ECCA (150 Solos)(180 machines 3 events)(Preference to members of ECCA affiliated clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Piotr Zulawski male Senior Cambridge CC 00:19:01 00:14:42 31.551 Mph
2 TT Bike Richard Oakes male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:19:18 00:00:00 31.088 Mph
3 TT Bike Jacob Storey male Senior trainSharp 00:19:19 00:00:00 31.061 Mph
4 TT Bike Tom Wade male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:20:29 00:00:00 29.292 Mph
5 TT Bike Nick Partridge male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:20:40 00:00:00 29.032 Mph
6 TT Bike Simon Hall male Vet Stourbridge CC 00:20:41 00:00:00 29.009 Mph
7 TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:20:49 00:00:00 28.823 Mph
8 TT Bike Rob Young male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:20:58 00:15:39 28.617 Mph
9 TT Bike Ryan Witchell male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:01 00:16:19 28.549 Mph
10 TT Bike Adam Fisher male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:05 00:15:38 28.458 Mph
11 TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:06 00:16:11 28.436 Mph
12 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:21:10 00:00:00 28.346 Mph
13 TT Bike Colin McDermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:21:16 00:00:00 28.213 Mph
13 TT Bike Julian Bosley male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:21:16 00:00:00 28.213 Mph
15 TT Bike Jamie Sparrow male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:21:23 00:14:59 28.059 Mph
15 TT Bike Adam Williams male Senior St Neots CC 00:21:23 00:16:15 28.059 Mph
17 TT Bike Chris Newman male Senior Farnham RC 00:21:24 00:00:00 28.037 Mph
18 TT Bike Jason Kierman male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:21:30 00:00:00 27.907 Mph
19 TT Bike Dominic Righini-Brand male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:31 00:00:00 27.885 Mph
20 TT Bike Philip Wilkinson male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:21:35 00:00:00 27.799 Mph
21 TT Bike Richard Evans male Vet North Essex Velo 00:21:36 00:16:01 27.778 Mph
22 TT Bike Michael Schofield male Vet Verulam CC 00:21:38 00:15:54 27.735 Mph
23 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:21:45 00:00:00 27.586 Mph
24 TT Bike Stu Wright male Vet QN Racing 00:21:46 00:00:00 27.565 Mph
25 TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:21:48 00:16:05 27.523 Mph
26 TT Bike Martin Fisher male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:21:50 00:00:00 27.481 Mph
26 TT Bike Matt Donovan male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:50 00:16:28 27.481 Mph
28 TT Bike Andrew Whelan male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:21:53 00:00:00 27.418 Mph
28 TT Bike Martin Reynolds male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:53 00:16:03 27.418 Mph
30 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:56 00:16:02 27.356 Mph
31 TT Bike Jamie Watson male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:22:01 00:15:13 27.252 Mph
32 TT Bike Noah Knock male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 00:22:03 00:00:00 27.211 Mph
33 TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:04 00:14:57 27.19 Mph
34 TT Bike Ian Short male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:07 00:16:19 27.129 Mph
35 TT Bike Jack Eastman-Nye male Senior Peterborough CC 00:22:10 00:14:31 27.068 Mph
36 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:22:19 00:00:00 26.886 Mph
37 TT Bike Gary Pamment male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:26 00:16:10 26.746 Mph
38 TT Bike Glenn Taylor male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:22:35 00:16:32 26.568 Mph
39 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:22:37 00:00:00 26.529 Mph
40 TT Bike Peter Bell male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:22:39 00:00:00 26.49 Mph
40 TT Bike Thomas Dean male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:22:39 00:12:51 26.49 Mph
42 TT Bike Grant Orsborn male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:22:45 00:17:02 26.374 Mph
43 TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub 00:22:56 00:00:00 26.163 Mph
44 TT Bike Lee Garrod male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:22:59 00:00:00 26.106 Mph
45 TT Bike John Dowling male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:09 00:00:00 25.918 Mph
46 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:11 00:00:00 25.881 Mph
47 TT Bike Will Shepherd male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:13 00:16:13 25.843 Mph
47 TT Bike Adam Wells male Senior Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:23:13 00:00:00 25.843 Mph
49 TT Bike Roy Rowland male Senior Diss & District CC 00:23:21 00:16:03 25.696 Mph
