Welwyn Wheelers Cycling Club Hilly (London North Millennium 3 of 9)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Km
  • Course: F3/50K
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Rob Walker Male Senior WardPerformanceUK.com 1:10:14 26.542 Mph
2 TT Bike Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:14:04 25.168 Mph
3 TT Bike Mark Lightfoot Male Espoir Tofauti Everyone Active 1:14:20 25.078 Mph
4 TT Bike Ross Harper Male Senior Verulam CC 1:19:09 23.552 Mph
5 TT Bike Matthew Wight Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 1:19:19 23.502 Mph
6 TT Bike Jack Samways Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:19:29 23.453 Mph
7 TT Bike Cameron Walker Male Senior Elevate RT 1:21:03 23 Mph
8 TT Bike Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:21:56 22.752 Mph
9 TT Bike Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 1:23:37 22.294 Mph
10 TT Bike John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:24:06 22.165 Mph
11 TT Bike Andrew Jarratt Male Senior Finchley RT 1:24:30 22.061 Mph
12 TT Bike Alan Gunner Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:24:33 22.048 Mph
13 TT Bike Paul Caton Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:24:44 22 Mph
14 TT Bike Archie Peet Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 1:25:29 21.807 Mph
15 TT Bike Chris Knight Male Vet Team Trident 1:26:15 21.613 Mph
16 TT Bike John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:27:00 21.427 Mph
17 TT Bike Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:27:46 21.239 Mph
18 TT Bike Elspeth Grace Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:28:16 21.119 Mph
19 TT Bike Matthew Rowe Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:28:23 21.091 Mph
20 TT Bike Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam CC 1:28:39 21.028 Mph
21 TT Bike Alex Powell Male Senior Team Trident 1:28:43 21.012 Mph
22 TT Bike Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:28:52 20.977 Mph
23 TT Bike Brett Bishop Male Vet Kenton RC 1:29:34 20.813 Mph
24 TT Bike Adrian James Male Vet Verulam CC 1:30:47 20.534 Mph
25 TT Bike Mike Jackson Male Vet CC Luton 1:31:13 20.436 Mph
26 TT Bike Karine Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:31:36 20.351 Mph
27 TT Bike Richard Davis Male Vet Verulam CC 1:31:37 20.347 Mph
28 TT Bike Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:32:00 20.262 Mph
29 TT Bike Neill Hughes Male Vet Verulam CC 1:32:27 20.164 Mph
30 TT Bike James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:34:43 19.681 Mph
31 TT Bike Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 1:34:48 19.664 Mph
32 TT Bike Peter Biggs Male Vet Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:34:52 19.65 Mph
33 TT Bike Gary Freer Male Vet Team Trident 1:35:06 19.602 Mph
34 TT Bike Mark Bicknell Male Vet CC Luton 1:36:12 19.378 Mph
35 TT Bike Robert Windsor Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 1:36:30 19.317 Mph
36 TT Bike Roger Taylor Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:37:08 19.191 Mph
37 TT Bike John Armstrong Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:37:09 19.188 Mph
38 TT Bike Thomas Godfrey Male Junior Bedfordshire Road CC 1:37:39 19.09 Mph
39 TT Bike Gavin May Male Vet Team Trident 1:40:40 18.518 Mph
40 TT Bike Jojo Stephens-Smith Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:41:26 18.378 Mph
41 TT Bike Peter Redshaw Male Vet CC London 1:42:14 18.234 Mph
42 TT Bike Catherine Jones Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:42:41 18.154 Mph
43 TT Bike Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:49:15 17.063 Mph
44 TT Bike Henry Barker Male Youth Welwyn Whs 1:50:15 16.908 Mph
45 TT Bike Claire Sharp Male Vet Verulam CC 1:51:32 16.714 Mph
46 TT Bike Alison Daly Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 1:52:00 16.644 Mph
47 TT Bike Samantha Tophill Male Vet Team Trident 1:53:15 16.46 Mph
48 TT Bike Molly Barker Male Junior Welwyn Whs 2:00:03 15.528 Mph
49 TT Bike Jackie Perry Male Vet Team Trident 2:03:43 15.068 Mph
50 TT Bike George Nuttall Male Youth Welwyn Whs 2:10:06 14.328 Mph
DNF TT Bike Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC
DNF TT Bike Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNF TT Bike James McPherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNF TT Bike Joel Stewart Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS TT Bike Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS TT Bike Tom Elwood Male Senior CC London
DNS TT Bike James Conolly Male Senior Watford Velo Sport
DNS TT Bike Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS TT Bike Elizabeth McKie Male Vet Verulam Really Moving
DNS TT Bike Alice Elwood Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident
DNS TT Bike Simon Checkley Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS TT Bike Sean Gray Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Mike Ashton Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS TT Bike David Relf Male Vet Team Trident
DNS TT Bike Caroline Bailes Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS TT Bike Ben Hinchliffe Male Espoir Welwyn Whs
DNS TT Bike Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior 05/03