Finsbury Park CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Sep-23
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 16-Sep-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:47:04 31.87 Mph
2 TT Bike Matt O'Brien male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:48:43 30.79 Mph
3 TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC 00:49:04 30.571 Mph
4 TT Bike David Halliday male Senior Team Bottrill 00:49:19 30.416 Mph
5 TT Bike Andrew Meilak male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:49:26 30.344 Mph
6 TT Bike Toby Williams male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:49:29 30.313 Mph
7 TT Bike William Taylor male Senior Go Fast Turn Left 00:49:32 30.283 Mph
8 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:50:03 29.97 Mph
9 TT Bike Kate Allan female Senior Team Bottrill 00:50:10 29.9 Mph
10 TT Bike Peter Younghusband male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:50:19 29.811 Mph
11 TT Bike Adam Williams male Senior St Neots CC 00:50:21 29.791 Mph
12 TT Bike Neil Mackley male Vet ...a3crg 00:50:25 29.752 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:50:49 29.518 Mph
14 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:50:58 29.431 Mph
15 TT Bike Lloyd Chapman male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:51:31 29.117 Mph
16 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:54 28.902 Mph
16 TT Bike Simon Butteriss male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:51:54 28.902 Mph
18 TT Bike Emily Martin female Senior Team Bottrill 00:52:05 28.8 Mph
19 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 00:52:08 28.772 Mph
20 TT Bike Nicholas Knight male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 00:52:16 28.699 Mph
21 TT Bike Edward Renwick male Vet Oxford City RC 00:52:30 28.571 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Ellis male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:52:33 28.544 Mph
23 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:52:34 28.535 Mph
24 TT Bike Wolfgang Emmerich male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:39 28.49 Mph
25 TT Bike Richard Harrison male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:52:42 28.463 Mph
26 TT Bike Kevin Wood male Vet Sherwood CC 00:52:44 28.445 Mph
27 TT Bike Stu Wright male Vet QN Racing 00:52:46 28.427 Mph
28 TT Bike Alan Spurden male Vet Army Cycling 00:52:53 28.364 Mph
29 TT Bike Michael Schofield male Vet Verulam CC 00:52:59 28.311 Mph
30 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
31 TT Bike Simon Higgs male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:53:15 28.169 Mph
32 TT Bike Alex Davison male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 00:53:16 28.16 Mph
33 TT Bike Jamie Sparrow male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
34 TT Bike David Bagdan male Senior Oxonian CC 00:53:20 28.125 Mph
35 TT Bike Jeff Roberts male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:53:24 28.09 Mph
36 TT Bike Nathan Russell male Senior trainSharp 00:53:38 27.968 Mph
37 TT Bike James Lawler male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:53:42 27.933 Mph
38 TT Bike Stuart Supple male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:53:45 27.907 Mph
39 TT Bike Grant Orsborn male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:53:51 27.855 Mph
40 TT Bike Nigel Clementson male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:53:56 27.812 Mph
40 TT Bike Michael Costello male Vet Race Hub 00:53:56 27.812 Mph
42 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:54:04 27.744 Mph
43 TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell 00:54:16 27.641 Mph
44 TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub 00:54:19 27.616 Mph
45 TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
46 TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:54:54 27.322 Mph
47 TT Bike Paul Williamson male Vet St Neots CC 00:54:59 27.281 Mph
48 TT Bike John Manlow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:55:01 27.264 Mph
49 TT Bike Graham Doe male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:55:17 27.133 Mph
50 Road Bike James Veitch male Vet Coalville Whs 00:55:21 27.1 Mph
51 TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC 00:55:23 27.084 Mph
52 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Sherwood CC 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
53 TT Bike Jez Willows male Vet Sherwood CC 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
54 TT Bike Michael Wills male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
55 TT Bike Hannah O'Brien female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:55:52 26.85 Mph
56 TT Bike Andy Poulton male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
57 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:56:15 26.667 Mph
58 TT Bike Ed Watson male Vet Ratae RC 00:56:23 26.604 Mph
59 TT Bike Deborah Beare female Vet Icknield RC 00:56:28 26.564 Mph
59 TT Bike Stuart Lemanski male Vet Cambridge CC 00:56:28 26.564 Mph
61 TT Bike Max Sahota male Senior Team Bottrill 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
62 TT Bike Chris Symonds male Vet North Road CC 00:56:44 26.439 Mph
63 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:56:58 26.331 Mph
64 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet ...a3crg 00:57:00 26.316 Mph
65 TT Bike Chris Lea male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:57:23 26.14 Mph
66 TT Bike Frances Lammyman female Senior St Neots CC 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
67 TT Bike Rob Moore male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
68 TT Bike Matthew Cook male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:58:07 25.81 Mph
69 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:58:12 25.773 Mph
70 TT Bike Susan Semple female Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:58:35 25.605 Mph
71 TT Bike Mark Welch male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:58:36 25.597 Mph
72 TT Bike Nicholas Coe male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:58:38 25.583 Mph
73 Road Bike Andy Delaney male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:58:44 25.539 Mph
74 TT Bike Philip Jones male Vet Peterborough CC 00:59:00 25.424 Mph
75 TT Bike Gary Tuskin male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:59:17 25.302 Mph
