The University Of Bristol Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Mar-23
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U7B
  • Closing Date: 28-Feb-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jake Sargent male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
2 TT Bike Henry Higgins male Espoir Caesarean CC (Jersey) 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
3 TT Bike Nick English male Vet AeroCoach 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
4 TT Bike Dylan Griffiths male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
5 TT Bike John O'Dwyer male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
6 TT Bike Aaron Pascovitch male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
7 TT Bike Ollie Smith male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
8 TT Bike Nicki Carr female Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
9 TT Bike Andrew Edwards male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
10 TT Bike Josie Harcourt female Senior Avid Sport 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
11 TT Bike Paul Hewitt male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
12 TT Bike Darren Vine male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
13 TT Bike Michael Oliver male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:28:05 21.365 Mph
14 TT Bike Cameron Leslie male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:28:08 21.327 Mph
15 TT Bike Poppy Marshall female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:29:47 20.145 Mph
16 TT Bike Bob Brabbins male Vet VTTA West Group 00:39:42 15.113 Mph
17 TT Bike Ben Chappell male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:50:11 11.956 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Letherbarrow male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Derrick male Vet Portishead Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Legge male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Emma Wyatt female Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Thomas Cureton-Fletcher male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Farooq Chaudhry male Senior Brothers On Bikes
DNS TT Bike Sheldon White male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team
DNS TT Bike Max Goldstone male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS TT Bike Adam Holt male Espoir Dursley Road Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Bishton male Vet Velo Club Bristol
DNS TT Bike Tom Biggs male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club