Yorkshire Road Club (entries Close 27/05/23)(YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-23
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V235
  • Closing Date: 27-May-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Euan Adam male Senior Durham City Velo 00:53:06 28.249 Mph
2 TT Bike Sebastian Grindley male Junior North Cheshire Clarion 00:53:11 28.204 Mph
3 TT Bike Mark Wolstenholme male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:53:30 28.037 Mph
4 TT Bike Hayden Allen male Senior Albarosa CC 00:54:30 27.523 Mph
5 TT Bike Matthew Asquith male Vet Otley CC 00:56:28 26.564 Mph
6 TT Bike Andrew Miller male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:57:19 26.17 Mph
7 TT Bike Martin Nelson male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 00:58:04 25.832 Mph
8 TT Bike David Glew male Vet Knottingley Velo 00:58:12 25.773 Mph
9 TT Bike Mike Dalton male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
10 TT Bike Sam Witter male Senior Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:59:44 25.112 Mph
11 TT Bike Graeme Carter male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
12 TT Bike Cat Ferguson female Junior Shibden Hopetech Apex 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
13 TT Bike Malcolm Steer male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
14 TT Bike Lee Morley male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
15 TT Bike Josie Smith female Senior Trek Sheffield 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
16 TT Bike James Meadows male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
17 TT Bike Steven Forrest male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
18 TT Bike David Nichol male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
19 TT Bike Paul Mapletoft male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
20 TT Bike Tony Bowler male Vet Rossendale RC 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
21 TT Bike Michael Lamb male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
22 TT Bike Alasdair Bruce male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
23 TT Bike David Taylor male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
24 TT Bike Will Trevor male Espoir City RC (Hull) 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
25 TT Bike Chris Yates male Vet Otley CC 1:04:00 23.437 Mph
26 TT Bike Gary Simpson male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
27 TT Bike Brian Parker male Vet Seacroft Whs 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
28 TT Bike Sarah Harrison female Vet Trek Sheffield 1:04:32 23.244 Mph
29 TT Bike Robert Bagot male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
30 TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
31 TT Bike Beth Grogan female Senior Selby CC 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
32 TT Bike Adrian Brain male Vet Calder Clarion 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
33 TT Bike Lewis Johnson male Junior Clifton CC York 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
34 TT Bike Richard Buckle male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph
35 TT Bike Sarah Foulds female Vet Velo Culture 1:11:14 21.058 Mph
36 TT Bike Sandra Burrows female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:13:00 20.548 Mph
37 TT Bike Mike Cole male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:13:05 20.524 Mph
38 Road Bike Suzanne Noon female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 1:17:11 19.434 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Sam Straw male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Allen Bell male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Bowden male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles