Tetbury Velos

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-23
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U47R
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jake Sargent male Senior Team Bottrill 00:18:09 33.058 Mph
2 TT Bike Oliver Bridgewood male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:18:56 31.69 Mph
3 TT Bike Robert Francis male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:19:13 31.223 Mph
4 TT Bike Mark Greenwood male Vet Lungs 2 Legs 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
5 TT Bike Karl Norris male Vet 360VRT 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
6 TT Bike Michael Davis male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
7 TT Bike Aaron Pascovitch male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
8 TT Bike Matt Fisher male Vet HUUB WattShop 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
8 TT Bike Jeremy Redford male Vet Army Cycling 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
10 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
11 TT Bike Niel Dunnage male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
12 TT Bike Jonathan Whittaker male Senior Army Cycling 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
13 TT Bike Andrew Derrick male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
13 TT Bike Lawrence Martindale male Espoir Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
15 TT Bike Marcello Grossi male Espoir Swindon Wheelers 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
16 TT Bike Stephen Boxall male Vet Houghton CC 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
17 TT Bike William Sawyer male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
18 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
19 TT Bike Peter Garnett male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
19 TT Bike Martin Stanley male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
21 Road Bike Andrew Metherell male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
22 TT Bike Michael Spencer male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
23 TT Bike Roy Carless male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
24 TT Bike James Hunt male Vet Oxonian CC 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
25 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
26 TT Bike Christopher Edginton male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
27 Road Bike Ben Parker male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
28 TT Bike Adriano Dos Santos male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
29 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
30 TT Bike Stephen Parfitt male Vet Oxonian CC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
31 TT Bike Maris Brugis male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
31 TT Bike Stu Carver male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
33 TT Bike Haydn Davies male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
34 TT Bike Nick Hill male Vet Bristol Mile Monkeys 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
35 TT Bike Trevor Hodges male Vet Stroud Valley Velos 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
36 TT Bike Jo Wilkie female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
37 TT Bike Stuart Thompson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
38 TT Bike Paul Haig male Vet Sikh Cycling Network(SCN) 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
39 TT Bike Paul Rogoll male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
40 Road Bike Richard Broadbent male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
41 TT Bike Sean Mallon male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
42 TT Bike Alan Cooper male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
43 TT Bike Russell Boon male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
44 TT Bike Lewis Lawton male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:26:46 22.416 Mph
45 Road Bike Robert Hutchinson male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
46 TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook female Vet Team Echelon 00:27:02 22.195 Mph
47 Tricycle Wayne Baker male Vet Team Echelon 00:27:23 21.911 Mph
47 TT Bike Bob Symons male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:23 21.911 Mph
49 TT Bike Rachel Green female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:27:43 21.648 Mph
50 Road Bike Dan Morgan male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:27:56 21.48 Mph
51 Road Bike Mary-Jane Hutchinson female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:29:01 20.678 Mph
DNF TT Bike Chris Broad-Drake male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Dan Laasna Reuter male Vet Virtual Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Jo Spencer female Senior Swindon Wheelers
DNS Road Bike Josh Packford male Senior Swindon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Peter Lindfield male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Simon Davis male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS TT Bike Steven Buckley male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS TT Bike Charlotte Emily Daisy Berry female Senior Hutchinson - Brother UK
DNS TT Bike Corinne Clark female Senior Swindon Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Theo Anderson male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers