Harrogate Nova CC (YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Euan Adam male Senior Durham City Velo 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
2 TT Bike Mark Wolstenholme male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
3 TT Bike Toby Simpson male Espoir Fietsen Tempo 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
4 TT Bike John Hewison male Vet Zurbaran Racing 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
5 TT Bike Jemil Tokdemir male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
6 TT Bike Sam Straw male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
7 TT Bike David Waslin male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
7 TT Bike Martin Nelson male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
9 TT Bike Andy Wond male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
10 Road Bike James Beagley male Junior Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
11 TT Bike Jakob Hill male Junior Clifton CC York 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
12 TT Bike Malcolm Steer male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
13 TT Bike Shaun Lawson male Senior Clifton CC York 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
14 TT Bike Michael Cross male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
15 TT Bike Dougan Collins male Vet Zurbaran Racing 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
16 TT Bike Matthew Eastwood male Vet York Cycleworks 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
17 TT Bike Michael Lamb male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
18 TT Bike Alasdair Bruce male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
19 TT Bike Brian Parker male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
20 TT Bike Paul Mapletoft male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
21 TT Bike Chris Yates male Vet Otley CC 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
22 Road Bike Andrew Lambe male Vet Ilkley CC 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
23 TT Bike Mark Burtonshaw male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
24 TT Bike David Taylor male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
25 TT Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
26 TT Bike Andrew Newey male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:26:28 22.67 Mph
27 TT Bike Kevin Chapman male Vet Clifton CC York 00:26:34 22.585 Mph
28 TT Bike Stuart Phillipson male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
29 TT Bike Paul Ruta male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
30 TT Bike Phil Barnes male Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
31 TT Bike Andrew Spittlehouse male Vet Calder Clarion 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
32 TT Bike Gretchen Zoeller female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:27:38 21.713 Mph
33 Road Bike Ben Crowther male Junior Harrogate Nova CC 00:27:44 21.635 Mph
34 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
35 TT Bike George Young male Vet Clifton CC York 00:27:57 21.467 Mph
36 TT Bike Claire Jessop female Vet Otley CC 00:28:04 21.378 Mph
37 Road Bike Rob Emerson male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:28:13 21.264 Mph
38 TT Bike Sophie Heighton female Junior Ferryhill Whs 00:28:39 20.942 Mph
39 TT Bike Walter Wilkinson male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:28:57 20.725 Mph
40 TT Bike Alan Kaye male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:29:55 20.056 Mph
41 TT Bike Allen Bell male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:30:16 19.824 Mph
42 TT Bike John Tiffany male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:30:48 19.481 Mph
43 TT Bike Mike Cole male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:30:49 19.47 Mph
43 Road Bike Hannah Nicklin female Senior Les Filles Racing Team 00:30:49 19.47 Mph
45 Road Bike Dalia Hawley female Vet Albarosa CC 00:31:02 19.334 Mph
46 TT Bike Andrew Penny male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:31:40 18.947 Mph
47 Road Bike Maria Paliuc female Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:33:40 17.822 Mph
48 Road Bike Wendy Lampitt female Vet Clifton CC York 00:36:12 16.575 Mph
49 TT Bike Christopher James Fisher male Vet Sowerby Brothers CRT 00:43:12 13.889 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Woodrup male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Scaife male Vet Zurbaran Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Sandra Burrows female Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS Road Bike Suzanne Noon female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain
DNS TT Bike George Innes male Senior Army Cycling
DNS Road Bike Louise Watson female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain
DNS TT Bike Alan Sides male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Sue McFarlane female Vet Army Cycling
DNS TT Bike Stuart Clifton-Smith male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club