High Wycombe CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-23
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/2
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Ollie Hucks male Senior Kalas Motip 00:19:58 00:00:00 30.05 Mph
2 TT Bike Jack Crook male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:20:26 00:00:00 29.364 Mph
3 TT Bike Hadyn James male Senior AS Test Team 00:20:54 00:00:00 28.708 Mph
4 TT Bike Sam Chaplin male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:21:02 00:00:00 28.526 Mph
5 TT Bike Jacob Storey male Senior trainSharp 00:21:10 00:00:00 28.346 Mph
6 TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:13 00:00:00 28.28 Mph
7 TT Bike Simon Bowler male Vet AS Test Team 00:21:22 00:00:00 28.081 Mph
8 TT Bike Kate Allan female Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:42 00:00:00 27.65 Mph
9 TT Bike Colin McDermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:21:50 00:00:00 27.481 Mph
10 TT Bike Gareth Williams male Vet Twickenham CC 00:22:07 00:00:00 27.129 Mph
11 TT Bike Shaun Jarvis male Senior St Neots CC 00:22:20 00:00:00 26.866 Mph
12 TT Bike Jeff Roberts male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:23:23 00:00:00 25.659 Mph
13 TT Bike Chris Dollimore male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 00:23:31 00:00:00 25.514 Mph
14 TT Bike Matthew Burton male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:23:45 00:00:00 25.263 Mph
15 TT Bike Lyndon Ferguson male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:24:06 00:00:00 24.896 Mph
16 TT Bike Christian Geldard male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:24:11 00:00:00 24.81 Mph
17 TT Bike Ragnar Laan male Vet Twickenham CC 00:24:16 00:00:00 24.725 Mph
17 TT Bike Darran Eggleton male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:24:16 00:00:00 24.725 Mph
19 TT Bike Ben Payne male C4 Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:20 00:00:00 24.658 Mph
20 TT Bike Paul King male Vet Verulam CC 00:24:27 00:00:00 24.54 Mph
21 TT Bike Anastasia Bowler female Senior Wahoo Le Col 00:24:36 00:00:00 24.39 Mph
22 TT Bike Richard Jones male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:24:42 00:00:00 24.291 Mph
23 TT Bike Graham Harman male Vet Sotonia CC 00:24:47 00:00:00 24.21 Mph
24 TT Bike Kim Barfoot-Brace female Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:48 00:00:00 24.194 Mph
25 TT Bike Michael Bennett male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:24:59 00:00:00 24.016 Mph
25 TT Bike Linda Dewhurst female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:24:59 00:00:00 24.016 Mph
27 TT Bike Michael Garvey male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:25:13 00:00:00 23.794 Mph
27 TT Bike Helen Roby female Vet RIDE REVOLUTION COACHING 00:25:13 00:00:00 23.794 Mph
29 TT Bike Dena Ford female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:25:53 00:00:00 23.181 Mph
30 TT Bike Julia Van Campen female Senior Reading CC 00:25:58 00:00:00 23.107 Mph
31 TT Bike Philip Porteous male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:26:00 00:00:00 23.077 Mph
32 TT Bike Andrea Taborelli male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 00:26:08 00:00:00 22.959 Mph
33 TT Bike Charlie Hussey male Junior High Wycombe CC 00:26:35 00:00:00 22.571 Mph
34 TT Bike John Orridge male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:27:09 00:00:00 22.099 Mph
35 TT Bike David Yates male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:27:13 00:00:00 22.045 Mph
36 TT Bike James Quinn male Vet Reading CC 00:27:21 00:00:00 21.938 Mph
37 TT Bike David Newman male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:27:28 00:00:00 21.845 Mph
38 TT Bike Michelle Ayres female Vet South Bucks RC 00:28:35 00:00:00 20.991 Mph
39 TT Bike Harriet Orridge female Vet Witham Wheelers / Grantham 00:28:41 00:00:00 20.918 Mph
40 TT Bike April Edwards female Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 00:29:00 00:00:00 20.69 Mph
41 TT Bike Neil Hussey male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:29:20 00:00:00 20.455 Mph
42 TT Bike Gillian Morgan female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:30:00 00:00:00 20 Mph
43 Tricycle Wayne Baker male Vet Team Echelon 00:31:49 00:00:00 18.858 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jon Hughes male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere DNF
DNF TT Bike Chris Ford male Vet High Wycombe CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Robert Gilmour male Vet Hounslow & District Whs DNF
DNF TT Bike Andrew Payne male Vet Maidenhead & District CC DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Luca Morrone male Senior Onyx RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Sally White female Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Karen Stuart-Smith female Vet Reading CC
DNS TT Bike Tony Ball male Legato Racing Team (LRT) DNS Claim
DNS TT Bike Andy Gajraj male Vet High Wycombe CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Angus Stoneham male Espoir Beaconsfield Cycling Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Edward Nunn male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad DNS
DNS TT Bike Gillian Reynolds female Vet Willesden CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Charlie Abraham male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Neal Marrin male Vet Finsbury Park CC DNS