ECCA (180 machines 2 events)(Preference to members of ECCA affiliated clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike James Jenkins male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:17:28 00:00:00 34.351 Mph
2 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:18:01 00:00:00 33.302 Mph
3 TT Bike Neil Harris male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:18:38 00:00:00 32.2 Mph
4 TT Bike Anthony Turner male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:18:52 00:00:00 31.802 Mph
5 TT Bike Nick Morgan male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:19:05 00:14:25 31.441 Mph
6 TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC 00:19:06 00:14:27 31.414 Mph
7 TT Bike Nick Partridge male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:19:20 00:00:00 31.034 Mph
8 TT Bike Samuel Woodfield male Senior Rule 28 x ATP Performance 00:19:22 00:00:00 30.981 Mph
9 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:23 00:00:00 30.954 Mph
10 TT Bike Adam Williams male Senior St Neots CC 00:19:27 00:14:19 30.848 Mph
11 TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet St Neots CC 00:19:38 00:14:38 30.56 Mph
12 TT Bike Rob Young male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:19:40 00:14:21 30.508 Mph
13 TT Bike Peter Robertson male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:19:42 00:14:06 30.457 Mph
14 TT Bike Simon Smart male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:43 00:00:00 30.431 Mph
15 TT Bike Richard Evans male Vet North Essex Velo 00:19:47 00:14:12 30.329 Mph
16 TT Bike Joshua Clark male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:19:54 00:00:00 30.151 Mph
17 TT Bike Paul Schofield male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:00 00:14:42 30 Mph
18 TT Bike Jolyon Glynn male Espoir Cambridge CC 00:20:01 00:13:04 29.975 Mph
18 TT Bike Colin Currie male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:01 00:14:03 29.975 Mph
20 TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:20:02 00:00:00 29.95 Mph
21 TT Bike Simon Butteriss male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:03 00:14:33 29.925 Mph
21 TT Bike Alex Purcell male Senior CC Sudbury 00:20:03 00:14:34 29.925 Mph
23 TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:20:06 00:14:23 29.851 Mph
24 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:20:09 00:00:00 29.777 Mph
25 TT Bike Matt Rizzo-Naudi male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:20:17 00:00:00 29.581 Mph
26 TT Bike Alan Spurden male Vet Army Cycling 00:20:23 00:00:00 29.436 Mph
27 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 00:20:24 00:14:53 29.412 Mph
28 TT Bike Jamie Sparrow male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:20:32 00:14:08 29.221 Mph
29 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:35 00:00:00 29.15 Mph
30 TT Bike Stu Wright male Vet QN Racing 00:20:37 00:00:00 29.103 Mph
30 TT Bike Alfie Salmon male Espoir Hart Performance Coaching 00:20:37 00:14:40 29.103 Mph
32 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:40 00:14:46 29.032 Mph
33 TT Bike Nick Hammond male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:20:46 00:00:00 28.892 Mph
34 TT Bike James Lawler male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:20:47 00:00:00 28.869 Mph
35 TT Bike Brendan Ronayne male Vet CC Ashwell 00:20:50 00:13:43 28.8 Mph
36 TT Bike Adam Wells male Senior Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:20:59 00:00:00 28.594 Mph
37 TT Bike Issy Zimmerman male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 00:21:00 00:00:00 28.571 Mph
38 TT Bike Simon Horsley male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:01 00:00:00 28.549 Mph
39 TT Bike Thomas Carroll male Vet CC Breckland 00:21:07 00:15:13 28.414 Mph
40 TT Bike Glenn Taylor male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:21:10 00:15:07 28.346 Mph
40 TT Bike Peter Bell male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:21:10 00:00:00 28.346 Mph
42 TT Bike Ian Braybrook male Vet Basildon CC 00:21:12 00:14:19 28.302 Mph
43 TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:21:21 00:00:00 28.103 Mph
43 TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC 00:21:21 00:00:00 28.103 Mph
45 TT Bike Adam Hardy male Vet Crest CC 00:21:24 00:15:15 28.037 Mph
46 TT Bike Jez Willows male Vet Sherwood CC 00:21:28 00:00:00 27.95 Mph
47 TT Bike Ian Woodcock male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:30 00:15:34 27.907 Mph
48 TT Bike Iain Boardman male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:21:32 00:00:00 27.864 Mph
49 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:33 00:00:00 27.842 Mph
49 TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell 00:21:33 00:14:26 27.842 Mph
51 TT Bike Louise Robinson female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:35 00:15:03 27.799 Mph
52 TT Bike Jeff Wharton male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:21:36 00:00:00 27.778 Mph
53 TT Bike Grant Orsborn male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:55 00:16:12 27.376 Mph
53 TT Bike Deborah Beare female Vet Icknield RC 00:21:55 00:14:57 27.376 Mph
