mph
22 Road Bike Karl Norris male Vet 360VRT 00:43:10 25.714 Mph
23 Road Bike Oliver Searle male Espoir Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:43:19 25.625 Mph
24 Road Bike William Neill male Senior MagCAD Designs 00:43:37 25.449 Mph
24 Road Bike Andrew Metherell male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:43:37 25.449 Mph
26 Road Bike Anthony Roberts male Senior V C Meudon 00:43:38 25.439 Mph
27 Road Bike Joel Hyde male Vet Pronto Bikes 00:43:40 25.42 Mph
28 Road Bike Oliver Brand male Vet Pronto Bikes 00:43:47 25.352 Mph
29 Road Bike Matt Phipps-Taylor male Senior Paceline RT 00:43:49 25.333 Mph
30 Road Bike Michael Davis male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:43:59 25.237 Mph
31 Road Bike Robin Kirk male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:44:03 25.199 Mph
32 Road Bike Arion Oates male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:44:06 25.17 Mph
33 Road Bike Gavin Lancaster male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:44:19 25.047 Mph
34 Road Bike Felix Whetter male Espoir Mid Devon Cycling Club 00:44:43 24.823 Mph
35 Road Bike Gary Hobbs male Vet Stroud Valley Velos 00:44:44 24.814 Mph
36 Road Bike Ben Cauldwell male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:44:47 24.786 Mph
37 Road Bike Simon Bowler male Vet AS Test Team 00:44:49 24.768 Mph
38 Road Bike Steve Gibson male Vet Peak Road Club 00:44:56 24.703 Mph
39 Road Bike Phil Land male Vet Velo6 Racing 00:44:59 24.676 Mph
40 Road Bike Dave Dent male Vet GS Stella 00:45:05 24.621 Mph
41 Road Bike Kevin Satterthwaite male Vet Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club 00:45:08 24.594 Mph
41 Road Bike Ben Dodd male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:45:08 24.594 Mph
43 Road Bike George Westall male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:45:10 24.576 Mph
44 Road Bike Nick Hammond male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:45:18 24.503 Mph
44 Road Bike Tom Burke-Nott male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:45:18 24.503 Mph
46 Road Bike Luke Cairney male Senior Gannet CC 00:45:26 24.431 Mph
47 Road Bike Tom Quinlan male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:45:38 24.324 Mph
48 Road Bike Tom Sturdy male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:46:00 24.13 Mph
49 Road Bike Simon Ward male Vet Bristol Road Club 00:46:19 23.965 Mph
50 Road Bike Andrew Hicklin male Vet Peak Road Club 00:46:21 23.948 Mph
51 Road Bike Deacon Cutterham male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:46:24 23.922 Mph
52 Road Bike Andy Self male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:46:32 23.854 Mph
53 Road Bike Robbie Disney male Senior Aerologic RT 00:46:37 23.811 Mph
54 Road Bike Charles Zanettacci male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:46:51 23.693 Mph
55 Road Bike Tony Symons male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 00:47:12 23.517 Mph
56 Road Bike Andy Husband male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:47:22 23.434 Mph
57 Road Bike Joshua Lahiri male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:47:29 23.377 Mph
58 Road Bike Michael Thornewill male Vet Sherwood CC 00:47:38 23.303 Mph
59 Road Bike Paul Wilkinson male Vet Pronto Bikes 00:47:40 23.287 Mph
60 Road Bike James Pugh male Senior 360VRT 00:47:51 23.197 Mph
61 Road Bike Ben Phyall male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:48:00 23.125 Mph
62 Road Bike David English male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:48:25 22.926 Mph
63 Road Bike Patrick Ellerbeck male Vet St Neots CC 00:48:26 22.918 Mph
64 Road Bike Jason Mould male Senior Army Cycling 00:48:49 22.738 Mph
65 Road Bike Alan Cridland male Senior Army Cycling 00:48:54 22.699 Mph
66 Road Bike Simon Thexton male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:49:19 22.508 Mph
67 Road Bike Simon Cox male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:49:22 22.485 Mph
68 Road Bike Andy McPherson male Vet VC 10 00:49:42 22.334 Mph
69 Road Bike Graham Lloyd male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:50:08 22.141 Mph
