Chronos RT (cheques To Alan Crane)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2A/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Michael Gill male Senior HUUB WattShop 00:17:40 33.962 Mph
2 TT Bike Nicholas Trbovic male Senior Elysium Kalas Race Team 00:18:17 32.817 Mph
3 TT Bike Andy Critchlow male Vet Paceline RT 00:18:43 32.057 Mph
4 TT Bike Ollie Hucks male Senior Kalas Motip 00:18:44 32.028 Mph
5 TT Bike John Wingfield male Senior Elysium Kalas Race Team 00:19:02 31.524 Mph
6 TT Bike Richard Oakes male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:19:07 31.386 Mph
7 TT Bike Max Belcher male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
8 TT Bike Stefan Gloyn male Senior Army Cycling 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
9 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
10 TT Bike William Taylor male Senior Go Fast Turn Left 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
11 TT Bike David Halliday male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
12 TT Bike Ryan Witchell male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
13 TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet St Neots CC 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
14 TT Bike Jordan Black male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
15 TT Bike Matt Fisher male Vet HUUB WattShop 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
16 TT Bike Luke Walton male Senior Elevate RT 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
17 TT Bike B Xavier Disley male C5 AeroCoach 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
18 TT Bike Nick Partridge male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
19 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
20 TT Bike Jon Howard male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
21 TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
22 TT Bike Adam Fisher male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
22 TT Bike Jessica Rhodes-Jones female Senior AeroCoach 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
24 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
25 TT Bike Stuart Hourigan male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
26 TT Bike Matthew Peck male Vet Ipswich BC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
27 TT Bike Richard Evans male Vet North Essex Velo 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
27 TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
29 TT Bike David Ackerley male Vet Team JMC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
30 TT Bike Ian Short male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
31 TT Bike Simon Higgs male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
32 TT Bike Stu Wright male Vet QN Racing 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
33 TT Bike Martin Reynolds male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
34 TT Bike Glenn Taylor male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
35 TT Bike Thomas Carroll male Vet CC Breckland 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
36 TT Bike Max Sahota male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
37 TT Bike Gary Pamment male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
38 TT Bike Mathilde Pauls female Senior Look Mum No Hands! 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
39 TT Bike Mark Halliday male Vet North Bucks RC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
40 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
41 TT Bike Angela Carpenter female Vet ...a3crg 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
42 TT Bike Roy Rowland male Senior Diss & District CC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
43 TT Bike Isaac Russell male Senior Team PB Performance 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
44 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
45 TT Bike Chris Shaw male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
46 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
47 TT Bike Will Shepherd male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
48 TT Bike Carl Bond male Vet Kenton RC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
49 TT Bike Linda Dewhurst female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
50 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
51 TT Bike David Prom male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
52 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
52 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
54 TT Bike Susan Triplow female Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
55 TT Bike Peter Noble male Vet Epsom CC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
56 TT Bike Iain Tebbutt male Vet Coalville Whs 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
57 TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
58 TT Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:00 25 Mph
59 TT Bike Julia Freeman female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
60 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
61 TT Bike Elaine Simpson female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
61 TT Bike Steve Skinner male Vet Southdown Velo 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
63 TT Bike Steve Cornish male Vet St Ives CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
64 TT Bike Simon Bond male Vet Cambridge CC 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
65 TT Bike Michael Allen male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
66 TT Bike Linda Hones female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
67 TT Bike Paul Breeze male Vet Peterborough CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
68 TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
69 TT Bike Gretchen Zoeller female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
70 TT Bike Philip Skinner male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
71 TT Bike Carl Dillow male Vet Wootton Tri 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
72 TT Bike Kevin Humphreys male Vet Sherwood CC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
73 TT Bike Ann Shuttleworth female Vet Cambridge CC 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
74 TT Bike Abbey Thompson female Youth Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
75 TT Bike Andrew Porter male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
76 TT Bike Peter Walton male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:28:23 21.139 Mph
76 TT Bike Eva Zsigoova female Senior VeloRefined Rule 5 00:28:23 21.139 Mph
DNF TT Bike Mike Boyce male Vet ...a3crg
DNF TT Bike Martin Fisher male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Welch male Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Sanders male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ross Clarke male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephanie Cousins female Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Graeme Church male C1 QN Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Cosgrove male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) TT Bike John Golder male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS TT Bike Amaru Araya-Williams male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Luca Morrone male Senior Onyx RT
DNS TT Bike Jason Green male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS TT Bike Stewart Harrison male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Tony Ball male Legato Racing Team (LRT) Claim
DNS TT Bike Joshua Clark male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS TT Bike Lincon Rodrigues male Vet Go Fast Turn Left
DQ TT Bike Piotr Zulawski male Senior Cambridge CC