VTTA - London & Home Counties Group (Preference to VTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/3R
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Karl Norris male Vet 360VRT 00:20:31 0.01 29.244 Mph
2 TT Bike Bryce Dyer male Vet Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 00:20:50 0.01 28.8 Mph
3 TT Bike Matt Fisher male Vet HUUB WattShop 00:20:54 0.01 28.708 Mph
4 TT Bike Andrew Butcher male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:20:58 0.01 28.617 Mph
5 TT Bike Philip Wilkinson male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:21:46 0.01 27.565 Mph
6 TT Bike Kenneth Brown male Vet Newbury Velo 00:21:51 0.02 27.46 Mph
7 TT Bike William Sawyer male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:15 0.01 26.966 Mph
8 TT Bike Richard Harrison male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:22:16 0.02 26.946 Mph
9 TT Bike Howard Waller male Vet Python RT 00:22:24 0.01 26.786 Mph
10 TT Bike Stephen Boxall male Vet Houghton CC 00:22:29 0.02 26.686 Mph
11 TT Bike John Lacey male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:30 0.01 26.667 Mph
12 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 00:23:20 0.01 25.714 Mph
13 TT Bike Colin Paton male Vet Army Cycling 00:23:29 0.02 25.55 Mph
13 TT Bike John Dowling male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:29 0.01 25.55 Mph
15 TT Bike Daryl Stroud male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:38 0.02 25.388 Mph
16 TT Bike Stu Carver male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:41 0.02 25.334 Mph
17 TT Bike Stuart Martingale male Vet Sotonia CC 00:23:47 0.02 25.228 Mph
18 TT Bike Hans Nilsson male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:23:52 0.01 25.14 Mph
19 Road Bike Larry Golland male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
20 TT Bike Chris Bean male Vet Harp RC 00:24:27 0.02 24.54 Mph
21 Tricycle Jymmy Trevor male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:24:31 0.02 24.473 Mph
22 TT Bike Alan Allcock male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:53 0.02 24.113 Mph
23 TT Bike Paul James male Vet VTTA West Group 00:24:56 0.02 24.064 Mph
24 TT Bike Andrew Simpkins male Vet Team Echelon 00:25:00 0.02 24 Mph
25 TT Bike Mark Welch male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:25:11 0.02 23.825 Mph
26 TT Bike John Orridge male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:25:17 0.02 23.731 Mph
27 TT Bike Peter Iffland male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:25:28 0.02 23.56 Mph
28 TT Bike Lucia Borradaile female Vet CC Weymouth 00:25:33 0.01 23.483 Mph
29 TT Bike Ian Knight male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:25:43 0.02 23.331 Mph
30 Road Bike Christopher Davis male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:25:44 0.02 23.316 Mph
31 Road Bike Richard Byrne male Vet Newbury RC 00:25:45 0.02 23.301 Mph
32 TT Bike Steve Skinner male Vet Southdown Velo 00:25:54 0.02 23.166 Mph
33 TT Bike David Welling male Vet Farnham RC 00:26:04 0.02 23.018 Mph
34 TT Bike Peter Babbage male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:26:11 0.02 22.915 Mph
34 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet VTTA West Group 00:26:11 0.02 22.915 Mph
36 TT Bike Alastair Merrill male Vet VC 10 00:26:14 0.02 22.872 Mph
37 TT Bike Gary Martin male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:26:26 0.02 22.699 Mph
38 TT Bike Harriet Orridge female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:26:40 0.02 22.5 Mph
39 TT Bike Peter Walton male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:27:45 0.02 21.622 Mph
40 TT Bike David England male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 00:27:57 0.02 21.467 Mph
41 TT Bike Jill Bartlett female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:28:02 0.02 21.403 Mph
42 TT Bike Ed Stivala male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:28:05 0.02 21.365 Mph
43 Tricycle Wayne Baker male Vet Team Echelon 00:29:08 0.02 20.595 Mph
44 TT Bike John Eames male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:29:26 0.02 20.385 Mph
45 TT Bike Chris Summers male Vet Sotonia CC 00:29:54 0.02 20.067 Mph
46 Road Bike Lynne Scofield female Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:29:55 0.02 20.056 Mph
47 TT Bike Rachel Green female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:30:26 0.02 19.715 Mph
48 TT Bike Les Gardner male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:31:15 0.02 19.2 Mph
49 TT Bike Brian Lewis male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:31:24 0.02 19.108 Mph
50 Road Bike David Steel male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:31:25 0.02 19.098 Mph
DNF TT Bike David Hanson male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Kate Bradley female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook female Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Druce male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Francis male Vet Velo Club Bristol
DNS(A) TT Bike Cris Coxon male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Matt Doe male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Garvey male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Davis male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS TT Bike Richard Birtwhistle male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS TT Bike Angus Stoneham male Espoir Beaconsfield Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Luca Morrone male Senior Onyx RT
DNS TT Bike Peter Wilson male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Andy Grant male Vet Chelmer CC