Tetbury Velos

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-23
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U47R
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Robert Francis male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:19:27 30.848 Mph
2 TT Bike Anthony Turner male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
3 TT Bike Michael Davis male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
3 TT Bike Nick English male Vet AeroCoach 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
5 TT Bike Karl Norris male Vet 360VRT 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
6 TT Bike Andrew Derrick male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
7 TT Bike Jeremy Redford male Vet Army Cycling 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
8 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
9 TT Bike Aaron Pascovitch male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
10 TT Bike John O'Dwyer male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
11 TT Bike Matthew Russell male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
12 TT Bike Lee Francis male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
12 TT Bike Tim Radley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
14 TT Bike Alexander Luisi male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
15 TT Bike Tom Burke-Nott male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
15 TT Bike Jonathan Whittaker male Senior Army Cycling 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
17 TT Bike Simon Brace male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
18 TT Bike Malcolm Rose male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
19 TT Bike Edd Charlton-Weedy male Senior Army Cycling 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
20 Road Bike Andrew Metherell male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
21 TT Bike Lee Howarth male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
22 TT Bike Michael Spencer male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
23 TT Bike Martin Stanley male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
24 TT Bike Wayne Mayer male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
25 TT Bike Christopher Edginton male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
26 TT Bike James Hunt male Vet Oxonian CC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
27 TT Bike Andrew Legge male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
27 TT Bike Adriano Dos Santos male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
29 TT Bike Joe Schvartz male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
30 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
31 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
32 Road Bike James Engledow male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
33 TT Bike Jo Spencer female Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
34 Road Bike Paul Wilkinson male Vet Pronto Bikes 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
35 TT Bike Philip Wooldridge male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
36 TT Bike Stu Carver male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
37 TT Bike Dan Laasna Reuter male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
38 TT Bike Peter Iffland male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
39 TT Bike Nathan Cooper male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
40 TT Bike Andy Kelly male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
41 TT Bike Elizabeth Williams female Vet The Ark Cycles 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
42 Road Bike Dan Smith male Vet The Ark Cycles 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
43 TT Bike Desmond Green male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
44 TT Bike Paul Rogoll male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
45 TT Bike Jo Wilkie female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
46 TT Bike Marianne Carpenter female Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
47 TT Bike Sean Mallon male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
48 TT Bike Mark Bishton male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
49 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
50 Tricycle Wayne Baker male Vet Team Echelon 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
51 TT Bike Anne Clark female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:55 21.493 Mph
52 Road Bike Sarah Jeffries female Vet Pronto Bikes 00:28:16 21.226 Mph
53 TT Bike Rachel Green female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:28:36 20.979 Mph
54 TT Bike Bob Symons male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:28:51 20.797 Mph
DNS TT Bike Alan Cooper male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Road Bike Dan Morgan male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Mike Anderson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike Peter Lindfield male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Steven Buckley male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Road Bike Kieran Williams male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS TT Bike Russell Boon male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS TT Bike Kevin Parry male Vet Hereford Cycle Hub Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Gary Paddon male Senior Swindon Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Stuart Thompson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike Nick James male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Jake Sargent male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Mark Hazell male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS TT Bike Kevin Garland male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS TT Bike Lisa Francis female Senior Hereford Cycle Hub Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Paul Brickell male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Road Bike Jamie Dawe male Vet Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Gregory Woodford male Vet Reading CC