49 TT Bike Charles Langford male Youth Southend Wheelers 00:23:21 00:15:28 25.696 Mph
51 TT Bike Mark White male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 00:23:42 00:00:00 25.316 Mph
52 TT Bike Loz Staples male Vet Spalding CC 00:23:45 00:00:00 25.263 Mph
52 TT Bike Marek Sasura male Vet GS Avanti 00:23:45 00:16:41 25.263 Mph
54 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:23:54 00:00:00 25.105 Mph
54 TT Bike David Creese male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:54 00:00:00 25.105 Mph
56 TT Bike Graham Lawrenson male Vet Hainault RC 00:24:12 00:15:44 24.793 Mph
57 TT Bike Peter Noble male Vet Epsom CC 00:24:22 00:00:00 24.624 Mph
58 TT Bike Michael Allen male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:24:25 00:00:00 24.573 Mph Claim
59 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:24:32 00:17:09 24.457 Mph
60 TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet Cambridge CC 00:24:45 00:16:07 24.242 Mph
61 TT Bike Richard Moule male Vet Bossard Whs 00:24:51 00:00:00 24.145 Mph
62 TT Bike Mark Munnings male Vet VC Baracchi 00:25:15 00:00:00 23.762 Mph
63 TT Bike Steve Cornish male Vet St Ives CC 00:25:19 00:00:00 23.7 Mph
64 TT Bike Mark Ready male Vet Diss & District CC 00:25:31 00:17:12 23.514 Mph
65 TT Bike Martin Bullen male Vet Peterborough CC 00:25:32 00:17:00 23.499 Mph
66 TT Bike Mike Sirett male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:25:46 00:00:00 23.286 Mph
67 TT Bike Ian Aunger male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:25:51 00:17:35 23.211 Mph
68 TT Bike John Golder male Vet Chelmer CC 00:25:57 00:17:28 23.121 Mph
69 TT Bike Martin Simmons male C3 CC Breckland 00:26:33 00:17:03 22.599 Mph
70 TT Bike Laurence Toombs male Vet West Kent RC 00:26:51 00:18:27 22.346 Mph
71 TT Bike Adrian Briers male Vet Chronos RT 00:26:53 00:00:00 22.319 Mph
72 TT Bike Chris Womack male Vet VC Baracchi 00:27:10 00:00:00 22.086 Mph
73 TT Bike Geoff Fletcher male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:27:57 00:17:28 21.467 Mph
74 TT Bike John Swanbury male Vet VC Baracchi 00:28:02 00:00:00 21.403 Mph
75 TT Bike Shay Giles male Vet Thanet RC 00:28:05 00:00:00 21.365 Mph
76 TT Bike Andrew Porter male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:28:35 00:00:00 20.991 Mph
77 TT Bike George Skinner male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 00:30:23 00:00:00 19.748 Mph
78 TT Bike Antonio Paolino male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:32:34 00:18:41 18.424 Mph
DNF TT Bike Andy Grant male Vet Chelmer CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Philip Skinner male Vet Welwyn Whs DNF
DNF TT Bike Chris Nudds male Vet CC Breckland DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Antony Brown male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNS(A) TT Bike Murat Ozdenya male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Wise male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann
DNS(A) TT Bike Craig Chappell male Vet API/Anglia Sport
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Wright male Vet Army Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Wright male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Cosgrove male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) TT Bike John Saysell male Vet North Road CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Schofield male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Hickman male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) TT Bike Ben Rooney male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike George Lipscomb male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Burton male Vet Paceline RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Gary Grayland male Vet CC Bexley
DNS(A) TT Bike Samuel Thienel male Senior Elysium Kalas Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Breeze male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Vic Haines male Vet Old Portlians CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Luca Morrone male Senior Onyx RT DNS
DNS Road Bike John Watson male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC DNS
DNS Road Bike Paul Hewitt male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club DNS
DNS TT Bike David Hodsman male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Gary Johnson male Vet CC Sudbury DNS
DNS TT Bike Thomas Carroll male Vet CC Breckland DNS
DNS TT Bike Richard Mellor male Vet Team Bottrill DNS
DNS TT Bike James Lawler male VTTA (East Anglia Group) DNS Claim
DNS TT Bike Tony Ball male Legato Racing Team (LRT) DNS Claim
DNS TT Bike Peter Robertson male Senior Lea Valley CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Ken Buckley male Senior BPC Race Team DNS
DNS TT Bike Rikky Hughes male Senior Droitwich Cycling Club DNS