Bramley Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V236/1
  • Closing Date: 16-Sep-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jack Levick male Senior Rose Race Team 00:49:40 30.201 Mph
2 TT Bike David Brearley male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:50:58 29.431 Mph
3 TT Bike Ben Pease male Senior Moonglu CC 00:51:05 29.364 Mph
4 TT Bike Benjamin Williams male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 00:51:09 29.325 Mph
5 TT Bike John Brearley male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:51:17 29.249 Mph
6 TT Bike Julian Ramsbottom male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:04 28.809 Mph
7 TT Bike Keith Murray male Vet Vector Racing 00:52:13 28.726 Mph
8 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:52:43 28.454 Mph
9 TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:52:49 28.4 Mph
9 TT Bike Stuart Henderson male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:49 28.4 Mph
11 TT Bike Paul Newman male Vet Richmond CC 00:53:43 27.924 Mph
12 TT Bike Aidan Adams male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:54:03 27.752 Mph
13 TT Bike Matt Hill male Vet Zurbaran Racing 00:54:31 27.514 Mph
14 TT Bike David Waslin male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:55:26 27.06 Mph
15 TT Bike David Glew male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
16 TT Bike Anthony Sedgwick male Vet Calder Clarion 00:56:12 26.69 Mph
17 TT Bike Martin Hailstone male C3 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
18 Tricycle Adam Duggleby male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:56:42 26.455 Mph
19 TT Bike Mick Flaherty male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:56:47 26.416 Mph
20 TT Bike Andy Wond male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 00:56:51 26.385 Mph
21 TT Bike Malcolm Steer male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:57:28 26.102 Mph
22 TT Bike Ellis Murray male Espoir Vector Racing 00:57:49 25.944 Mph
23 TT Bike Andrew Coulbeck male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
24 TT Bike James Meadows male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:58:18 25.729 Mph
25 TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
26 TT Bike David Nichol male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
27 TT Bike Mark Lawson male Vet Calder Clarion 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
28 TT Bike Carl Farrow male Vet Calder Clarion 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
29 TT Bike Angela Hannon-Flaherty female Vet Seacroft Whs 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
30 TT Bike James Grainger male Vet Wakefield CC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
31 TT Bike Andrew Sandercock male Senior LFGSS CC 1:00:45 24.691 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark Burtonshaw male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
33 TT Bike Molly Savill female Senior Albarosa CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
34 TT Bike Alasdair Bruce male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
35 TT Bike David Taylor male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
36 TT Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
37 Tricycle Jymmy Trevor (Trike) male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
38 TT Bike Alex Ingham male Vet AIMS Cycling 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
39 TT Bike Kat Handy female Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
40 TT Bike Lewis Johnson male Junior Clifton CC York 1:04:58 23.089 Mph
41 TT Bike Mike Potter male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
42 TT Bike Gordon Johnson male Vet Clifton CC York 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
43 TT Bike Richard Durham male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
44 TT Bike John Eric Potter male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
45 TT Bike Sue Cheetham female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
46 TT Bike Paul Brierley male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
47 TT Bike Sandra Burrows female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:06:03 22.71 Mph
48 TT Bike Steven Crowther male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
49 TT Bike Gareth Shepherd male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC 1:06:07 22.687 Mph
50 TT Bike Steven Clarkson male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:06:11 22.664 Mph
51 TT Bike Andrew Spittlehouse male Vet Calder Clarion 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
52 TT Bike Sarah Foulds female Vet Velo Culture 1:07:14 22.31 Mph
53 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
54 TT Bike Gary Brearley male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:09:38 21.541 Mph
55 TT Bike Sophie Heighton female Junior Ferryhill Whs 1:10:13 21.362 Mph
56 TT Bike Peter MacKlam male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:10:41 21.221 Mph
57 TT Bike Mike Cole male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:12:08 20.795 Mph
58 TT Bike Allen Bell male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:12:24 20.718 Mph
59 TT Bike Toby Diggins male Youth 360cycling 1:13:18 20.464 Mph
60 TT Bike Michael Cox male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:18:13 19.177 Mph
61 TT Bike Jane Oughton female Vet Bramley Wheelers CC 1:20:16 18.688 Mph
62 TT Bike Sarah Minchin female Vet Calder Clarion 1:21:37 18.379 Mph
63 TT Bike Euan Cook male Junior Calder Clarion 1:23:13 18.025 Mph
64 TT Bike Alan Shuttleworth male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:23:49 17.896 Mph
DNF TT Bike Ben Hancock male Senior Calder Clarion
DNF TT Bike Alan Sides male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Lea male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Vaughan male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Gargett male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Phillips male Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Ian Dunn male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club
DNS TT Bike Martin Lee male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS TT Bike Mat Ivings male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS TT Bike Will Trevor male Espoir City RC (Hull)
DNS TT Bike Peter Greenwood male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS TT Bike Mark Wolstenholme male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS TT Bike Martin Wiggan male Vet Seamons CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Tyler male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS TT Bike Martin Nelson male Vet Out of the Saddle CC
DNS TT Bike Ian Hampton male Vet Clifton CC York
DNS TT Bike Christopher Isats male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Jason Bateman male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS TT Bike Caroline Ratcliff female Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS TT Bike James Anderson male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club