VTTA London & Home Counties (150 Riders)(Pref To VTTA Members)(Entries close 18/04/23)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Richard Oakes male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:18:12 32.967 Mph
2 Road Bike George Fox male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:18:41 32.114 Mph
3 TT Bike Joel Stewart male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:18:54 31.746 Mph
4 TT Bike James Richards male Senior WardPerformanceUK.com 00:18:57 31.662 Mph
5 TT Bike Oliver Bridgewood male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:19:02 31.524 Mph
6 TT Bike Ken Buckley male Senior BPC Race Team 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
7 TT Bike Dean Callister male Senior Revolutions Racing 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
8 TT Bike Mark Greenwood male Vet Lungs 2 Legs 00:19:22 30.981 Mph
9 TT Bike Dylan Sage male Junior Evolution Racing Academy 00:19:23 30.954 Mph
10 TT Bike Patrick Elwood male Senior Magdalene Boat Club CC 00:19:27 30.848 Mph
11 TT Bike Mike Twelves male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
12 TT Bike Brett Davis male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
13 TT Bike Robert West male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
13 TT Bike Jason Bateman male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
15 TT Bike Theo Anderson male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
16 TT Bike Myles Davidson male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
17 TT Bike Tim Hood male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
18 TT Bike Edd Charlton-Weedy male Senior Army Cycling 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
18 TT Bike Graham Winstone male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
18 TT Bike Simon Adcook male Vet Team Echelon 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
21 TT Bike Joshua Clark male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
22 TT Bike David Glossy male Vet Elysium Kalas Race Team 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
23 TT Bike Alex Coles male Youth Evolution Racing Academy 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
24 TT Bike Richard Peel male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
25 TT Bike Adam Fisher male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
26 TT Bike Alex Purcell male Senior CC Sudbury 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
27 TT Bike Matt Steel male Vet Pronto Bikes 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
27 TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet trainSharp 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
29 TT Bike Richard Llewellyn male Vet Imperial Racing Team 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
30 TT Bike George Wallace male Senior Magdalene Boat Club CC 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
31 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
32 TT Bike Nick Dwyer male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
33 TT Bike Andrew Martin male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
33 TT Bike Alfie Salmon male Espoir Hart Performance Coaching 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
35 TT Bike Martin Fisher male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
36 TT Bike Simon Law male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
36 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
38 TT Bike Tim Radley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
38 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
40 TT Bike Peter Younghusband male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
41 TT Bike Colin McDermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
41 TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
43 TT Bike Ian Short male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
44 TT Bike Tim Butler male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
44 TT Bike Larry Wiltshire male Vet Chichester City Riders 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
46 TT Bike Simon Hall male Vet Stourbridge CC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
47 TT Bike Matt Donovan male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
48 TT Bike James Wooldridge male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
49 TT Bike Ian Woodcock male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
50 TT Bike Gary Paddon male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
51 TT Bike Mark Wise male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
52 TT Bike Oswin Grady male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
53 TT Bike Daniel Legg male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
54 TT Bike Rikky Hughes male Senior Droitwich Cycling Club 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
55 TT Bike Christian Geldard male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
56 TT Bike Jez Willows male Vet Sherwood CC 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
57 TT Bike Peter Shaw male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
58 TT Bike Kevin Wood male Vet Sherwood CC 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
59 TT Bike Peter Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
60 TT Bike Chris Newman male Senior Farnham RC 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
61 TT Bike Robbie Disney male Senior Ludlow CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
62 TT Bike Ragnar Laan male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
63 TT Bike Chris Ford male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
63 TT Bike Issy Zimmerman male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
65 TT Bike Ashley Steventon male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
65 TT Bike Grant Orsborn male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
67 TT Bike Martin Lines male Vet Team Echelon 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
68 TT Bike Louis Tate-Harris male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
69 TT Bike James Harris male Vet Catford CC Ltd 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
70 TT Bike Paul Newman male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
70 TT Bike Martin O'Sullivan male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
70 TT Bike John Lacey male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
73 TT Bike Michael Bennett male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
74 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Sherwood CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
75 TT Bike David Prom male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
76 TT Bike Mark Halliday male Vet North Bucks RC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
77 TT Bike Dave May male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
78 TT Bike Mike Logue male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
79 TT Bike James Hunt male Vet Oxonian CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
80 TT Bike Stu Carver male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
81 TT Bike Tom Cosgrove male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
82 TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
82 TT Bike William Coles male Youth Evolution Racing Academy 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
84 TT Bike Lisa Davis female Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
85 TT Bike Hans Nilsson male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
86 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
87 TT Bike Diana Egerton-Warburton female Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
88 TT Bike Adrian Mason male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
89 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet ...a3crg 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
90 TT Bike Simon Bowller male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
91 TT Bike Kirsty McSeveney female Vet ...a3crg 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
92 TT Bike Peter Iffland male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
93 TT Bike Simon Drewett male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
94 TT Bike Linda Dewhurst female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
95 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
96 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
97 TT Bike Kevin Humphreys male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
98 TT Bike David Hodsman male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
99 TT Bike Paul Allday male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
100 TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
101 TT Bike Alastair Kay male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
102 TT Bike Philip Strongman male Vet Oxonian CC 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
103 TT Bike Dena Ford female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
104 TT Bike Nicholas Coe male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
105 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
106 TT Bike Elaine Simpson female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
107 TT Bike Martin Wright male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
108 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet VTTA West Group 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
109 TT Bike Mark Vowells (Tricycle) male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
109 TT Bike Ann Shuttleworth female Vet Cambridge CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
111 TT Bike Christopher, Rosam male Vet Epsom CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
112 TT Bike Ian Radburn male Vet Oxonian CC 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
113 TT Bike Chris Bean male Vet Harp RC 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
114 Road Bike Alexa Forbes female Vet London Dynamo 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
115 TT Bike Garret Fay male Vet Icknield RC 00:26:28 22.67 Mph
116 TT Bike Gillian Reynolds female Vet Willesden CC 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
117 TT Bike Chris Summers male Vet Sotonia CC 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
118 TT Bike Rachel Green female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
119 TT Bike Andrew Vaughan male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
119 TT Bike Gillian Morgan female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
121 TT Bike Donald Barrell male Vet Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
122 TT Bike Paul Valks male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:27:49 21.57 Mph
123 TT Bike Martin Whitty male Vet ...a3crg 00:28:00 21.429 Mph
DNF TT Bike Otto Allison male Youth Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Paul Morris male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC
DNF TT Bike Rob Muzio male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNF TT Bike Martin Stanley male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Daryl Stroud male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jeff King male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ady Dench male Vet Team Sheffield
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Main male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Alexander Royle male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Kirby male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jim Moffatt male Vet CC Luton
DNS(A) TT Bike Dominic Righini-Brand male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike David Butt male Vet CC Weymouth
DNS(A) Road Bike Mark Arnold male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) TT Bike David Hanson male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Alastair Luxford male Vet Full Gas Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Colin Harrison male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) TT Bike Alastair Merrill male Vet VC 10
DNS(A) TT Bike Gaz Poulson male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) TT Bike Oliver Tregear male Youth Evolution Racing Academy
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew J Parnowski male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Davis male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS TT Bike Jeremy Redford male Vet Army Cycling
DNS TT Bike Angus Stoneham male Espoir Beaconsfield Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Keith Richardson male Vet Icknield RC
DNS TT Bike Alan Allcock male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Matthew Clements male Senior Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS TT Bike Michael Parker male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS TT Bike Luca Morrone male Senior Onyx RT