Cambridge CC (Including VTTA East Anglian Championship)(Preference to VTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-23
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F2/50
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Neil Harris male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:38:43 30.39 Mph
2 TT Bike Luca Morrone male Senior Onyx RT 1:42:38 29.23 Mph
3 TT Bike Keke Orth male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:45:36 28.409 Mph
4 TT Bike Simon Bowler male Vet AS Test Team 1:45:53 28.333 Mph
5 TT Bike Simon Butteriss male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:45:55 01:44:22 28.324 Mph
6 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:46:15 01:43:02 28.235 Mph
7 TT Bike Simon Adcook male Vet Team Echelon 1:46:56 01:43:17 28.055 Mph
8 TT Bike Dave Green male Vet CC Breckland 1:47:13 01:38:13 27.981 Mph
9 TT Bike Wolfgang Emmerich male Vet Team Bottrill 1:49:36 01:41:50 27.372 Mph
10 TT Bike Kevin Wood male Vet Sherwood CC 1:49:54 01:39:34 27.298 Mph
11 TT Bike Martin Fisher male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:50:04 01:48:31 27.256 Mph
12 TT Bike James Wooldridge male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:50:31 01:49:22 27.145 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark White male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 1:51:55 01:46:21 26.806 Mph
14 TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub 1:52:09 01:47:34 26.75 Mph
15 TT Bike Michael Costello male Vet Race Hub 1:52:26 01:49:39 26.682 Mph
16 TT Bike Benoit Bely male Vet Walden Tri 1:53:52 26.347 Mph
17 TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell 1:54:26 01:46:03 26.216 Mph
18 TT Bike Oswin Grady male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:55:55 25.881 Mph
19 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 1:56:17 01:45:57 25.799 Mph
20 Road Bike John Manlow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:56:18 01:50:12 25.795 Mph
21 TT Bike Jonathan Durnin male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:56:34 01:51:59 25.736 Mph
22 TT Bike Andrew Askwith male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:56:52 01:48:29 25.67 Mph
23 TT Bike Simon Lovelock male Senior Team Skipper 1:57:26 25.546 Mph
24 TT Bike James Wood male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:57:37 01:47:58 25.507 Mph
25 Road Bike Simon Warren male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:58:22 01:54:15 25.345 Mph
26 TT Bike Mark Morgan male Vet Coalville Whs 2:01:43 24.647 Mph
27 TT Bike Stuart Thompson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:02:12 01:58:59 24.55 Mph
28 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2:02:49 01:46:51 24.427 Mph
29 TT Bike Sean McDougall male Vet Icknield RC 2:02:51 01:58:16 24.42 Mph
30 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:03:02 01:48:51 24.384 Mph
31 TT Bike Andrew Simpkins male Vet Team Echelon 2:03:43 01:46:47 24.249 Mph
32 TT Bike Iain Tebbutt male Vet Coalville Whs 2:04:21 24.125 Mph
33 TT Bike Sarah Harrison female Vet Trek Sheffield 2:04:37 01:47:52 24.074 Mph
34 TT Bike Winston Southwell male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 2:05:56 23.822 Mph
35 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:07:22 01:38:48 23.554 Mph
36 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 2:09:34 02:07:13 23.154 Mph
37 TT Bike Peter Iffland male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:10:13 02:01:13 23.039 Mph
38 TT Bike Jen Clegg female Vet Team Bottrill 2:10:35 01:38:55 22.974 Mph
39 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Welland Valley CC 2:18:56 02:13:52 21.593 Mph
40 Road Bike Kevin Humphreys male Vet Sherwood CC 2:19:19 02:07:33 21.534 Mph
41 TT Bike John Capel male Vet Coalville Whs 2:19:29 21.508 Mph
42 TT Bike Pamela Moore female Vet Coalville Whs 2:19:49 01:59:06 21.457 Mph
43 TT Bike Sue Chittock female Vet Ipswich BC 2:24:26 02:04:57 20.771 Mph
44 TT Bike Josephine Rosier female Vet Ipswich BC 2:31:47 02:12:53 19.765 Mph
45 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:39:08 02:17:52 18.852 Mph
DNF TT Bike Gillian Morgan female Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Martin Lee male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNF Road Bike Adrian Gower male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNF TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet Cambridge CC
DNF TT Bike Matt Plews male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Shay Giles male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian McHale male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nicholas Coe male Vet Verulam Really Moving
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil White male Vet Ambion Racing Team
DNS(A) Road Bike David Marshall male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Deborah Beare female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Cross male Vet Inflite Type One
DNS TT Bike Ian Cardy male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC