Yorkshire Road Club (YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-23
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V235
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike John Brearley male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:54:13 27.667 Mph
2 TT Bike Mark Wolstenholme male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:54:34 27.489 Mph
3 TT Bike Stuart Henderson male Vet Team Bottrill 00:54:53 27.331 Mph
4 TT Bike Sam Straw male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
5 TT Bike Matt Hill male Vet Zurbaran Racing 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
6 TT Bike Aidan Adams male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:57:57 25.884 Mph
7 TT Bike Martin Hailstone male C3 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:58:15 25.751 Mph
8 TT Bike Peter Greenwood male Vet Clayton Velo 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
9 TT Bike Matthew Goodwin male Senior Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
10 TT Bike Paul Mapletoft male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
11 TT Bike Malcolm Steer male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
12 TT Bike Martin Gargett male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
13 TT Bike Shaun Lawson male Senior Clifton CC York 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
14 TT Bike David Nichol male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
15 TT Bike Michael Lamb male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
16 TT Bike Rebecca Mason female Senior York Cycleworks 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
17 TT Bike Andy Whitehead male Vet Rockingham CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
18 TT Bike Andrew Sandercock male Senior LFGSS CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
19 TT Bike David Morley male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:05:06 23.041 Mph
20 TT Bike David Taylor male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
21 TT Bike Andy Horner male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:05:29 22.907 Mph
22 TT Bike Kat Handy female Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
23 TT Bike Steven Clarkson male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph
24 TT Bike Gordon Johnson male Vet Clifton CC York 1:08:22 21.94 Mph
25 TT Bike Mark Burtonshaw male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:08:47 21.808 Mph
26 TT Bike Steven Crowther male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 1:08:56 21.76 Mph
27 TT Bike Lewis Johnson male Junior Clifton CC York 1:09:01 21.734 Mph
28 TT Bike Gretchen Zoeller female C5 VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:09:31 21.578 Mph
29 TT Bike Paul Brierley male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:10:19 21.332 Mph
30 TT Bike Richard Belk male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:12:09 20.79 Mph
31 TT Bike Mike Cole male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:12:28 20.699 Mph
32 TT Bike Richard Guymer male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:13:06 20.52 Mph
33 Road Bike Martin Giles male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:14:11 20.22 Mph
DNF TT Bike John Quimby male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Sue McFarlane female Vet Army Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Ben Hancock male Senior Calder Clarion
DNS(A) TT Bike Joseph Turnbull male Junior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Asquith male Vet Otley CC
DNS TT Bike David Jones male Vet North Cheshire Clarion
DNS TT Bike James Meadows male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Walker male Senior Velo Sport Racing
DNS TT Bike William Slater male Senior Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Jemil Tokdemir male Senior Team ASL-Bolton
DNS TT Bike Steve Gore-Browne male Vet VC York
DNS TT Bike Peter Down male Vet Tickhill Velo Club