East Anglian VTTA (Pref to VTTA Members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Neil Harris male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:47:44 31.425 Mph
2 TT Bike Paul Pardoe male Vet Peterborough CC 00:47:46 31.403 Mph
3 TT Bike Nick Morgan male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:48:14 31.099 Mph
4 TT Bike David Halliday male Senior Team Bottrill 00:49:08 30.529 Mph
5 TT Bike James Pearcy male Espoir Mid Devon CC 00:49:20 30.405 Mph
6 TT Bike Simon Smart male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:49:46 30.141 Mph
7 TT Bike Rob Young male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:50:18 29.821 Mph
8 TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:50:21 29.791 Mph
9 TT Bike Simon Butteriss male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:50:24 29.762 Mph
10 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:50:29 29.713 Mph
11 TT Bike Peter Harding male Vet Chelmer CC 00:50:50 29.508 Mph
12 TT Bike Matt Steel male Vet Pronto Bikes 00:50:55 29.46 Mph
13 TT Bike Chris Potter male Senior CC Ashwell 00:50:59 29.421 Mph
14 TT Bike Richard Evans male Vet North Essex Velo 00:51:01 29.402 Mph
15 TT Bike Andy Thomas male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:51:05 29.364 Mph
16 TT Bike Stuart Hourigan male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:51:07 29.345 Mph
17 TT Bike Rory Havis male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:51:10 29.316 Mph
18 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:51:11 29.306 Mph
18 TT Bike Nick Partridge male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:51:11 29.306 Mph
20 TT Bike Antony Brown male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:51:18 29.24 Mph
21 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:22 29.202 Mph
21 TT Bike Peter Main male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:51:22 29.202 Mph
23 TT Bike Alex Purcell male Senior CC Sudbury 00:51:26 29.164 Mph
24 TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet St Neots CC 00:51:29 29.136 Mph
25 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 00:51:45 28.985 Mph
26 TT Bike Colin Currie male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:51:48 28.958 Mph
27 TT Bike Paul Schofield male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:52:06 28.791 Mph
28 TT Bike Mark Ellis male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:52:17 28.69 Mph
29 TT Bike Damien Wintz male Senior National Clarion CC 00:52:19 28.672 Mph
30 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:52:31 28.562 Mph
31 TT Bike Kevin Wood male Vet Sherwood CC 00:52:35 28.526 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark Hill male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:52:51 28.382 Mph
33 TT Bike Simon Higgs male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:52:55 28.346 Mph
34 TT Bike Edward Renwick male Vet Oxford City RC 00:52:58 28.32 Mph
35 TT Bike Jamie Sparrow male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:53:06 28.249 Mph
36 TT Bike Matthew Peck male Vet Ipswich BC 00:53:09 28.222 Mph
37 TT Bike Mike Padfield male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:53:28 28.055 Mph
38 TT Bike Andrew Wenham male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:53:29 28.046 Mph
39 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
40 TT Bike Thomas Carroll male Vet CC Breckland 00:54:07 27.718 Mph
40 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:54:07 27.718 Mph
42 TT Bike James Lawler male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:54:15 27.65 Mph
43 TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:54:17 27.633 Mph
44 TT Bike Grant Orsborn male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:54:20 27.607 Mph
45 TT Bike Sean Sanders male Vet Drighlington BC 00:54:26 27.557 Mph
46 Road Bike Steve Gibson male Vet Peak Road Club 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
47 TT Bike Louise Robinson female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:54:51 27.347 Mph
48 TT Bike Gary Pamment male Vet CC Sudbury 00:55:14 27.157 Mph
49 TT Bike Oskar Everett male Junior Orwell Velo 00:55:15 27.149 Mph
50 TT Bike Jonathan Durnin male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:55:20 27.108 Mph
51 TT Bike Deborah Beare female Vet Icknield RC 00:55:26 27.06 Mph
52 TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub 00:55:28 27.043 Mph
53 TT Bike Michael Wills male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:55:35 26.986 Mph
54 TT Bike Paul Williamson male Vet St Neots CC 00:55:45 26.906 Mph
55 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:55:58 26.802 Mph
56 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
56 TT Bike Jez Willows male Vet Sherwood CC 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
58 TT Bike Sean McDougall male Vet Icknield RC 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
59 TT Bike Chris Lea male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:56:43 26.447 Mph
60 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet ...a3crg 00:56:44 26.439 Mph
60 TT Bike Richard Mellor male Vet Team Bottrill 00:56:44 26.439 Mph
62 TT Bike Paul Looke male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
63 TT Bike Warren Jackson male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:57:30 26.087 Mph
64 TT Bike Matthew Cook male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:57:48 25.952 Mph
65 TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
66 TT Bike Rob Moore male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
67 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:58:09 25.795 Mph
68 TT Bike Linda Dewhurst female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
69 TT Bike Will Shepherd male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:58:20 25.714 Mph
70 TT Bike Mark Welch male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:58:45 25.532 Mph
71 TT Bike David Prom male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:59:00 25.424 Mph
72 TT Bike Susan Semple female Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:59:07 25.374 Mph
73 TT Bike Nicholas Coe male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:59:24 25.253 Mph
74 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
75 TT Bike John Curtin male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
76 TT Bike Peter Noble male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
77 TT Bike Martin Bullen male Vet Peterborough CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
78 TT Bike Roger Sewell male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
79 TT Bike Graham Lawrenson male Vet Hainault RC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
80 TT Bike Susan Triplow female Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
81 TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Swift Racing 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
82 TT Bike Stanley Worrell male Vet VC Baracchi 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
83 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
84 Tricycle Mark Vowells (Tricycle) male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
85 TT Bike Jan Harvey female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
86 TT Bike Eva Zsigoova female Senior VeloRefined Rule 5 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
87 TT Bike Claire Lee female Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
88 TT Bike Stephanie Cousins female Vet QN Racing 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
89 TT Bike Caroline Harding female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
90 TT Bike Glen Clark male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:05:22 22.947 Mph
91 TT Bike Michael Fry male Vet Glendene CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
92 TT Bike Chris Symonds male Vet North Road CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
93 TT Bike John Swanbury male Vet VC Baracchi 1:07:03 22.371 Mph
94 TT Bike Abbey Thompson female Youth Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 1:07:25 22.25 Mph
95 TT Bike Shay Giles male Vet Thanet RC 1:08:03 22.043 Mph
96 TT Bike Denise Kemp female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:08:29 21.903 Mph
97 TT Bike Wayne Hill male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:10:13 21.362 Mph
98 TT Bike Andrew Porter male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:10:35 21.251 Mph
99 TT Bike Andrew Vaughan male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:11:40 20.93 Mph
100 TT Bike Antonio Paolino male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:14:31 20.13 Mph
101 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:19:19 18.912 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jonny Allen male Senior 6AM Cycling
DNF TT Bike Alex Dowsett male Senior Nopinz
DNF TT Bike Andy Grant male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Wroblewski male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS(A) TT Bike Matt Donovan male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Grant Bateman male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Glenn Taylor male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Thomas Pfeiffer male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jolyon Glynn male Espoir Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Iain Boardman male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS(A) TT Bike George Fox male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNS(A) TT Bike Trevor Caley male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) TT Bike John Dowling male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lawrence Wintergold male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Womack male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Road Bike John Watson male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike David Creese male Vet Chronos RT
DNS TT Bike Peter Robertson male Senior Lea Valley CC