FTP Racing

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: U46C
  • Closing Date: 16-May-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Tom Ward male Senior WardPerformanceUK.com 00:46:18 32.397 Mph
2 TT Bike Jake Sargent male Senior Team Bottrill 00:46:54 31.983 Mph
3 TT Bike Richard Oakes male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:47:32 31.557 Mph
4 TT Bike Tom Scorer male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:48:03 31.217 Mph
5 TT Bike Hadyn James male Senior AS Test Team 00:48:47 30.748 Mph
6 TT Bike Robert Francis male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:49:17 30.436 Mph
7 TT Bike Jack Kellam male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:49:33 30.272 Mph
8 TT Bike Michael Davis male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:50:17 29.831 Mph
9 TT Bike Matthew Cox male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:50:22 29.782 Mph
10 TT Bike Tony Chapman male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:50:38 29.625 Mph
11 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:50:48 29.528 Mph
12 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:51:36 29.07 Mph
13 TT Bike Sam Straw male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:51:49 28.948 Mph
14 TT Bike Tim Butler male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:52:14 28.717 Mph
15 TT Bike Gerry Bowditch male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:52:32 28.553 Mph
16 TT Bike Tim Radley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:52:46 28.427 Mph
17 TT Bike Lee Howarth male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:52:54 28.355 Mph
18 TT Bike Martin Lines male Vet Team Echelon 00:53:01 28.293 Mph
19 TT Bike Dan Kingston male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:53:03 28.275 Mph
20 TT Bike Matthew Russell male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:53:57 27.803 Mph
21 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
22 TT Bike Gary Paddon male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:54:16 27.641 Mph
23 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
24 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:54:32 27.506 Mph
25 TT Bike Marcello Grossi male Espoir Swindon Wheelers 00:54:33 27.498 Mph
26 TT Bike Les Sheppard male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:54:49 27.364 Mph
27 TT Bike Vincent Douglas male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:54:53 27.331 Mph
28 TT Bike Arran Armstrong male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
29 TT Bike Dan Letherbarrow male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
30 TT Bike Mike Hughes male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
31 TT Bike Martin Stanley male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:55:31 27.019 Mph
32 TT Bike Kim Barfoot-Brace female Vet Team Bottrill 00:55:37 26.97 Mph
33 TT Bike Howard Waller male Vet Python RT 00:55:42 26.93 Mph
34 TT Bike Peter Oliver male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:56:01 26.778 Mph
35 TT Bike Christopher Newby male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:56:14 26.675 Mph
36 TT Bike Rob Sutton male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:56:50 26.393 Mph
37 TT Bike Daryl Stroud male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
38 TT Bike Roger Whittle male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:15 26.201 Mph
39 TT Bike Simon Cox male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:57:19 26.17 Mph
40 TT Bike Adriano Dos Santos male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:57:20 26.163 Mph
41 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:25 26.125 Mph
42 TT Bike Mark Hazell male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
43 TT Bike James Hunt male Vet Oxonian CC 00:57:44 25.982 Mph
44 TT Bike Jo Spencer female Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:57:48 25.952 Mph
45 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:57:56 25.892 Mph
46 TT Bike Tony Lake male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
47 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet ...a3crg 00:58:04 25.832 Mph
48 TT Bike Lindsey Lyes female Senior The Ark Cycles 00:58:15 25.751 Mph
49 TT Bike Diana Egerton-Warburton female Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
50 TT Bike Paul Hewitt male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:59:17 25.302 Mph
51 TT Bike Stuart Thompson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:59:18 25.295 Mph
52 TT Bike Philip Wooldridge male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:59:20 25.281 Mph
53 TT Bike Stewart Harrison male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:59:48 25.084 Mph
54 TT Bike Lizzie Fox female Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:59:53 25.049 Mph
55 TT Bike Peter Iffland male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
56 TT Bike Jo Wilkie female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
57 TT Bike Darren Vine male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
58 TT Bike Jason Maule male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
59 TT Bike Tom Quinlan male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
60 TT Bike Paul Rogoll male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:03:19 23.69 Mph
61 TT Bike Richard Emery male Vet Severn Road Club 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
62 TT Bike Ed Stivala male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:08:38 21.855 Mph
63 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:10 21.687 Mph
64 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:16:42 19.557 Mph
65 TT Bike Bob Brabbins male Vet VTTA West Group 1:17:50 19.272 Mph
DNF TT Bike Nicki Carr female Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team
DNF TT Bike Corinne Clark female Senior Swindon Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Matt Boulton male Vet AeroCoach
DNF TT Bike Liffey Daniels female Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team
DNF TT Bike Rikky Hughes male Senior Droitwich Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Saint Piran
DNS(A) TT Bike Gavin MacDougall male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) TT Bike Gerry McGarr male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Adcook male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) TT Bike Joanne Jago female Vet Performance Cycles CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Drewett male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Burton male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Burke-Nott male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike George Fox male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNS(A) TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior UF Rowe & King
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Logue male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike George Thorne male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Wayne Mayer male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Christopher Edginton male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS TT Bike Dean Callister male Senior Revolutions Racing
DNS TT Bike Steve Linton male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club