Cambridge CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-23
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Andy Critchlow male Vet Paceline RT 00:46:55 31.972 Mph
2 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:47:23 31.657 Mph
3 TT Bike Paul Burton male Vet Paceline RT 00:47:25 31.634 Mph
4 TT Bike Ollie Hucks male Senior Kalas Motip 00:47:26 31.623 Mph
5 TT Bike John Wingfield male Senior Elysium Kalas Race Team 00:47:34 31.535 Mph
6 TT Bike Michael O'Keeffe male Vet London Dynamo 00:47:42 31.447 Mph
7 TT Bike Axel Dopfer male Senior Team Bottrill 00:47:43 31.436 Mph
8 TT Bike Jacob Storey male Senior trainSharp 00:47:58 31.272 Mph
9 TT Bike Jonny Allen male Senior 6AM Cycling 00:48:12 31.12 Mph
9 TT Bike Simon McNamara male Vet Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT 00:48:12 31.12 Mph
11 TT Bike Christopher McNamara male Vet Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT 00:48:24 30.992 Mph
12 TT Bike David James Williams male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:48:50 30.717 Mph
13 TT Bike Anthony Turner male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:49:16 30.447 Mph
14 TT Bike Paul Pardoe male Vet Peterborough CC 00:49:23 30.375 Mph
15 TT Bike Sam Taylor male Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:49:34 30.262 Mph
16 TT Bike Colin McDermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:50:30 29.703 Mph
17 TT Bike Kate Allan female Senior Team Bottrill 00:50:34 29.664 Mph
18 TT Bike Rob Young male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:50:37 29.634 Mph
19 TT Bike Adam Williams male Senior St Neots CC 00:50:38 29.625 Mph
20 TT Bike David Halliday male Senior Team Bottrill 00:50:46 29.547 Mph
21 TT Bike Peter Robertson male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:50:58 29.431 Mph
22 TT Bike Peter Younghusband male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:51:23 29.192 Mph
23 TT Bike Emily Martin female Senior Team Bottrill 00:51:27 29.154 Mph
24 TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet St Neots CC 00:51:28 29.145 Mph
25 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:51:33 29.098 Mph
26 TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:52:02 28.828 Mph
27 TT Bike Chris Potter male Senior CC Ashwell 00:52:06 28.791 Mph
28 TT Bike Peter Main male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:52:33 28.544 Mph
29 TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:52:38 28.499 Mph
30 TT Bike Wolfgang Emmerich male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:54 28.355 Mph
31 TT Bike John Jones male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:53:13 28.187 Mph
31 TT Bike Sally Turner female Vet HUUB WattShop 00:53:13 28.187 Mph
33 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:53:17 28.151 Mph
34 TT Bike Michael Schofield male Vet Verulam CC 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
35 TT Bike James Wooldridge male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:53:23 28.099 Mph
36 TT Bike Philip Wilkinson male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:53:25 28.081 Mph
37 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 00:53:37 27.976 Mph
38 TT Bike James Lawler male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
39 TT Bike Christian Geldard male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:53:51 27.855 Mph
40 TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:53:53 27.838 Mph
41 TT Bike Simon Daw male Vet CC Sudbury 00:53:54 27.829 Mph
42 TT Bike Simon Horsley male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:53:56 27.812 Mph
43 TT Bike Kevin Wood male Vet Sherwood CC 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
44 TT Bike Karl Roberton male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:54:13 27.667 Mph
45 TT Bike Richard Jones male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:54:35 27.481 Mph
46 TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:54:37 27.464 Mph
47 TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
48 TT Bike Lawrence Wintergold male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:54:49 27.364 Mph
49 TT Bike William Hayes male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:54:54 27.322 Mph
50 TT Bike Iain Boardman male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:55:28 27.043 Mph
51 TT Bike Jonathan Durnin male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:55:31 27.019 Mph
52 TT Bike John Lacey male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
52 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
54 TT Bike John Manlow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:55:59 26.794 Mph
55 TT Bike Andrew Askwith male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:56:06 26.738 Mph
56 TT Bike Alfie Salmon male Espoir Hart Performance Coaching 00:56:15 26.667 Mph
57 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Sherwood CC 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
58 TT Bike Emily Varley female Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:56:18 26.643 Mph
59 TT Bike Sean McDougall male Vet Icknield RC 00:56:23 26.604 Mph