55 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:21:56 00:00:00 27.356 Mph
56 TT Bike Max Sahota male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:59 00:00:00 27.293 Mph
57 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:03 00:00:00 27.211 Mph
58 TT Bike Will Shepherd male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:04 00:15:04 27.19 Mph
59 TT Bike Loz Staples male Vet Spalding CC 00:22:18 00:00:00 26.906 Mph
60 TT Bike Neil Dowie male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:22:20 00:16:11 26.866 Mph
61 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:21 00:00:00 26.846 Mph
62 TT Bike Paul Looke male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:22 00:13:56 26.826 Mph
63 TT Bike John Dowling male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:25 00:00:00 26.766 Mph
64 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 00:22:27 00:00:00 26.726 Mph
65 TT Bike Craig Chappell male Vet API/Anglia Sport 00:22:44 00:16:35 26.393 Mph
66 TT Bike Chris Symonds male Vet North Road CC 00:22:45 00:00:00 26.374 Mph
67 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:22:46 00:00:00 26.354 Mph
68 TT Bike Adrian McHale male Vet Peterborough CC 00:22:47 00:14:48 26.335 Mph
69 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Sherwood CC 00:22:50 00:00:00 26.277 Mph
70 TT Bike Mark Welch male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:22:52 00:00:00 26.239 Mph
70 TT Bike David Prom male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:22:52 00:00:00 26.239 Mph
72 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:57 00:15:14 26.144 Mph
73 TT Bike Richard Mellor male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:02 00:00:00 26.049 Mph
74 TT Bike Susan Triplow female Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:04 00:14:55 26.012 Mph
75 TT Bike Miriam Taylor-Carter female Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:23:05 00:15:12 25.993 Mph
76 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:09 00:15:46 25.918 Mph
77 TT Bike John Saysell male Vet North Road CC 00:23:35 00:00:00 25.442 Mph
78 TT Bike Mark Ready male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:36 00:15:17 25.424 Mph
79 TT Bike Julia Freeman female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:23:42 00:15:29 25.316 Mph
80 TT Bike Jamie Fox male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:52 00:14:27 25.14 Mph
81 TT Bike Roger Sewell male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:23:55 00:15:34 25.087 Mph
82 TT Bike Graham Lawrenson male Vet Hainault RC 00:23:59 00:15:31 25.017 Mph
83 TT Bike Chris Nudds male Vet CC Breckland 00:24:00 00:15:00 25 Mph
84 TT Bike David Yarham male Vet Peterborough CC 00:24:12 00:14:41 24.793 Mph
85 TT Bike Andy Grant male Vet Chelmer CC 00:24:15 00:16:41 24.742 Mph
86 TT Bike Simon Bond male Vet Cambridge CC 00:24:16 00:14:37 24.725 Mph
87 TT Bike Martin Bullen male Vet Peterborough CC 00:24:18 00:15:46 24.691 Mph
88 TT Bike Ann Shuttleworth female Vet Cambridge CC 00:24:28 00:15:20 24.523 Mph
89 TT Bike Michael Allen male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:24:34 00:00:00 24.423 Mph Claim
90 TT Bike Michael Fry male Vet Glendene CC 00:25:08 00:14:52 23.873 Mph
91 TT Bike Andrew Vaughan male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:25:09 00:00:00 23.857 Mph
92 TT Bike Andrew Bright male Vet Chronos RT 00:25:21 00:00:00 23.669 Mph
93 TT Bike Brian Martin male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:25:36 00:15:23 23.437 Mph
94 TT Bike Eva Zsigoova female Senior VeloRefined Rule 5 00:25:48 00:00:00 23.256 Mph
95 TT Bike Antonio Paolino male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:27:22 00:13:29 21.924 Mph
96 TT Bike Laurence Toombs male Vet West Kent RC 00:27:34 00:19:10 21.765 Mph
97 TT Bike Roger Chappell male Vet API/Anglia Sport 00:29:52 00:18:13 20.089 Mph
DNF TT Bike Tom Houghton male Vet Team TMC DNF
DNF TT Bike Vic Haines male Vet Old Portlians CC DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Patrick Casey male Junior Anexo Group Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike David Creese male Vet Chronos RT
DNS(A) Road Bike Alice Lethbridge female Senior Loughborough Lightning / TRG
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Clarke male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Sirett male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Matt O'Brien male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Short male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Briers male Vet Chronos RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Jan Harvey female Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Colin Lizieri male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Hodsman male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Regan male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS TT Bike Jack Eastman-Nye male Senior Peterborough CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Paul Gribbon male Vet Southend Wheelers DNS
DNS TT Bike Gary Record male Vet West Kent RC DNS
DNS TT Bike Bob Quarton male Vet Wolsey RC DNS
DNS Road Bike Colin Surrey male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC DNS