PDQ Cycle Coaching

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-23
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U48
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Nick English male Vet AeroCoach 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
2 TT Bike Matt Boulton male Vet AeroCoach 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
3 TT Bike Leigh Schvartz male Senior OxfordTri 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
4 TT Bike Josh Griffiths male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
5 TT Bike John Aspell male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
6 Road Bike Antony Neads male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
7 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
7 TT Bike Oliver Hitchings male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
9 TT Bike Maris Brugis male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
10 TT Bike Darren Wrintmore male Vet Westbury Wheelers 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
11 TT Bike Jo Spencer female Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
12 TT Bike Stu Carver male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
13 Road Bike Josie Harcourt female Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
13 TT Bike Stuart Curtis male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
15 TT Bike John Berry male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
16 TT Bike Paul James male Vet VTTA West Group 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
17 TT Bike Desmond Green male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
18 TT Bike Steven Buckley male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
19 TT Bike Paul Rogoll male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
20 TT Bike Andy Merrett male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
21 TT Bike John Orridge male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
22 Road Bike Richard Broadbent male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
23 TT Bike Andrew Alcorn male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
24 Road Bike Jamie Dawe male Vet Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
25 Road Bike Simon Richardson Mbe male C4 05/03 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
26 TT Bike Angela Simpson female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
27 TT Bike Graham Morrison male Vet Newbury Velo 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
28 Road Bike Robert Hutchinson male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:28:51 20.797 Mph
29 TT Bike John Eames male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:29:47 20.145 Mph
30 TT Bike Rachel Green female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:30:12 19.868 Mph
31 Road Bike Mary-Jane Hutchinson female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:31:41 18.937 Mph
32 TT Bike Bob Brabbins male Vet VTTA West Group 00:33:07 18.118 Mph
33 TT Bike Peter Wilson male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:35:38 16.838 Mph
DNF TT Bike Lee Francis male Vet Velo Club Bristol
DNF TT Bike Bob Symons male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook female Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Garland male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Anderson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike Richard Gower male Vet Performance Cycles CC
DNS TT Bike Nick Hill male Bristol Mile Monkeys Claim
DNS TT Bike Nick Creed male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Haydn Davies male Vet Giant CC Halo Films
DNS TT Bike Lisa Francis female Senior Hereford Cycle Hub Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Joe Schvartz male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS TT Bike Kevin Parry male Vet Hereford Cycle Hub Cycling Club