Darlington CC / VTTA (North)(incl Road Bike Category)(Entries Closes 06/08/23)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-23
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: T504
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Matt Chipping male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:48:54 27.548 Mph
2 TT Bike Adam Taylor male Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:49:34 27.381 Mph
3 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 1:51:02 27.019 Mph
4 TT Bike Marcel Schubert male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:51:47 26.838 Mph
5 TT Bike Stuart Henderson male Vet Team Bottrill 1:52:44 26.611 Mph
6 Road Bike Adam Pinder male Senior Teesdale CRC 1:56:34 25.736 Mph
7 TT Bike Ray Hall male Vet Adept Cycling 1:56:42 25.707 Mph
8 TT Bike Matt Hill male Vet Zurbaran Racing 1:59:56 25.014 Mph
9 TT Bike Malcolm Steer male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:59:58 25.007 Mph
10 TT Bike Matthew Sowerby male Senior TricentralUk 2:00:42 24.855 Mph
11 Road Bike Martin Nelson male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 2:02:32 24.483 Mph
12 TT Bike Liam Walshaw male Senior Protech Velo 2:02:50 24.423 Mph
13 TT Bike Lee Morley male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:02:51 24.42 Mph
14 Road Bike Brian Ward male Vet Protech Velo 2:04:21 24.125 Mph
15 TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:05:16 23.949 Mph
16 Road Bike Kenny McLellan male Vet Reifen Racing 2:05:29 23.908 Mph
17 TT Bike Brian Parker male Vet Seacroft Whs 2:08:29 23.349 Mph
18 TT Bike Harvey Fortis male Senior Total Tri Training 2:09:52 23.101 Mph
19 TT Bike Paul Tyler male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:10:09 23.05 Mph
20 TT Bike Martin Rasmussen male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:10:39 22.962 Mph
21 TT Bike Danny Short male Senior Vector Racing 2:11:59 22.73 Mph
22 TT Bike Christian Brown male Senior Flyte Racing 2:12:15 22.684 Mph
23 TT Bike Sam Leng male Senior AIMS Cycling 2:13:02 22.551 Mph
24 Road Bike Louis Leung male Senior Total Tri Training 2:13:39 22.447 Mph
25 TT Bike Jeff Belt male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 2:13:51 22.413 Mph
26 Road Bike Neil Turner male Vet Endurance Academy 2:14:46 22.261 Mph
27 Road Bike Damien Riley male Vet Teesdale CRC 2:15:00 22.222 Mph
28 TT Bike Sarah Harrison female Vet Trek Sheffield 2:16:05 22.045 Mph
29 TT Bike John Quimby male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 2:16:31 21.975 Mph
30 TT Bike Sarah Foulds female Vet Velo Culture 2:20:33 21.345 Mph
31 TT Bike Caroline Ratcliff female Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:22:25 21.065 Mph
32 TT Bike Russell Smith male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 2:27:14 20.376 Mph
33 TT Bike Mark Brownless male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 2:28:03 20.263 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jo Scott female Vet Darlington Cycling Club
DNS(A) Road Bike Dan Shoulder male Vet Darlington Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Phil Wright male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) TT Bike James Anderson male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Randle Shenton male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steven Moody male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS(A) Road Bike Graham Thompson male Senior Protech Velo
DNS TT Bike Mike Dalton male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Justin Cooper male Senior Richmond CC
DNS TT Bike Alison Schofield female Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Benjamin Stones male Senior Mersey Tri