Gravesend CC (entries close 05/05/23)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-23
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/8
  • Closing Date: 05-May-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jacob Storey male Senior trainSharp 00:51:37 00:00:00 29.06 Mph
2 TT Bike Nicholas Fennell male Senior Thanet RC 00:51:50 00:00:00 28.939 Mph
3 TT Bike Andrew Meilak male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:53:43 00:50:20 27.924 Mph
4 TT Bike James Odendaal male Senior Army Cycling 00:54:57 00:00:00 27.298 Mph
5 TT Bike Jennifer George female Vet HUUB WattShop 00:55:42 00:49:30 26.93 Mph
6 TT Bike Mark Hill male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:55:46 00:52:39 26.898 Mph
7 TT Bike Neil Lauder male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:56:30 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
8 TT Bike Huseyin Vardal male Vet Gemini BC 00:56:49 00:54:53 26.401 Mph
9 TT Bike Mathew Lister male Vet Thanet RC 00:57:13 00:56:51 26.216 Mph
10 TT Bike Tjeerd Mijzen male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:57:14 00:54:07 26.208 Mph
11 TT Bike Anthony Westwood male Vet Gravesend CC 00:57:38 00:53:59 26.027 Mph
12 TT Bike Keith Walker male Vet Wigmore CC 00:57:44 00:53:48 25.982 Mph
13 TT Bike John Rogers male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:58:01 00:00:00 25.855 Mph
14 TT Bike Simon Henderson male Vet Thanet RC 00:58:09 00:53:37 25.795 Mph
15 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:59:06 00:56:56 25.381 Mph
16 TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC 1:00:23 00:56:09 24.841 Mph
17 TT Bike Jon Saunders male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:36 00:00:00 24.752 Mph
18 Road Bike Tim Kingston male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 1:00:42 00:59:11 24.712 Mph
19 TT Bike Ian Reid male Vet 4T+ Cyclopark 1:00:54 00:58:02 24.631 Mph
20 TT Bike David Prom male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:02:17 00:59:40 24.083 Mph
21 TT Bike Chris Pope male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:02:20 00:00:00 24.064 Mph
22 TT Bike Ryan Edwards male Senior Ashford Whs 1:03:21 00:00:00 23.678 Mph
23 TT Bike James Harrison male Vet Hythe Cycling Club 1:03:24 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
24 TT Bike Ian Stephens male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:03:42 1:00:03 23.548 Mph
25 TT Bike Dmitrij Savickij male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:03:57 00:00:00 23.456 Mph
26 TT Bike Andy MacPherson male Vet VC Deal 1:04:38 1:01:15 23.208 Mph
27 TT Bike Ron Castelijn male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:04:52 1:02:29 23.124 Mph
28 TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:06:20 1:01:48 22.613 Mph
29 TT Bike Claire Lowe female Vet 4T+ Cyclopark 1:06:36 00:57:58 22.523 Mph
30 TT Bike Christopher Bax male Vet Thanet RC 1:08:43 00:59:51 21.829 Mph
31 TT Bike Joey Chasseaud male Senior Ashford Tri Club 1:08:54 00:00:00 21.771 Mph
32 TT Bike Steve Harrington male Senior Gravesend CC 1:09:19 00:00:00 21.64 Mph
33 TT Bike Peter Conway male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:14:39 1:08:24 20.094 Mph
34 TT Bike Andy Burrows male Vet Thanet RC 1:22:19 1:07:48 18.222 Mph
35 Road Bike Chris Parker male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:22:54 1:15:51 18.094 Mph
36 Road Bike Malcolm Strickland male Vet CC Bexley 1:24:15 1:16:47 17.804 Mph
37 TT Bike Vernon Thomas male Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:30:04 1:17:02 16.654 Mph
DNF TT Bike Shay Giles male Vet Thanet RC DNF
DNF TT Bike Stephen Castle male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Roger Hutchings male Vet VC Merlin
DNS(A) TT Bike Abbey Thompson female Youth Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
DNS TT Bike John Cockrill male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team DNS
DNS TT Bike Richard Reynolds male Vet MedwayTri DNS