VTTA London & Home Counties (150 Riders)(Pref To VTTA Members)(Entries close 27/06/23)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Richard Oakes male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:18:25 32.579 Mph
2 Road Bike Alex Pritchard male Senior HUUB WattShop 00:18:35 32.287 Mph
3 TT Bike Paul Willcox male Vet North Road CC 00:18:55 31.718 Mph
4 TT Bike Alan Murchison male Vet HUUB WattShop 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
5 TT Bike Anthony Turner male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
6 TT Bike Ryan Witchell male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:19:43 30.431 Mph
7 TT Bike Peter Younghusband male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
7 TT Bike Matt Fisher male Vet HUUB WattShop 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
9 TT Bike Alastair Luxford male Vet Full Gas Racing Team 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
10 TT Bike Samuel Thienel male Senior Elysium Kalas Race Team 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
11 TT Bike Josh Lovell male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:20:00 30 Mph
11 TT Bike Andy Thomas male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:20:00 30 Mph
13 TT Bike Alex Purcell male Senior CC Sudbury 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
13 TT Bike Andrew J Parnowski male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
15 TT Bike Ross Harper male Senior Verulam CC 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
16 TT Bike Lee Francis male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
17 TT Bike Matt Steel male Vet Pronto Bikes 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
18 TT Bike Brett Davis male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
19 TT Bike Anthony Gibb male Vet Full Gas Racing Team 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
20 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
21 TT Bike Keith Lea male Vet Paceline RT 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
22 TT Bike Tony Chapman male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
23 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
24 TT Bike Adam Williams male Senior St Neots CC 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
25 TT Bike Kevin Wood male Vet Sherwood CC 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
26 TT Bike Daniel Legg male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
27 TT Bike Nick James male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
28 TT Bike Kenneth Brown male Vet Newbury Velo 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
29 TT Bike Wolfgang Emmerich male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
29 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
31 TT Bike Graham Winstone male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
32 TT Bike Sally Turner female Vet HUUB WattShop 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
33 TT Bike Matthew Peck male Vet Ipswich BC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
33 TT Bike Gregory Speakman male Senior Thames Valley Police 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
35 TT Bike Issy Zimmerman male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
35 TT Bike Tobias Nilsson male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
37 TT Bike Matthew Wight male Senior Verulam Really Moving 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
37 TT Bike Chris Newman male Senior Farnham RC 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
39 TT Bike Chris Fowler male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
40 TT Bike John Jones male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
41 TT Bike Peter Main male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
42 TT Bike Martin Fisher male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
43 TT Bike Paul Crook male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
44 TT Bike Becky Ridge female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
45 TT Bike Martin Attwood male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
46 TT Bike Philip Wilkinson male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
47 TT Bike Gary Pamment male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
48 TT Bike James Hunt male Vet Oxonian CC 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
49 TT Bike Andy Oliver male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
50 TT Bike Michael Bennett male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
50 TT Bike James Lawler male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
52 TT Bike Tom Cosgrove male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
53 TT Bike Cameron Crook male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
54 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
55 TT Bike Adrian Mason male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
56 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
57 TT Bike Fred Carlton male Senior Cambridge CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
58 TT Bike David Prom male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
59 TT Bike Andrew Halliday male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
60 TT Bike Michael Garvey male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
61 TT Bike Stephen Clark male Vet Sherwood CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
62 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
63 TT Bike Nick Hill male Vet Bristol Mile Monkeys 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
64 TT Bike Lisa Davis female Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
65 TT Bike Stu Carver male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
66 Road Bike Jamie Bishop male Vet Harlow CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
67 TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
68 TT Bike Brian Evans male Vet North Road CC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
69 Road Bike Michael Thornewill male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
70 TT Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
71 TT Bike Steve Skinner male Vet Southdown Velo 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
72 TT Bike Philip Strongman male Vet Oxonian CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
73 Road Bike Slawomir Puklo male Vet Harlow CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
74 Road Bike Paul Hewitt male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
74 TT Bike Jason Somerville male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
76 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet VTTA West Group 00:24:00 25 Mph
77 TT Bike Jen Clegg female Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
78 TT Bike Nicholas Coe male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
79 TT Bike Richard Moule male Vet Bossard Whs 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
79 TT Bike Paul James male Vet VTTA West Group 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
79 TT Bike Frances Lammyman female Senior St Neots CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
82 TT Bike Alastair Merrill male Vet VC 10 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
83 Tricycle Mark Vowells (Tricycle) male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
84 Road Bike Ruth Stapleton female Vet Harlow CC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
85 TT Bike Christopher, Rosam male Vet Epsom CC 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
86 TT Bike Andrew Vaughan male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
87 TT Bike Susan Oldham female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
88 TT Bike Gillian Reynolds female Vet Willesden CC 00:26:28 22.67 Mph
89 TT Bike Jayne Paine female Vet Willesden CC 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
90 TT Bike Andrew Porter male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
91 Tricycle Wayne Baker male Vet Team Echelon 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
92 TT Bike Sally White female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
93 TT Bike Rachel Green female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:27:46 21.609 Mph
94 TT Bike Les Gardner male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:28:44 20.882 Mph
95 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:29:16 20.501 Mph
96 TT Bike Brian Lewis male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:30:10 19.889 Mph
97 TT Bike Paul McDaid male Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:35:44 16.791 Mph Claim
DNF TT Bike Peter Noble male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) TT Bike George Fox male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNS(A) TT Bike Roger Hutchings male Vet VC Merlin
DNS(A) TT Bike Joel Stewart male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Shore male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Road Bike Tim Simpkins male Vet Harlow CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Briers male Vet Chronos RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Stanley male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Nicholas Trbovic male Elysium Kalas Race Team Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Willcocks male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) TT Bike Gareth Daniels male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jill Bartlett female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Poulton male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Barnes male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin O'Sullivan male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Hammond male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Debbie Bradley female Vet Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Greenwood male Vet Lungs 2 Legs
DNS(A) TT Bike Emily Meakin female Senior AWOL O’Shea Worx
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Newman male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Ken Buckley male Senior BPC Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Stu Wright male Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Louis Tate-Harris male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Wright male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike John Archibald male Senior HUUB WattShop
DNS(A) TT Bike Louise Robinson female Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB
DNS(A) Road Bike Rosslyn Young female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Halliday male Vet North Bucks RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jan Farmer female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart McCormick male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS(A) Road Bike Elizabeth Cahill female Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Graham Morrison male Vet Newbury Velo
DNS TT Bike Desmond Gayler male Vet Kenton RC
DNS TT Bike Augustus Harris male Junior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike Luca Morrone male Senior Onyx RT
DNS TT Bike Stan Nwaka male Vet Verulam Really Moving
DNS TT Bike David Creese male Vet Chronos RT
DNS TT Bike Ragnar Laan male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS TT Bike Ian Hope male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS TT Bike Rikky Hughes male Senior Droitwich Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Max Belcher male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS TT Bike Marco Lattughi male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS TT Bike Daniel Chambers male Senior Bicester Millennium CC
DNS TT Bike Bob Richardson male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS Road Bike Hannah Makins female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Alan Allcock male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Kevin Creese male Vet Chronos RT
DNS TT Bike Jack Smy male Senior Army Cycling
DNS TT Bike Simon Smith male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS TT Bike Christopher Newton male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Aaron Borrill male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DQ TT Bike Leon Atkins male Youth Welwyn Whs