Gloucester City Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-23
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: U72
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jake Sargent Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:50:37 29.634 Mph
2 TT Bike Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:52:05 28.8 Mph
3 TT Bike Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 00:54:45 27.397 Mph
4 TT Bike Renzo Casale Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:55:04 27.24 Mph
5 TT Bike Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 00:55:09 27.199 Mph
6 TT Bike Dylan Griffiths Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 00:55:53 26.842 Mph
7 TT Bike Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:56:13 26.682 Mph
8 TT Bike Jeremy Addis Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:57:13 26.216 Mph
9 TT Bike George Thorne Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:58:07 25.81 Mph
10 TT Bike Daniel Wyatt Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
11 TT Bike Dan Kingston Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
12 TT Bike Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:58:25 25.678 Mph
13 TT Bike Tim Radley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:30 25.21 Mph
14 TT Bike Matthew Hill Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
15 TT Bike Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
16 TT Bike Arran Armstrong Male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
17 TT Bike Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
18 TT Bike Christopher Newby Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
19 TT Bike Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
20 TT Bike Emma Wyatt Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
21 TT Bike Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
22 Road Bike Damian Dodd Male Espoir Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:20 22.613 Mph
23 TT Bike Mark Warren Male Vet Team Echelon 1:06:21 22.607 Mph
24 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:33 22.539 Mph
25 TT Bike Trevor Hodges Male Vet Stroud Valley Velos 1:07:49 22.118 Mph
26 TT Bike Andrew Alcorn Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:08:24 21.93 Mph
27 Road Bike Ian Cole Male Vet Bristol CX 1:10:13 21.362 Mph
28 TT Bike Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:10:38 21.236 Mph
29 TT Bike Marianne Carpenter Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:10:43 21.211 Mph
30 Road Bike Nathan Monk Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:11:42 20.92 Mph
31 TT Bike Joanna Legge-Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:18:43 19.056 Mph
32 Road Bike Joanna Hunek Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:20:31 18.63 Mph
DNF TT Bike Paul Hewitt Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Alexander Luisi Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike James Gill Male Senior 360VRT
DNS(A) TT Bike Iain McInnes Male Vet Goode2tri Team
DNS TT Bike Digger Dawson Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Roxanne Jones Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike James Pugh Male Senior 360VRT
DNS TT Bike Graham Hamer Male Vet Stourbridge CC