70 Road Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:50:49 21.843 Mph
71 Road Bike Simon Offord male Vet Stroud Valley Velos 00:50:51 21.829 Mph
72 Road Bike Paul Ashman male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:51:03 21.743 Mph
73 Road Bike Shaun Dalton male Vet Derby Mercury R C 00:51:22 21.609 Mph
73 Road Bike Christopher Davis male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:51:22 21.609 Mph
75 Road Bike Neil Druce male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:51:52 21.401 Mph
76 Road Bike Nicholas Philpott male Vet n-tec racing 00:51:59 21.353 Mph
77 Road Bike Michael Smith male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:52:02 21.332 Mph
78 Road Bike Mike Marchant male Vet Southdown Velo 00:53:01 20.937 Mph
79 Road Bike Jon Fairclough male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 00:53:09 20.884 Mph
80 Road Bike Jon Tune male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:53:27 20.767 Mph
81 Road Bike Daryl Stroud male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:53:42 20.67 Mph
82 Road Bike Paul Ilott male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 00:53:43 20.664 Mph
83 Road Bike Adrian Lauchlan male Vet Southgate CC 00:54:04 20.53 Mph
84 Road Bike Ian Lakey male Vet Okehampton CC 00:54:17 20.448 Mph
85 Road Bike Robert Gilmour male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:54:35 20.336 Mph
86 Road Bike Dan Thisdell male Vet Tandem Club 00:54:49 20.249 Mph
87 Road Bike Jamie Spicer male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 00:54:59 20.188 Mph
88 Road Bike Conrad Venter male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:55:24 20.036 Mph
89 Road Bike David Murphy male C5 Liverpool Mercury CC 00:55:36 19.964 Mph
90 Road Bike Jason Maule male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:55:37 19.958 Mph
91 Road Bike James Greenaway male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:56:07 19.78 Mph
92 Road Bike Harry Burgess male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:57:28 19.316 Mph
93 Road Bike Graham Morrison male Vet Newbury Velo 00:57:49 19.199 Mph
93 Road Bike Robert Latchem male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:57:49 19.199 Mph
95 Road Bike Karl Corpez male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:59:27 18.671 Mph
96 Road Bike Andrew Puttick male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:59:37 18.619 Mph
97 Road Bike Matt Baird male Vet Chew Valley Cycling Club 00:59:38 18.614 Mph
98 Road Bike Lewis Lawton male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:47 18.262 Mph
99 Road Bike James Wasley male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:05:42 16.895 Mph
100 Road Bike Phillip Felice male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:05:49 16.865 Mph
101 Road Bike Raymond Batsford male Vet Penge Cycle Club 1:08:51 16.122 Mph
102 Road Bike David Barry male Vet sportfagley 1:09:54 15.88 Mph
103 Road Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:15:22 14.728 Mph
DNF Road Bike Frederick Mayall male Vet Exeter Whs CC
DNF Road Bike Tim Lewis male Vet Paceline RT
DNS(A) Road Bike Pete Christensen male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team
DNS(A) Road Bike Dino Sway male Senior ABC Centreville
DNS(A) Road Bike Tim Davies male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic
DNS(A) Road Bike Nick Giles male Vet Pocomotion Road Club
DNS(A) Road Bike Alex Balfour male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Road Bike Adam Wolley male Senior Cranleigh Cycling Club
DNS(A) Road Bike Haydn Davies male Vet Giant CC Halo Films
DNS(A) Road Bike Tim Radley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Road Bike Hugh Madeley male Senior Saint Piran
DNS Road Bike Johnnie Weightman male Senior Ex Machina
DNS Road Bike Kevin Mayes male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Road Bike Daniel Miles male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Road Bike Milo Purvis male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Road Bike Robert Cranstone male Vet GS Vecchi
DNS Road Bike Toks Adesanya male Vet Addiscombe CC