60 TT Bike Mark Greenhow male Vet St Neots CC 00:56:43 26.447 Mph
61 TT Bike Jez Willows male Vet Sherwood CC 00:56:47 26.416 Mph
62 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:56:58 26.331 Mph
63 TT Bike Emma Bexson female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:57:13 26.216 Mph
64 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet ...a3crg 00:57:16 26.193 Mph
65 TT Bike Warren Jackson male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
66 TT Bike Matthew Cook male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:58:04 25.832 Mph
67 TT Bike Marek Sasura male Vet GS Avanti 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
68 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 00:58:25 25.678 Mph
69 TT Bike Rob Moore male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:58:27 25.663 Mph
70 TT Bike Philip Jones male Vet Peterborough CC 00:58:39 25.575 Mph
71 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
72 TT Bike Frances Lammyman female Senior St Neots CC 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
73 TT Bike Alan Crane male Vet Chronos RT 00:59:04 25.395 Mph
74 TT Bike Darran Eggleton male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:59:20 25.281 Mph
75 TT Bike Jan Ertner male Vet Cambridge CC 00:59:38 25.154 Mph
76 TT Bike Richard Mellor male Vet Team Bottrill 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
77 TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Swift Racing 00:59:55 25.035 Mph
78 TT Bike Roger Sewell male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
79 TT Bike Susan Semple female Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
80 TT Bike Julia Freeman female Vet Easterley Road Club 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
81 TT Bike John Golder male Vet Chelmer CC 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
82 TT Bike Gary Ashwell male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
83 TT Bike Jen Clegg female Vet Team Bottrill 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
84 TT Bike Janet Fairclough female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
85 TT Bike John Capel male Vet Coalville Whs 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
86 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
87 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet VTTA West Group 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
88 TT Bike Ann Shuttleworth female Vet Cambridge CC 1:03:34 23.597 Mph
89 TT Bike Martin Bullen male Vet Peterborough CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph
90 TT Bike Brian Martin male Vet Ciclos Uno 1:04:57 23.095 Mph
91 TT Bike Judy Reid female Vet Icknield RC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
92 TT Bike Stephanie Cousins female Vet QN Racing 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
93 TT Bike Garret Fay male Vet Icknield RC 1:06:51 22.438 Mph
94 TT Bike Abbey Thompson female Youth Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 1:07:04 22.366 Mph
95 TT Bike David Hayward male Vet Matlock CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph
96 TT Bike Kate Oliver female Senior Total Tri Training 1:08:49 21.797 Mph
97 TT Bike Geoff Fletcher male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
98 Road Bike Lynne Scofield female Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:15:44 19.806 Mph
DNF TT Bike Paul Williamson male Vet St Neots CC
DNF TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC
DNF TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF TT Bike Roy Rowland male Senior Diss & District CC
DNF TT Bike Nigel Greenfield male Vet ...a3crg
DNF TT Bike Adam Fisher male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Matt Donovan male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Keith Stockwell male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Eva Zsigoova female Senior VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) TT Bike David Glossy male Vet Elysium Kalas Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Short male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) TT Bike Patrick Casey male Junior Anexo Group Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Toby Williams male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Gower male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) Road Bike David Marshall male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Luca Morrone male Senior Onyx RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Clarke male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Sanders male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Parkin male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Howard Waller male Vet Python RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Smart male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Michael Higginson male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike Roger Hutchings male Vet VC Merlin
DNS TT Bike Hans Nilsson male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Stefan Gloyn male Senior Army Cycling