76 TT Bike Mark Booth male Vet Spalding CC 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
77 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:59:30 25.21 Mph
78 TT Bike Susan Triplow female Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
79 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
80 TT Bike Roger Sewell male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
81 TT Bike Ian Aunger male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
82 TT Bike Kirsty McSeveney female Vet ...a3crg 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
83 TT Bike Jamie Fox male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
84 TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Swift Racing 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
85 TT Bike David Smith male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
85 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
87 Road Bike Richard Hutt male Vet Harp RC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
88 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
89 TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
90 TT Bike John Capel male Vet Coalville Whs 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
91 TT Bike Andrew Vaughan male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
92 TT Bike Michael Coulter male Vet Gravesend CC 1:05:15 22.988 Mph
93 TT Bike Kathryn Smith female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:06 22.693 Mph
94 TT Bike John Swanbury male Vet VC Baracchi 1:06:40 22.5 Mph
95 TT Bike David England male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:06:47 22.461 Mph
96 TT Bike Garret Fay male Vet Icknield RC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph
97 TT Bike Shay Giles male Vet Thanet RC 1:07:15 22.305 Mph
98 TT Bike Andrew Porter male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:07:45 22.14 Mph
99 TT Bike Darran Eggleton male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:13:13 20.487 Mph
100 Road Bike Norman King male Vet St Neots CC 1:13:27 20.422 Mph
DNF TT Bike Nick Partridge male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNF TT Bike Louise Robinson female Vet Essex Roads CC
DNF TT Bike Adrian Talley male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNF TT Bike Will Shepherd male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNF TT Bike John Curtin male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNF TT Bike Larry Wiltshire male Vet Chichester City Riders
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Jarratt male Senior Finchley RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Uttley male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Noble male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Vic Haines male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Grant male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) TT Bike James Pearcy male Espoir Mid Devon Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Eva Callinan female Espoir Loughborough Lightning / TRG
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Kirby male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jill Bartlett female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Hanrahan male Vet Precision Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Jason Bateman male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Stivala male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) TT Bike James Harris male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) TT Bike David Prom male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Marco Lattughi male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Skinner male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS(A) TT Bike Rob Vincent male Senior Knights of Suburbia London
DNS(A) TT Bike Sean McDougall male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Johnny Garrett male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS(A) TT Bike John Dowling male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Road Bike Thomas Willan male Senior Elevate RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Sam Taylor male Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Ackerley male Vet Team JMC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Henry Taysom male Senior Ex Machina
DNS(A) TT Bike Glenn Taylor male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Rob Young male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Cornish male Vet St Ives CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Main male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Abbey Thompson female Youth Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
DNS(A) TT Bike Linda Hones female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Creese male Vet Chronos RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Callinan male Vet London Dynamo
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Bettis male Senior Precise Performance RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Sarah Harrison female Vet Trek Sheffield
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Iffland male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Brace male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Road Bike Barry Street male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS TT Bike Ferenc File male Senior Horsham Cycling
DNS TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Road Bike John Watson male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Michael Higginson male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC
DNS TT Bike Edward James male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS TT Bike Sean Bradley male Senior Team Trident
DNS TT Bike Paul Breeze male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS TT Bike Richard O'Rourke male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS TT Bike Richard Mellor male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Road Bike David Marshall male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS TT Bike Michael Allen male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann Claim
DNS TT Bike Andrew Vaughan male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS TT Bike David Hodsman male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Murat Ozdenya male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS TT Bike Simon Hall male Vet Stourbridge CC
DNS TT Bike David Parkin male Senior Velotik Racing Team